League News

View all league news

Uhlsport Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Mendip Broadwalk First 9 7 2 0 22 23
2 Nailsea & Tickenham First 8 7 1 0 28 22
3 Stockwood Wanderers First 9 7 1 1 25 22
4 Clevedon United First 8 7 1 0 20 22
5 Nailsea United First 10 7 0 3 7 21
6 Clutton First 7 4 0 3 -1 12
7 Keynsham Town Reserves 9 3 1 5 -2 10
8 Middlezoy Rovers First 7 3 1 3 -2 10
9 Fry Club First 10 3 1 6 -12 10
10 Chilcompton Sports First 8 2 1 5 -11 7
11 Worle First 8 2 0 6 -11 6
12 Stockwood Green First 8 2 0 6 -13 6
13 Chard Town First 5 1 1 3 -6 4
14 Watchet Town First 6 1 1 4 -11 4
15 Westfield First 9 1 1 7 -22 4
16 Ilminster Town First 7 0 2 5 -11 2

Latest

See All Results

Cup 09/10/21 Chard Town First 2 - 4 Welton Rovers Reserves
Cup 09/10/21 Clevedon United First 1 - 1
(Pens 5-6)
Nailsea & Tickenham First
PREM 09/10/21 Clutton First 4 - 3 Ilminster Town First
PREM 09/10/21 Keynsham Town Reserves 2 - 1 Stockwood Wanderers First
Cup 09/10/21 Mendip Broadwalk First 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Street FC Reserves
PREM 09/10/21 Middlezoy Rovers First 2 - 1 Worle First
PREM 09/10/21 Stockwood Green First 0 - 4 Fry Club First
Cup 09/10/21 Timsbury Athletic First 1 - 1
(Pens 5-6)
Chilcompton Sports First
PREM 09/10/21 Westfield First 0 - 3 Nailsea United First
O 02/10/21 Ashcott First 2 - 2
(Pens 5-6)
Nailsea United First
O 02/10/21 Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 3 - 3
(Pens 5-4)
Clutton First
O 02/10/21 Chard Town First 1 - 2 Burnham United First
O 02/10/21 Cheddar Reserves 7 - 2 Westfield First
O 02/10/21 Clevedon United First 3 - 3
(Pens 6-5)
Winscombe First
O 02/10/21 Keynsham Town Reserves H - W Saltford First
O 02/10/21 Mendip Broadwalk First 0 - 1 Bristol Spartak FC
O 02/10/21 Middlezoy Rovers First 3 - 1 Hutton First
O 02/10/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First 2 - 1 Combe St Nicholas First
O 02/10/21 Staplegrove Reserves 2 - 1 Ilminster Town First
O 02/10/21 Stockwood Green First 3 - 3
(Pens 2-3)
Fry Club First
O 02/10/21 Stockwood Wanderers First 1 - 3 Bishops Lydeard Reserves
O 02/10/21 Watchet Town First H - W Cam Valley First
O 02/10/21 Westland Sports 3 - 4 Chilcompton Sports First
O 02/10/21 Worle First 6 - 3 Portishead Town Reserves
PREM 25/09/21 Chard Town First 1 - 4 Keynsham Town Reserves
PREM 25/09/21 Clutton First 0 - 6 Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 25/09/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First 6 - 1 Stockwood Green First
PREM 25/09/21 Nailsea United First 4 - 0 Ilminster Town First
PREM 25/09/21 Stockwood Wanderers First 9 - 0 Chilcompton Sports First
PREM 25/09/21 Watchet Town First 0 - 0 Mendip Broadwalk First
PREM 25/09/21 Westfield First 0 - 5 Clevedon United First
PREM 25/09/21 Worle First 0 - 2 Fry Club First
PREM 18/09/21 Chilcompton Sports First 2 - 3 Watchet Town First
PREM 18/09/21 Clevedon United First 3 - 1 Keynsham Town Reserves
PREM 18/09/21 Clutton First 3 - 2 Westfield First
PREM 18/09/21 Ilminster Town First 0 - 1 Stockwood Green First
PREM 18/09/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First 2 - 0 Chard Town First
PREM 18/09/21 Nailsea United First 2 - 0 Fry Club First
PREM 18/09/21 Stockwood Wanderers First 2 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 18/09/21 Worle First 2 - 7 Mendip Broadwalk First
Cup 14/09/21 Winscombe First 5 - 1 Keynsham Town Reserves

