LWC Drinks Cornwall Combination League

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Helston Athletic Thirds 12 9 2 1 49 19 30 29
2 Penryn Athletic 2nd 9 8 1 0 50 16 34 25
3 Mullion Reserves 7 5 2 0 20 8 12 17
4 Rosudgeon First 10 5 2 3 27 23 4 17
5 Mawnan First 9 5 1 3 39 16 23 16
6 Hayle Reserves 9 5 1 3 33 23 10 16
7 Wendron United 3rd Team 12 5 1 6 30 28 2 16
8 Pendeen Rovers First 9 4 2 3 19 20 -1 14
9 St Agnes Reserves 8 4 0 4 18 22 -4 12
10 Holman Sports Club First Team 7 3 0 4 17 27 -10 9
11 RNAS Culdrose First 9 2 2 5 14 32 -18 8
12 St Day Reserves 12 2 2 8 18 45 -27 8
13 Lizard Argyle First 8 1 1 6 21 23 -2 4
14 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 9 1 1 7 11 41 -30 4
15 Goonhavern Athletic First 6 0 0 6 7 30 -23 0

Latest

See All Results

See All Fixtures

LGE 30/10/21 Goonhavern Athletic First VS Rosudgeon First
LGE 30/10/21 Holman Sports Club First Team VS St Day Reserves
LGE 30/10/21 Lizard Argyle First VS Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 30/10/21 Mawnan First VS Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 30/10/21 Pendeen Rovers First VS Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 30/10/21 RNAS Culdrose First VS Mullion Reserves
LGE 30/10/21 St Agnes Reserves VS Hayle Reserves
LGE 03/11/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS Mawnan First
Cup 06/11/21 Hayle Reserves VS Penryn Athletic 2nd
Cup 06/11/21 Mullion Reserves VS RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 06/11/21 Pendeen Rovers First VS Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 10/11/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS Rosudgeon First
LGE 13/11/21 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds VS Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 13/11/21 Hayle Reserves VS Lizard Argyle First
LGE 13/11/21 Holman Sports Club First Team VS RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 13/11/21 St Agnes Reserves VS Rosudgeon First
LGE 13/11/21 St Day Reserves VS Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 16/11/21 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds VS RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 17/11/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS Mullion Reserves
LGE 20/11/21 Goonhavern Athletic First VS Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 20/11/21 Holman Sports Club First Team VS Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 20/11/21 Mullion Reserves VS Lizard Argyle First
LGE 20/11/21 Penryn Athletic 2nd VS St Agnes Reserves
LGE 20/11/21 RNAS Culdrose First VS Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 20/11/21 Rosudgeon First VS Hayle Reserves
LGE 27/11/21 Hayle Reserves VS Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 27/11/21 Helston Athletic Thirds VS Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 27/11/21 Holman Sports Club First Team VS St Agnes Reserves
LGE 27/11/21 Lizard Argyle First VS RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 27/11/21 Mawnan First VS Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 27/11/21 Pendeen Rovers First VS Mullion Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

3 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 6

Helston Athletic Thirds

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 5

Rosudgeon First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

5 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Recent Form

LWWDLL

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

6 - 1

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

3 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

LAST: LGE - 28/09/21 19:00

Hayle Reserves

0

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4

NEXT: LGE - 30/10/21 15:00

St Agnes Reserves

Hayle Reserves

VS

LATEST: LGE - Postponed

Mawnan First

Hayle Reserves

VS

Recent Form

WDWWWD

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

2 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

4 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

10 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 12 Oct 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

2 - 0

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

3 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Recent Form

LLWLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 7

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

10 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Recent Form

LLLLDW

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

3 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

2 - 4

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 8

Lizard Argyle First

Recent Form

WWWWLD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

9 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 6

Mawnan First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Mawnan First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

3 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

5 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Recent Form

WWDWLD

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 1

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

2 - 1

Mawnan First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Recent Form

WDWWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 10

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Recent Form

LLDLDW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 3

St Agnes Reserves

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

2 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Recent Form

LDDWWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 5

Rosudgeon First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Recent Form

WLWLLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 3

St Agnes Reserves

Tue 12 Oct 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

2 - 0

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 10

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

LAST: LGE - 23/10/21 15:00

St Agnes Reserves

2

St Day Reserves

0

NEXT: LGE - 30/10/21 15:00

St Agnes Reserves

Hayle Reserves

VS

Recent Form

DLLDWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 6

Mawnan First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

4 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Recent Form

DWLLWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

1 - 4

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team