CWFL Queensferry Sports Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Blacon Youth Club FC Reserves 10 8 1 1 18 25
2 Unitor AFC 9 8 0 1 22 24
3 Waggon & Horses FC 10 7 1 2 18 22
4 Hooton FC 7 5 1 1 16 16
5 Higher Bebington Kelma FC 8 5 1 2 13 16
6 Hoole Rangers FC 9 4 0 5 -1 12
7 Runcorn Sports FC III 10 4 0 6 -10 12
8 Black Horse FC 7 3 1 3 1 10
9 Helsby FC II 8 3 0 5 -7 9
10 Shaftesbury Youth FC 8 2 1 5 -4 7
11 Upton JFC Youth 8 2 0 6 -16 6
12 Cestrian Alex FC 9 2 0 7 -28 6
13 Chester Nomads FC III 6 1 0 5 -6 3
14 Neston Nomads FC Reserves 7 1 0 6 -16 3

Latest

See All Results

O 23/10/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team 2 - 3 St Pauls FC
Northern Cup Competition
L 23/10/21 Helsby Second 1 - 5 Hooton FC First
O 23/10/21 Market Drayton Tigers FC 2 - 3 Unitor AFC UNI
Northern Cup Competition
O 23/10/21 Poynton FC Res 2 - 1 Cestrian Alex First
Northern Cup Competition
L 23/10/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
O 23/10/21 Styal FC Res 0 - 1 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
Northern Cup Competition
O 23/10/21 Vulcan FC Res 6 - 0 Runcorn Sports Thirds
Northern Cup Competition
L 16/10/21 Cestrian Alex First 0 - 7
(HT 0-4)
Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
L 16/10/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Black Horse FC Open Age
L 16/10/21 Helsby Second 4 - 2 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
L 16/10/21 Hoole Rangers FC First 2 - 3 Blacon Youth Club Reserves
L 16/10/21 Neston Nomads Reserves 1 - 2 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.
L 16/10/21 Runcorn Sports Thirds 0 - 4 Hooton FC First
L 16/10/21 Unitor AFC UNI 3 - 5 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
L 09/10/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves 4 - 1 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
L 09/10/21 Cestrian Alex First 1 - 4 Neston Nomads Reserves
L 09/10/21 Helsby Second 4 - 1 Hoole Rangers FC First
L 09/10/21 Higher Bebington Kelma FC First 3 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
L 09/10/21 Unitor AFC UNI 4 - 1 Runcorn Sports Thirds
L 02/10/21 Black Horse FC Open Age 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Hooton FC First
L 02/10/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team 2 - 5 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
O 02/10/21 Christleton FC (CWFL) First 6 - 1 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
CDFA Challenge Cup
L 02/10/21 Runcorn Sports Thirds 0 - 2 Hoole Rangers FC First
L 02/10/21 Unitor AFC UNI H - W Helsby Second

Recent Form

WLWLDW

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

3 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

5 - 0

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

6 - 1

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

1 - 1

Hooton FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

0 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

1 - 2

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

3 - 3

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

2 - 3

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

1 - 4

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

1 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

3 - 6

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

1 - 4

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

0 - 7

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Wealstone Lane

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

6 - 3

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

0 - 4

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

1 - 0

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

2 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

0 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Recent Form

LLLWWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

1 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

H - W

Helsby Second

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

1 - 5

Hooton FC First

Recent Form

WLDWWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

1 - 3

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

3 - 3

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

3 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

0 - 7

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

0 - 1

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Recent Form

LWWWLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

6 - 1

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

4 - 2

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

0 - 2

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

2 - 3

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

4 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

2 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

1 - 1

Hooton FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

0 - 4

Hooton FC First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

1 - 5

Hooton FC First

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

0 - 6

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

2 - 8

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

4 - 2

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

1 - 4

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

1 - 2

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Recent Form

WWLLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

1 - 0

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

2 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

0 - 2

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

4 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

0 - 4

Hooton FC First

Recent Form

LWLDWL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

6 - 1

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

1 - 2

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Queen Elizabeth Playing Fields Blacon

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

4 - 4

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

1 - 2

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

0 - 1

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

3 - 6

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

7 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

H - W

Helsby Second

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

4 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

3 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

3 - 6

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

7 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

3 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Recent Form

WWDWLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

1 - 3

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Queen Elizabeth Playing Fields Blacon

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

4 - 4

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

2 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

3 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon