Senior Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Atletico Trotters First 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 9
2 Palmers 4 2 0 2 17 9 8 6
3 Sungate 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
4 Gardeners (The) (S) First 4 1 2 1 11 12 -1 5
5 DC-10 4 1 2 1 10 12 -2 5
6 Emerson Park 4 1 1 2 10 12 -2 4
7 Campion Old Boys (S) First 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
8 Chequers 3 0 1 2 6 10 -4 1
9 Crumpled Horn (S) First 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hutton Sunday 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0

Latest

See All Results

EPC 17/10/21 Atletico Trotters First 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5)
Risden Wood
Round 2
KRKO 17/10/21 Campion Old Boys (S) First 2 - 3 St Eagles (S) First
Round 2
SenD 17/10/21 Emerson Park (S) U21 3 - 3 DC-10 (S) First
KRKO 17/10/21 Gardeners (The) (S) First P - P Leaside Colts First
Round 2 - Leaside no team. Committee Decision Pending
EPC 17/10/21 Hullbridge Sports 1 - 5 Palmers (S) First
Round 2
EPC 17/10/21 Hutton Sunday P - P Sth Woodham Ferrers United
Round 2 - Hutton WITHDRAWN
EPC 17/10/21 Kulture Klub P - P Crumpled Horn (S) First
Round 2 - Crumpled Horn no team. EFA decision pending
EPC 17/10/21 SG Construction 2 - 1 Sungate Sunday First
Round 2
SenD 10/10/21 Atletico Trotters First 4 - 2 Gardeners (The) (S) First
SDC 10/10/21 Campion Old Boys (S) First 3 - 5 Crumpled Horn (S) First
Preliminary Round
EJC 10/10/21 Chequers (S) First 1 - 2 Epping Rangers
Round 1
EJC 10/10/21 Emerson Park (S) U21 1 - 3 Newbury Forest Reserves
Round 1
SenD 10/10/21 Palmers (S) First 6 - 0 DC-10 (S) First
SenD 10/10/21 Sungate Sunday First P - P Hutton Sunday
SenD 03/10/21 Atletico Trotters First 2 - 3 Sungate Sunday First
SenD 03/10/21 Emerson Park (S) U21 4 - 1 Chequers (S) First
SenD 03/10/21 Gardeners (The) (S) First 3 - 2 Palmers (S) First
SDC 03/10/21 Hutton Sunday 3 - 2 DC-10 (S) First
Preliminary Round
KRKO 26/09/21 Chequers (S) First 2 - 1 Crumpled Horn (S) First
Round 1
SenD 26/09/21 DC-10 (S) First P - P Atletico Trotters First
KRKO 26/09/21 Portville (S) First 2 - 7 Campion Old Boys (S) First
Round 1
KRKO 26/09/21 Sungate Sunday First 12 - 2 FC United of Hornchurch (S) First
Round 1
KRKO 26/09/21 Zone 4 (S) First 3 - 4 Gardeners (The) (S) First
Round 1

See All Fixtures

SenD 12/09/21 Crumpled Horn (S) First Hutton Sunday
Postponed
KRKO 19/09/21 Atletico Trotters First Herongate Athletic Sunday First
Postponed - Round 1 - Herongate Ath. No team. Committee decision pending
SenD 19/09/21 Campion Old Boys (S) First DC-10 (S) First
Postponed - DC-10 no team COVID+. Committee decision pending
SenD 19/09/21 Gardeners (The) (S) First Crumpled Horn (S) First
Postponed - Crumpled Horn no team COVID+. Committee decision pending
KRKO 19/09/21 Hutton Sunday Oak Royals First
Postponed - Round 1 - Oak Royals no team. Committee decision pending
SenD 26/09/21 DC-10 (S) First Atletico Trotters First
Postponed
SenD 10/10/21 Sungate Sunday First Hutton Sunday
Postponed
KRKO 17/10/21 Gardeners (The) (S) First Leaside Colts First
Postponed - Round 2 - Leaside no team. Committee Decision Pending
EPC 17/10/21 Hutton Sunday Sth Woodham Ferrers United
Postponed - Round 2 - Hutton WITHDRAWN
EPC 17/10/21 Kulture Klub Crumpled Horn (S) First
Postponed - Round 2 - Crumpled Horn no team. EFA decision pending
KRKO 24/10/21 Rainham Rovers (S) First Hutton Sunday
Postponed - Round 2 - Hutton WITHDRAWN
SenD 31/10/21 Hutton Sunday Chequers (S) First
Postponed - Hutton WITHDRAWN
SenD 31/10/21 Sungate Sunday First Atletico Trotters First
Postponed - Sungate FREE WEEK
SenD 07/11/21 Palmers (S) First Hutton Sunday
Postponed - Hutton WITHDRAWN
SenD 21/11/21 Palmers (S) First Emerson Park (S) U21
Postponed - Palmers EFA Cup commitment

Recent Form

WWLW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 2

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

3 - 4

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

2 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Recent Form

W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Recent Form

DLL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

4 - 1

Chequers (S) First

LAST: EJC - 10/10/21 10:30

Chequers

Chequers

1

Epping Rangers

2

NEXT: KRKO - 24/10/21 10:30

Chequers

Chequers

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

VS

LATEST: SenD - Postponed

Hutton Sunday

Chequers

VS

Recent Form

WDLD

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Hutton Sunday

1 - 5

DC-10 (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #5

DC-10 (S) First

2 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

6 - 0

DC-10 (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

3 - 3

DC-10 (S) First

LAST: SenD - 17/10/21 10:30

Emerson Park

Emerson Park

3
DC-10

DC-10

3

NEXT: SenD - 24/10/21 10:30

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Crumpled Horn (S) First

DC-10

DC-10

VS

Recent Form

LLWD

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 2

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

4 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

3 - 3

DC-10 (S) First

LAST: SenD - 17/10/21 10:30

Emerson Park

Emerson Park

3
DC-10

DC-10

3

NEXT: KRKO - 24/10/21 10:30

Emerson Park

Emerson Park

May & Baker ECFC

May & Baker ECFC

VS

LATEST: SenD - Postponed

Palmers

Emerson Park

VS

Recent Form

DDWL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #5

DC-10 (S) First

2 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

3 - 2

Palmers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Recent Form

L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Hutton Sunday

1 - 5

DC-10 (S) First

LAST: SDC - 03/10/21 10:30

Hutton Sunday

Hutton Sunday

3
DC-10

DC-10

2

LATEST: KRKO - Postponed

Rainham Rovers

Hutton Sunday

VS

Recent Form

WLLW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 6

Palmers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

3 - 4

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

3 - 2

Palmers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

6 - 0

DC-10 (S) First

LAST: EPC - 17/10/21 10:30

Hullbridge Sports

1
Palmers

Palmers

5

NEXT: KRKO - 26/09/21 10:30

Palmers

Palmers

Woodbrooke FC

Woodbrooke FC

VS

LATEST: SenD - Postponed

Palmers

Hutton Sunday

VS

Recent Form

LWW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 6

Palmers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

2 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

LAST: EPC - 17/10/21 10:30

SG Construction

2
Sungate

Sungate

1

NEXT: KRKO - 24/10/21 10:30

Sungate

Sungate

Harold Hill Sunday First

Harold Hill Sunday First

VS

LATEST: SenD - Postponed

Sungate

Atletico Trotters First

VS