Second Division Cup Final
Details of this season's Second Division Cup Final
10/04/24
Hit Counter: 511,605
Details of this season's Second Division Cup Final
10/04/24
The latest Respect table including all matches played by 31st March.
10/04/24
Contact Details for all Club Secretaries.
16/07/23
Details of this Seasons Cup Finals
13/03/24
A Copy of the SCOR and League Rules for this Season.
16/07/23
A list of all the Winners of the Leagues and Cups since the League formed in 2005.
21/12/22
A Guide to the League Officials & Contact Details
15/07/23
Windmill Claim First Division Cup
01/05/24
19th Hole 0 Red Arrows 1
03/05/22
Details of this season's Second Division Cup Final
10/04/24
All About Asbestos 3 Kings United 2 (AET)
01/06/23
Round Dates Released
29/07/22
Details of this years AGM
12/06/22
League Officers & Independent/Club Reps
19/06/23
Final Respect Table of the Season
18/06/22
Preview of the Weekends Matches
16/09/22
Latest Respect Table including all matches played on 26th November
13/12/23
Australian Arms 1 Sandwich Town 6
18/06/22
Season 2022-23 gets underway this weekend and we can't wait to get started.
02/09/22
Details of this years AGM
12/06/23
Latest Respect Table - up to and including matches played on 30th October
09/11/22
Details of application forms for next season.
01/05/23
The latest Respect Table including all matches played by 29th October.
08/11/23
The confirmed line up for the First Division
29/06/22
The confirmed line up for the Premier Division for Season 2022-23
29/06/22
St Lawrence Tavern 0 All About Asbestos 4
17/05/23
Latest Respect Table including matches played on 29th January
08/02/23
Details of the 2nd Round
02/12/22
League Officers & Independent/Club Reps
18/06/22
Rushton hits four for Hugin, Thomas hits a double for CTWS Cramptons and new boys Wheatsheaf enjoy a winning start – the story of Week 1 in the Thanet Sunday Football League.
08/09/22
News of the 1st Round Draw
09/12/23
Latest Respect Table including all matches played by 26th February
03/03/23
Including all matches played by Sunday 28th January
02/02/24
Details of the Quarter Final draw.
08/02/23
Including all results up until 24th September
12/10/23
Latest Respect Table including all matches played up until Sunday 30th April.
08/05/23
Kings United 1 TWS Cramptons 1 (Kings won 5-4 on penalties)
08/05/23
Red Arrows 3 Hotel De Ville 0
01/06/23
Updated Respect Table up to an including matches played on 27th November.
02/12/22
The confirmed line up for Season 2022-23
29/06/22
19th Hole 0 Red Arrows 1
03/05/22
The Lord Byron Casuals 3 United Lift Services 1
03/05/22
Application forms for Season 2022-23 are now available.
25/05/22
The Draw for the First Round of the Challenge Cup has been made.
07/11/22
Scores up to and including 25th September
07/10/22
Last Respect Table before Christmas including all matches played in December.
