UNICORN First

UNICORN First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Fouls Committed
1 Anderson, James 5
2 Atkinson, Rory 8 1 8 1 1
3 Brown, Paul 3 1 1 2 3 1 2 1
4 Cole, Nigel 11 1 1 1 1 11 2
5 Crowther, Ryan 5 1 1 4 1 4 3
6 Dagnall, Connor 9 10 10 3 8 2 5 1 1 2
7 Diamond, Daniel 7 1 1 2 5 2 5
8 Diamond, Jamie Jack 1 1 1
9 Gray, Adam 3 1 2 1 1 1
10 Greenslade, Luke 1 1
11 Gunn, Clark 1 1 1
12 Hamilton, Luke 10 1 1 3 1 10 1
13 Handley, Carl 10 1 1 3 9 1 4 1
14 Hickin, David 2 2
15 Hines, Andrew 1 1 1 1
16 Keegan, Thomas 10 4 4 1 10 1 1
17 MacDonald, Steven 1 1 1
18 McFarlane, Harris 8 8 2
19 Middleton, Dale 4 2 2 2
20 Moohan, JAMES 11 1 1 1 11
21 Moss, Frank 1 1 1
22 Murray, Stuart 4 4 4 1 4
23 Mutch, David 9 9 1
24 Nicholson, Gary 2 1 1 2 1 1 1
25 Radford, Sean 1 1 1
26 Reeves, Liam 10 9 9 6 1 10 1 2
27 Richards, Steven 1 1
28 Sheridan, Callum 4 1 4 1 1
29 Storey, Gerard 5 1 3 2 1 2 1
30 Sweeney, Tom 11 9 9 11 11 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 17 3 W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

UNICORN First

10 - 0

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

Oct 5 3 0 2 19 13 W W L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Helperby United

3 - 4

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 3

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

2 - 8

UNICORN First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 4

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Nov 3 3 0 0 6 2 W W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

3 - 1

SPORTING KNAVESMIRE First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 4 0 2 20 9 W L L W W W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

UNICORN First

10 - 0

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 3

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 4

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

3 - 1

SPORTING KNAVESMIRE First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Away 6 6 0 0 22 9 W W W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Helperby United

3 - 4

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

2 - 8

UNICORN First

Overall 12 10 0 2 42 18 W W L W L W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

1 - 2

UNICORN First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane

UNICORN First

10 - 0

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Home Ground 3

Helperby United

3 - 4

UNICORN First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

1 - 3

UNICORN First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 3

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

2 - 8

UNICORN First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

2 - 4

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BROMPTON ON SWALE COMMUNITY SPORTS HALL

UNICORN First

3 - 1

SPORTING KNAVESMIRE First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

1 - 0

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Players

Charles Allis

James Anderson

Rory Atkinson

Mathew Bateson

Paul Brown

Matthew Chilton

Nigel Cole

Ryan Crowther

Connor Dagnall

Luke Dent

Daniel Diamond

Jamie Jack Diamond

Adam Gray

Luke Greenslade

Clark Gunn

Luke Hamilton

Carl Handley

David Hickin

Andrew Hines

Thomas Keegan

Shayne Ketley

Ashley Lytollis

Steven MacDonald

Nicholas Marshall

Harris McFarlane

Dale Middleton

JAMES Moohan

Frank Moss

Stuart Murray

David Mutch

Gary Nicholson

Sean Radford

Liam Reeves

Steven Richards

Callum Sheridan

Gerard Storey

Tom Sweeney