Senior

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 AEK Boco A Team 8 8 0 0 39 24
2 Longwell Green Sports A 7 4 2 1 9 14
3 Stapleton First 6 4 2 0 7 14
4 AFC Mangotsfield District First 6 3 1 2 9 10
5 Highridge United 1st 7 3 1 3 5 10
6 Real Thornbury First 6 3 0 3 8 9
7 Lawrence Rovers First 5 3 0 2 -1 9
8 Bedminster Down First 4 2 0 2 4 6
9 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team 4 2 0 2 -2 6
10 Totterdown United Reserves 6 2 0 4 -5 6
11 Henbury Reserves 6 2 0 4 -15 6
12 Patchway Town Reserves 4 1 1 2 -4 4
13 Fry Club A Team 7 0 1 6 -32 1
14 Seymour United Reserves 6 0 0 6 -22 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

S 04/09/21 AFC Mangotsfield District First VS Highridge United 1st
S 30/10/21 AEK Boco A Team VS Fry Club A Team
S 30/10/21 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team VS Stapleton First
S 30/10/21 Highridge United 1st VS Lawrence Rovers First
S 30/10/21 Longwell Green Sports A VS AFC Mangotsfield District First
S 30/10/21 Real Thornbury First VS Patchway Town Reserves
S 30/10/21 Seymour United Reserves VS Henbury Reserves
S 30/10/21 Totterdown United Reserves VS Bedminster Down First
S 06/11/21 Henbury Reserves VS Totterdown United Reserves
S 06/11/21 Seymour United Reserves VS Highridge United 1st
S 06/11/21 AFC Mangotsfield District First VS AEK Boco A Team
S 06/11/21 Lawrence Rovers First VS Fry Club A Team
S 06/11/21 Patchway Town Reserves VS Longwell Green Sports A
S 06/11/21 Real Thornbury First VS Chipping Sodbury Town A Team
S 06/11/21 Stapleton First VS Bedminster Down First
S 13/11/21 AEK Boco A Team VS Real Thornbury First
S 13/11/21 Bedminster Down First VS AFC Mangotsfield District First
S 13/11/21 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team VS Longwell Green Sports A
S 13/11/21 Fry Club A Team VS Henbury Reserves
S 13/11/21 Stapleton First VS Lawrence Rovers First
S 20/11/21 Highridge United 1st VS Bedminster Down First
S 20/11/21 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team VS Fry Club A Team
S 20/11/21 Longwell Green Sports A VS Stapleton First
S 20/11/21 Patchway Town Reserves VS Henbury Reserves
S 20/11/21 Real Thornbury First VS AFC Mangotsfield District First
S 20/11/21 Seymour United Reserves VS Lawrence Rovers First
S 20/11/21 Totterdown United Reserves VS AEK Boco A Team

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 2

AFC Mangotsfield District First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 8

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

0 - 9

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 3

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Recent Form

DWLWLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (DOWNEND)

AFC Mangotsfield District First

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 2

AFC Mangotsfield District First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

11 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

1 - 3

Stapleton First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

5 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Recent Form

LLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 1

Bedminster Down First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

5 - 4

Bedminster Down First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bedminster Down First

Bedminster Down First

8 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

4 - 7

Bedminster Down First

Recent Form

LWWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 3

Real Thornbury First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

2 - 5

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

4 - 0

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

A - W

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

11 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

9 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

2 - 7

Highridge United 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

4 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Recent Form

WWLLLL

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

4 - 1

Seymour United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 8

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bedminster Down First

Bedminster Down First

8 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

5 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 3

Lawrence Rovers First

Recent Form

LWDWLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

3 - 1

Seymour United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

1 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

2 - 7

Highridge United 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 3

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

2 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Recent Form

LLWWW

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

0 - 2

Highridge United 1st

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

0 - 2

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

A - W

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

5 - 4

Bedminster Down First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 3

Lawrence Rovers First

Recent Form

DWWDWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

6 - 2

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

1 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

4 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Recent Form

WLDL

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

3 - 2

Real Thornbury First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

6 - 2

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

1 - 1

Stapleton First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 0

Patchway Town Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

3 - 2

Highridge United 1st

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 3

Real Thornbury First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

9 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

3 - 0

Real Thornbury First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

2 - 3

Stapleton First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

3 - 1

Seymour United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

2 - 5

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

0 - 9

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

4 - 7

Bedminster Down First

Recent Form

WDDWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

1 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

1 - 1

Stapleton First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

1 - 3

Stapleton First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

2 - 3

Stapleton First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

2 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Recent Form

LLLWLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (DOWNEND)

AFC Mangotsfield District First

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

3 - 0

Real Thornbury First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

4 - 0

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 0

Patchway Town Reserves