See All Fixtures

PREM 16/10/21 Chilcompton Sports First VS Nailsea United First
PREM 16/10/21 Clevedon United First VS Fry Club First
PREM 16/10/21 Ilminster Town First VS Nailsea & Tickenham First
PREM 16/10/21 Keynsham Town Reserves VS Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 16/10/21 Stockwood Green First VS Clutton First
PREM 16/10/21 Stockwood Wanderers First VS Mendip Broadwalk First
Cup 16/10/21 Watchet Town First VS Staplegrove First
PREM 16/10/21 Westfield First VS Chard Town First
PREM 19/10/21 Chard Town First VS Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 19/10/21 Keynsham Town Reserves VS Chilcompton Sports First
PREM 23/10/21 Chilcompton Sports First VS Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 23/10/21 Clutton First VS Chard Town First
PREM 23/10/21 Ilminster Town First VS Clevedon United First
PREM 23/10/21 Keynsham Town Reserves VS Watchet Town First
PREM 23/10/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First VS Fry Club First
PREM 23/10/21 Nailsea United First VS Mendip Broadwalk First
PREM 23/10/21 Stockwood Green First VS Westfield First
PREM 23/10/21 Worle First VS Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 30/10/21 Chilcompton Sports First VS Chard Town First
PREM 30/10/21 Middlezoy Rovers First VS Clutton First
PREM 30/10/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First VS Mendip Broadwalk First
PREM 30/10/21 Stockwood Green First VS Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 30/10/21 Westfield First VS Watchet Town First
PREM 30/10/21 Worle First VS Keynsham Town Reserves
O 06/11/21 Bristol Spartak VS Watchet Town First
O 06/11/21 Clevedon United First VS Keynsham Town Reserves
O 06/11/21 Middlezoy Rovers First VS Parson Street Old Boys
O 06/11/21 Nailsea United First VS Nailsea & Tickenham First
O 06/11/21 Odd Down (BATH) Reserves VS Fry Club First
O 06/11/21 Somerton Town First VS Chilcompton Sports First
O 06/11/21 Worle First VS Cutters Friday First
PREM 06/11/21 Clutton First VS Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 06/11/21 Ilminster Town First VS Westfield First
PREM 06/11/21 Mendip Broadwalk First VS Chard Town First
Cup 13/11/21 Chilcompton Sports First VS Burnham United First
PREM 13/11/21 Fry Club First VS Westfield First
PREM 13/11/21 Middlezoy Rovers First VS Chard Town First
Cup 13/11/21 Nailsea & Tickenham First VS Welton Rovers Reserves
PREM 13/11/21 Nailsea United First VS Clutton First
PREM 13/11/21 Watchet Town First VS Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 13/11/21 Worle First VS Stockwood Green First

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LDWLL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

0 - 2

Clevedon United First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

2 - 2

Westfield First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 2

Chard Town First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

2 - 0

Chard Town First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 4

Keynsham Town Reserves

NEXT: PREM - 16/10/21 15:00

Westfield First

Chard Town First

VS

Recent Form

LWDLLL

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 3

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 1

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

0 - 3

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

2 - 3

Watchet Town First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

9 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Recent Form

WDWWWW

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

1 - 1

Clevedon United First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

3 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 5

Clevedon United First

Recent Form

LWWWLW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 3

Clutton First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

3 - 0

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

3 - 2

Westfield First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

0 - 6

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

4 - 3

Ilminster Town First

LAST: PREM - 09/10/21 15:00

Clutton First

4

Ilminster Town First

3

NEXT: PREM - 16/10/21 15:00

Stockwood Green First

Clutton First

VS

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

6 - 0

Fry Club First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 5

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 4

Fry Club First

Recent Form

LLDLLL

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 3

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 2

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 1

Stockwood Green First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

4 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Recent Form

LWDLWW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

2 - 2

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

3 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 4

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 1

Stockwood Wanderers First

Recent Form

WWDWWD

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 0

Watchet Town First

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

2 - 2

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

0 - 3

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

2 - 7

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Mendip Broadwalk First

Recent Form

LDWLWW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 1

Chilcompton Sports First

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

0 - 6

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

2 - 1

Worle First

Recent Form

WDWWWW

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

1 - 1

Clevedon United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 2

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 5

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

2 - 0

Chard Town First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

6 - 1

Stockwood Green First

Recent Form

LLWWWW

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Nailsea United First

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 0

Worle First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 2

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 1

Stockwood Green First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

6 - 1

Stockwood Green First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 4

Fry Club First

LAST: PREM - 09/10/21 15:00

Stockwood Green First

0

Fry Club First

4

NEXT: PREM - 16/10/21 15:00

Stockwood Green First

Clutton First

VS

Recent Form

WDWWWL

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

2 - 2

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

6 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

9 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 1

Stockwood Wanderers First

Recent Form

LLLLWD

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

2 - 3

Watchet Town First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Mendip Broadwalk First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

3 - 2

Westfield First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 5

Clevedon United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Nailsea United First

LAST: PREM - 09/10/21 15:00

Westfield First

0

Nailsea United First

3

NEXT: PREM - 16/10/21 15:00

Westfield First

Chard Town First

VS

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 4

Worle First

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 0

Worle First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

2 - 7

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

2 - 1

Worle First

LAST: PREM - 09/10/21 15:00

Middlezoy Rovers First

2

Worle First

1

NEXT: PREM - 23/10/21 15:00

Worle First

Middlezoy Rovers First

VS