Herne Bay FC

Herne Bay FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 11/12/21 13:30 Fleetdown United Vets VS Herne Bay FC FUV
O 08/01/22 14:00 Herne Bay FC VS Catford Wanderers OB Catford Wanderers FC
L 22/01/22 10:30 Herne Bay FC VS Chartham Sports Club SANDWICH TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Atkinson, John 3 2 1 1
2 Banks, Ian 6 6
3 Betts, Matthew 2 1 1
4 Bishenden, Patrick 3 2 2 3
5 Boyce, Matt 3 3
6 Brown, Simon 2 2 2 2
7 Burrett, Aaron 3 1 1 3
8 CARVOSSO, MATT 1 1 1 1
9 Delo, Jack 4 1 1 4
10 Denly, Samuel 4 3 3 1 3 1
11 GROOM, MICHAEL 6 6 6 1 5 1 1
12 HETTERLEY, SEAN 1 5 5 1
13 HOSSICK, Alex 2 2 1
14 Kennett, Joseph 5 8 8 5
15 Kidd, Mark 1 1
16 Lees, Anthony 2 2 1 1
17 Lovell, Mark 3 6 6 1 3
18 MUNDAY, STUART 1 1
19 Newman, Robert 1 1
20 Radulovic, Miloje 1 1
21 Sharp, Craig 3 2 1
22 Stace, Clive 4 3 1 1
23 Tharp, James 3 2 1 1
24 Thompson, Craig 1 2 2 1
25 Tomkies, Paul 1 1
26 Webb, Simon 6 1 1 1 6 1
27 Williams, Owain 6 6 3
28 Wisker, Danny 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 12 1 W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDWICH TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

Herne Bay FC

12 - 1

AFC Westgate USC

Oct 4 3 0 1 11 6 L W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BAYPOINT LEISURE

Baypoint

2 - 0

Herne Bay FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDWICH TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

Herne Bay FC

3 - 1

Anchorian Rovers

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Old Pepys Veterans

Old Pepys Veterans

3 - 5

Herne Bay FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Chartham Sports Club

0 - 3

Herne Bay FC

Nov 2 2 0 0 20 1 W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Slade Green Knights FC

Slade Green Knights Veterans

0 - 10

Herne Bay FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CCV

Cobham Colts Vets

1 - 10

Herne Bay FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 2 0 0 15 2 W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDWICH TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

Herne Bay FC

12 - 1

AFC Westgate USC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDWICH TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

Herne Bay FC

3 - 1

Anchorian Rovers

Away 5 4 0 1 28 6 L W W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BAYPOINT LEISURE

Baypoint

2 - 0

Herne Bay FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Old Pepys Veterans

Old Pepys Veterans

3 - 5

Herne Bay FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Chartham Sports Club

0 - 3

Herne Bay FC

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Slade Green Knights FC

Slade Green Knights Veterans

0 - 10

Herne Bay FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CCV

Cobham Colts Vets

1 - 10

Herne Bay FC

Overall 7 6 0 1 43 8 W L W W W W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDWICH TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

Herne Bay FC

12 - 1

AFC Westgate USC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BAYPOINT LEISURE

Baypoint

2 - 0

Herne Bay FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDWICH TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

Herne Bay FC

3 - 1

Anchorian Rovers

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Old Pepys Veterans

Old Pepys Veterans

3 - 5

Herne Bay FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

Chartham Sports Club

0 - 3

Herne Bay FC

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Slade Green Knights FC

Slade Green Knights Veterans

0 - 10

Herne Bay FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CCV

Cobham Colts Vets

1 - 10

Herne Bay FC

Players

John Atkinson

Ian Banks

Glenn Barlow

Wayne Barlow

Andrew Belson

Matthew Betts

Patrick Bishenden

Dave Bladon

BILLY BOWMAN

Matt Boyce

Simon Brown

Aaron Burrett

MATT CARVOSSO

David Close

Ian Cockerell

RUSSELL CRAMPHORN

Stacy Davis

Jack Delo

Samuel Denly

Nathan Eastwood

Daniel Eaton

Kevin Edwards

RICHARD FELL

Wayne Fittall

Lee Foad

Craig Gilpin

Leigh Gilpin

Adrian Gower

Nick Green

William Greenham

MICHAEL GROOM

Darren Grunbaum

Ricky Hadlum

David Heddershaw

SEAN HETTERLEY

Alex HOSSICK

ROBERT JOHNSON

Joseph Kennett

Mark Kidd

Anthony Lees

Mark Lovell

Matthew Mchugh

Laurence McLoughlin

STUART MUNDAY

Robert Newman

Andrew Newsome

John Odlum

Richard Parker

THOMAS POWELL

Miloje Radulovic

Kieran Renihan

Conrad Sage-Hof

Craig Sharp

Simon Smith

DAVID SOUTAN

Clive Stace

Martin Supple

James Tharp

Craig Thompson

Paul Tomkies

Darren Tudor

Simon Webb

Owain Williams

Danny Wisker

Stephen Woollcott

Craig Wynne

Andonis Zacharia