Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Lancing United First 7 7 0 0 35 21
2 Broadwater Athletic 1st 7 7 0 0 28 21
3 Preston Park First 8 4 1 3 14 13
4 Clarendon Athletic First 7 4 1 2 9 13
5 Diversity United First 6 4 0 2 12 12
6 Boys Brigade Old Boys First 8 3 2 3 -18 11
7 Worthing Town Reserves 7 2 2 3 4 8
8 Ovingdean First 6 2 2 2 1 8
9 Hangleton First 6 2 1 3 -13 7
10 St Marys First 8 1 2 5 -28 5
11 AFC Broadwater First 8 1 1 6 -21 4
12 AFC Fernhurst First 8 0 0 8 -23 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 30/10/21 AFC Broadwater First VS Worthing Town Reserves
L 30/10/21 AFC Fernhurst First VS Clarendon Athletic First
L 30/10/21 Boys Brigade Old Boys First VS Broadwater Athletic 1st
L 30/10/21 Hangleton First VS Diversity United First
L 30/10/21 Lancing United First VS Preston Park First
L 30/10/21 St Marys First VS Ovingdean First
Ground Changed by Worthing Council
O 06/11/21 AFC Broadwater First VS HORSHAM CRUSADERS RES
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 AFC Fernhurst First VS UNICORN UNITED RES
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 Clarendon Athletic First VS Goring by Sea Cricket Saturday First
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 Hangleton First VS THE JUN CLUB TACKLEWAY
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 Ovingdean First VS Northbrook First
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 Preston Park First VS BEXHILL AMATEUR ATHLETIC FIRST
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 BARNHAM TROJANS VS Diversity United First
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 BEXHILL ROVERS FIRST VS Boys Brigade Old Boys First
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 VICTORIA BAPTISTS VS St Marys First
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 06/11/21 WHYKE UNITED 1ST VS Lancing United First
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
O 13/11/21 Worthing Town Reserves VS HORSHAM CRUSADERS RES
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
L 13/11/21 AFC Broadwater First VS Hangleton First
L 13/11/21 AFC Fernhurst First VS Ovingdean First
L 13/11/21 Boys Brigade Old Boys First VS Diversity United First
L 13/11/21 Lancing United First VS Clarendon Athletic First
L 13/11/21 St Marys First VS Preston Park First
O 13/11/21 Broadwater Athletic 1st VS ANGMERING SATURDAY 1ST
SCFA JNR CUP 2nd Round
L 20/11/21 AFC Fernhurst First VS Broadwater Athletic 1st
L 20/11/21 Clarendon Athletic First VS St Marys First
L 20/11/21 Diversity United First VS AFC Broadwater First
L 20/11/21 Hangleton First VS Boys Brigade Old Boys First
L 20/11/21 Ovingdean First VS Preston Park First
L 20/11/21 Worthing Town Reserves VS Lancing United First

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GORING RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

4 - 3

St Marys First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CROSHAW RECREATION GROUND

Lancing United First

H - W

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WORTHING FOOTBALL CLUB

Broadwater Athletic 1st

8 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: PATCHAM PLACE RECREATION GROUND

Clarendon Athletic First

6 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TBA

Hangleton First

H - W

AFC Fernhurst First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WORTHING FOOTBALL CLUB

Broadwater Athletic 1st

9 - 0

AFC Fernhurst First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

1 - 2

St Marys First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

1 - 5

Lancing United First

Recent Form

LDDWWW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Worthing Town Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

2 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

2 - 3

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

4 - 1

St Marys First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

2 - 5

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WORTHING FOOTBALL CLUB

Broadwater Athletic 1st

9 - 0

AFC Fernhurst First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

1 - 4

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WORTHING FOOTBALL CLUB

Broadwater Athletic 1st

8 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

2 - 4

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Recent Form

LDWWWW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PATCHAM PLACE RECREATION GROUND

Clarendon Athletic First

3 - 3

Ovingdean First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

3 - 5

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: PALATINE PARK

Worthing Town Reserves

1 - 4

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGHILL SPORTS CENTRE

Ovingdean First

0 - 3

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: PATCHAM PLACE RECREATION GROUND

Clarendon Athletic First

6 - 1

AFC Broadwater First

Recent Form

WWLWWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

0 - 4

Diversity United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

1 - 5

Lancing United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: PALATINE PARK

Worthing Town Reserves

1 - 2

Diversity United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

0 - 6

Diversity United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

2 - 4

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Recent Form

WLDWLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

7 - 0

Hangleton First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

2 - 2

Hangleton First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TBA

Hangleton First

H - W

AFC Fernhurst First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

1 - 4

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

0 - 4

Preston Park First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PALMER RD RECREATION GROUND

Diversity United First

1 - 5

Lancing United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CROSHAW RECREATION GROUND

Lancing United First

H - W

AFC Broadwater First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

1 - 3

Lancing United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CROSHAW RECREATION GROUND

Lancing United First

5 - 3

Worthing Town Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

1 - 5

Lancing United First

Recent Form

WWLDLD

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

0 - 2

Ovingdean First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WORTHING FOOTBALL CLUB

Broadwater Athletic 1st

2 - 1

Ovingdean First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PATCHAM PLACE RECREATION GROUND

Clarendon Athletic First

3 - 3

Ovingdean First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGHILL SPORTS CENTRE

Ovingdean First

0 - 3

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

2 - 2

Ovingdean First

Recent Form

WLLLWD

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

2 - 5

Broadwater Athletic 1st

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

3 - 5

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

1 - 3

Lancing United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Hangleton First

0 - 4

Preston Park First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BRIGHTON ALDRIDGE COMMUNITY ACADEMY

Preston Park First

2 - 2

Ovingdean First

Recent Form

DLDWLL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GORING RECREATION GROUND

AFC Broadwater First

4 - 3

St Marys First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: DURRINGTON RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

2 - 2

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

1 - 2

St Marys First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: NORTHBROOK RECREATION GROUND

St Marys First

0 - 6

Diversity United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

4 - 1

St Marys First

Recent Form

DWDLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FERNHURST RECREATION GROUND (WORTHING)

AFC Fernhurst First

3 - 4

Worthing Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA RECREATION GROUND (PORTSLADE)

Boys Brigade Old Boys First

2 - 2

Worthing Town Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: PALATINE PARK

Worthing Town Reserves

1 - 2

Diversity United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: PALATINE PARK

Worthing Town Reserves

1 - 4

Clarendon Athletic First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CROSHAW RECREATION GROUND

Lancing United First

5 - 3

Worthing Town Reserves