21/12/22
Christmas Wishes
23/12/22
Latest table includes all matches played up to and Including 26th March
10/04/23
League Officers & Independent/Club Reps
25/07/21
Details of the Semi Final Draw
03/03/23
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lesters Athletic FC | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 102 | 24 | 78 | 57 |
2 | Macies FC | 22 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 101 | 33 | 68 | 52 |
3 | Westwood FC | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 31 | 33 | 50 |
4 | FC Inter Westgate | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 73 | 35 | 38 | 42 |
5 | Franklins FC | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 71 | 40 | 31 | 40 |
6 | Hugin Vikings Sunday FC | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 68 | 54 | 14 | 31 |
7 | The Vale FC | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 46 | 2 | 29 |
8 | Holman Carpentry FC | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 63 | -16 | 26 |
9 | Thanet Athletic FC | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 42 | 58 | -16 | 22 |
10 | Sandwich Town FC | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 57 | -4 | 18 |
11 | Aussie Arms FC | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 32 | 110 | -78 | 6 |
12 | S & S FC | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 167 | -150 | 4 |
L | 28/04/24 | Aussie Arms FC | 2 - 8 | FC Inter Westgate | ||
L | 28/04/24 | Hugin Vikings Sunday FC | 2 - 2 | Sandwich Town FC | ||
L | 28/04/24 | Thanet Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Lesters Athletic FC | ||
L | 21/04/24 | FC Inter Westgate |
1 - 4
(HT 0-2) |
Lesters Athletic FC | ||
Cup | 21/04/24 | Hugin Vikings Sunday FC | 1 - 3 | Red Arrows FC | ||
L | 21/04/24 | S & S FC |
0 - 10
(HT 0-4) |
Macies FC | ||
L | 14/04/24 | Aussie Arms FC | 1 - 1 | Holman Carpentry FC | ||
L | 14/04/24 | Lesters Athletic FC |
2 - 1
(HT 0-1) |
Westwood FC | ||
Cup | 14/04/24 | Sandwich Town FC |
3 - 3
(Pens 4-3) |
Franklins FC | ||
L | 14/04/24 | Thanet Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | FC Inter Westgate | ||
Cup | 14/04/24 | The Vale FC | 1 - 5 | Macies FC | ||
Cup | 07/04/24 | Aussie Arms FC | 1 - 2 | Sandwich Town FC | ||
Cup | 07/04/24 | FC Inter Westgate | 2 - 0 | Macies FC | ||
Cup | 07/04/24 | Holman Carpentry FC | 1 - 2 | Thanet Athletic FC | ||
L | 07/04/24 | Westwood FC | 6 - 1 | Hugin Vikings Sunday FC |
Cup | 12/05/24 | Macies FC | VS | Sandwich Town FC | ||
Cup | 12/05/24 | Thanet Athletic FC | VS | Red Arrows FC | ||
Cup | 17/05/24 | FC Inter Westgate | VS | Sandwich Town FC |
L | 05/11/23 | Holman Carpentry FC | Lesters Athletic FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 05/11/23 | Hugin Vikings Sunday FC | Westwood FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 05/11/23 | Macies FC | S & S FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 05/11/23 | Sandwich Town FC | Aussie Arms FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 05/11/23 | The Vale FC | Franklins FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 19/11/23 | S & S FC | Thanet Athletic FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 03/12/23 | Sandwich Town FC | Aussie Arms FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 07/01/24 | Westwood FC | Aussie Arms FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 11/02/24 | Hugin Vikings Sunday FC | Sandwich Town FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 03/03/24 | Aussie Arms FC | Holman Carpentry FC | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 03/03/24 | S & S FC | Hugin Vikings Sunday FC | |||
Postponed |
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Aussie Arms FC
FC Inter Westgate
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Aussie Arms FC
FC Inter Westgate
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 14/04/24 10:30
Sandwich Town FC
Franklins FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 14/04/24 10:30
Aussie Arms FC
Holman Carpentry FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Hugin Vikings Sunday FC
Sandwich Town FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Thanet Athletic FC
Lesters Athletic FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 21/04/24 10:30
S & S FC
Macies FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 21/04/24 10:30
S & S FC
Macies FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Hugin Vikings Sunday FC
Sandwich Town FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Thanet Athletic FC
Lesters Athletic FC
SUSPENSIONS
Songer, SongerRecent Form
LAST: Cup: - 14/04/24 10:30
The Vale FC
Macies FC
Recent Form
LAST: - 14/04/24 10:30
Lesters Athletic FC
Westwood FC
SUSPENSIONS
Beresford, BeresfordName | From | To | Matches | Division | Team | Reason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Beresford | 29/03/24 | 01/08/24 | Second | Westwood FC | Misconduct Case - 11630702M | |
Marc Beresford | 29/03/24 | 8 | Second | Westwood FC | Misconduct Case - 11630667M | |
Jack Songer | 21/04/24 | 3 | First | Thanet Athletic FC | Sent Off - Case 11704916S | |
Jack Songer | 21/04/24 | 3 | Second | Thanet Athletic FC | Sent Off - Case 11704916S |