Shelf United First

Shelf United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 11/12/21 14:15 Shelf United VS Greetland AFC Lightcliffe Academy 3G

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Andrew, James 1 1
2 Binns, Rowan 2 1 1
3 Butterfield, Jonathan 2 2
4 Chappell, David 3 2 1 1
5 Coates, Oliver 6 2 1 1 6
6 Cook, Daniel 7 7
7 Daly, Ethan 9 9 2
8 Dennison, Adam 7 1 1 7
9 Etheridge, Bradley 1 1
10 Farrell, Jonathan 7 1 1 6 1 1
11 Goodwin, James 2
12 Goodwin, Jason 1 1
13 Grech, Ben 2 1 1 2 1
14 Grogan, Billy 3 1 1 3
15 Hurtley, James 2 1 1
16 Jones, Jonny 2 1 1 1
17 Lister, John 2 2
18 Marsden, Daniel 2 2
19 McParland, Conor 2 1 1
20 Mitchell, Emerson 2 2 1
21 Mitchell, Jacob 1 1
22 Nicholls, Ellis 6 1 1 5 1 3
23 Norcliffe, Joshua 1 1
24 O'Brien, Luke 3 1 3
25 Parkinson, Elliott 4 3 1
26 Pluta, Andrew 1 1 1 1
27 Talbot, Harry 9 5 5 9 1
28 Taylor, Jason 8 8
29 Wadsworth, Jordan 1 1
30 Waggett, James 9 1 1 9 9
31 Wilkinson, Brad 8 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 1 0 8 4 W W D W

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Natty Lane 1 HX2 9DY

St Columbas 1st

2 - 3

Shelf United First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

1 - 2

Shelf United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Brooksbank School HX5 0QG

Greetland AFC 1st Team

0 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

3 - 1

Hebden Royd Red Star First

Oct 3 0 1 2 3 8 L L D

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

2 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

1 - 4

AFC Crossleys First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

2 - 2

St Columbas 1st

Nov 2 0 1 1 2 3 D L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby United First

1 - 1

Shelf United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

1 - 2

Sowerby Bridge First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 1 2 7 9 W L D L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

3 - 1

Hebden Royd Red Star First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

1 - 4

AFC Crossleys First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

2 - 2

St Columbas 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

1 - 2

Sowerby Bridge First

Away 5 2 2 1 6 6 W W D L D

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Natty Lane 1 HX2 9DY

St Columbas 1st

2 - 3

Shelf United First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

1 - 2

Shelf United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Brooksbank School HX5 0QG

Greetland AFC 1st Team

0 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

2 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby United First

1 - 1

Shelf United First

Overall 9 3 3 3 13 15 W D W L L D D L

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Natty Lane 1 HX2 9DY

St Columbas 1st

2 - 3

Shelf United First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

1 - 2

Shelf United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Brooksbank School HX5 0QG

Greetland AFC 1st Team

0 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

3 - 1

Hebden Royd Red Star First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

2 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

1 - 4

AFC Crossleys First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

2 - 2

St Columbas 1st

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby United First

1 - 1

Shelf United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

1 - 2

Sowerby Bridge First

Players

Daniel Abel

James Andrew

Paul Andrew

Slater Barnes

Rowan Binns

Jason Boyd

Jonathan Butterfield

David Chappell

LYALL CLAY

Oliver Coates

Perry Connor

Daniel Cook

Jack Cowling

Ethan Daly

James Dawson

Adam Dennison

Paul Dixon

George Eastwood

Bradley Etheridge

Jonathan Farrell

Hayden Finch

Alex Firth

Craig Fletcher

Sam Gardner

Sam Gee

James Goodwin

Jason Goodwin

Samuel Gott

Ben Grech

Jacob Green

David Greenwood

Billy Grogan

Christopher Hanney

James Hings

James Hurtley

Robin Hurtley

Paul Jack

Jonny Jones

Adam Kenny

John Lister

Matthew Lloyd

Daniel Lund

Daniel Marsden

Jack Martin

Conor McParland

Emerson Mitchell

Jacob Mitchell

Ellis Nicholls

Joshua Norcliffe

Luke O'Brien

Christie Ogilvie

Elliott Parkinson

Andrew Pluta

Kevin Rowley

Matthew Roy

Isaac Rushwoth

james severn

Jamie Sheldon

Keith Sheldon

Harry Talbot

Jason Taylor

Macaulay Thompson

Jordan Wadsworth

James Waggett

Brad Wilkinson

Dom Wray