Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Shrewsbury Juniors First 16 15 0 1 100 45
2 Wellington Amateurs Development 18 12 3 3 15 39
3 Gobowen Celtic FC First 16 11 1 4 15 34
4 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First 16 10 3 3 9 33
5 Madeley Sports First 17 9 4 4 17 31
6 Prees United First 16 7 0 9 3 21
7 Hopesgate United First 13 5 1 7 -23 16
8 Albrighton Men 16 4 2 10 -14 14
9 Stoke Heath FC First 18 4 2 12 -26 14
10 Telford Juniors Reserves 14 3 3 8 -23 12
11 St Martins Village FC 1 11 2 1 8 -11 7
12 Brown Clee First 17 2 0 15 -62 6

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 26/10/19 Brown Clee First Madeley Sports First
Postponed
L 09/11/19 St Martins Village FC 1 Brown Clee First
Postponed
L 30/11/19 St Martins Village FC 1 Albrighton Men
Postponed
L 14/12/19 St Martins Village FC 1 Shrewsbury Juniors First
Postponed
L 14/12/19 Telford Juniors Reserves Albrighton Men
Postponed
L 21/12/19 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First Prees United First
Postponed
L 21/12/19 Albrighton Men Gobowen Celtic FC First
Postponed
L 21/12/19 Hopesgate United First Wellington Amateurs Development
Postponed
L 21/12/19 St Martins Village FC 1 Stoke Heath FC First
Postponed
L 11/01/20 Shrewsbury Juniors First Albrighton Men
Postponed
L 18/01/20 Telford Juniors Reserves Hopesgate United First
Postponed
L 18/01/20 Wellington Amateurs Development Madeley Sports First
Postponed
L 25/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First St Martins Village FC 1
Postponed
L 08/02/20 Stoke Heath FC First St Martins Village FC 1
Postponed
L 15/02/20 Stoke Heath FC First Hopesgate United First
Postponed
L 15/02/20 St Martins Village FC 1 Prees United First
Postponed
L 22/02/20 Gobowen Celtic FC First Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First
Postponed
L 22/02/20 Hopesgate United First St Martins Village FC 1
Postponed
L 29/02/20 Albrighton Men Hopesgate United First
Postponed
L 29/02/20 Shrewsbury Juniors First St Martins Village FC 1
Postponed
L 29/02/20 Telford Juniors Reserves Prees United First
Postponed
L 29/02/20 Wellington Amateurs Development Brown Clee First
Postponed
L 07/03/20 Gobowen Celtic FC First Shrewsbury Juniors First
Postponed
L 14/03/20 Prees United First Madeley Sports First
Postponed

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

1 - 5

Albrighton Men

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

3 - 1

Brown Clee First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

4 - 0

Albrighton Men

Sat 14 Mar 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

3 - 4

Telford Juniors Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Brown Clee First

2 - 5

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

3 - 1

Brown Clee First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

8 - 0

Brown Clee First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

0 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 14 Mar 20

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

0 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 4

Madeley Sports First

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

3 - 5

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

0 - 8

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 29 Feb 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 2

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 14 Mar 20

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

0 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Recent Form

LWLWWW

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 3

Hopesgate United First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

0 - 8

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 4

Hopesgate United First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 2

Prees United First

Sat 14 Mar 20

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 4

Hopesgate United First

Recent Form

WDLWLD

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Telford Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Sat 15 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 6

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

4 - 0

Albrighton Men

Sat 29 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 2

Telford Juniors Reserves

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 3

Hopesgate United First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Prees United First

4 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 2

Prees United First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

3 - 6

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

0 - 11

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

9 - 0

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 15 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 6

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

8 - 0

Brown Clee First

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 16 Nov 19

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Telford Juniors Reserves

3 - 0

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 07 Dec 19

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

2 - 1

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 04 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 1

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 2

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

3 - 5

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Sat 04 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

2 - 4

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

0 - 11

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Prees United First

4 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Brown Clee First

2 - 5

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 29 Feb 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 2

Stoke Heath FC First

Recent Form

WLDLDW

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

2 - 1

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Telford Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

9 - 0

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 2

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 14 Mar 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

3 - 4

Telford Juniors Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWLW

Sat 14 Dec 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Wellington Amateurs Development

5 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 2

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 4

Hopesgate United First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

4 - 1

Brown Clee First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 29 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

0 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 14 Mar 20

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 4

Hopesgate United First