Mortimer

Mortimer

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 28/11/21 10:30 Mortimer VS Woodley Wanderers Alfred Palmer Memorial Field
L 05/12/21 10:30 Mortimer VS Arborfield Alfred Palmer Memorial Field
L 12/12/21 10:30 Twyford Comets FC VS Mortimer STANLAKE MEADOW

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Stefan 3 1 1 3
2 Atkinson, James 1 1
3 Bygrave, Adam 5 2 2 5
4 Doyne, John 5 2 2 3 2
5 Elliott, James 1 1
6 Fox, Matthew 1 1
7 Greenwood, Daniel 5 1 1 1 5
8 Grosvenor, Nicholas 5 5
9 JOHNSON, Hayden 2 2
10 Johnstone-Archer, Andrew 2 1 1
11 Long, Daniel 4 1 3 1
12 Miller, Alex 4 3 3 1 3
13 Noakes, Perry 6 6
14 Norton, Lee 2 1 1
15 Parkins, Sam 7 3 7
16 Prudden, Felix 3 2 2 1 2 1
17 Rimmer, John 1 1
18 Swift, Michael 5 1 1 1 5
19 Taplin, Stuart 2 2
20 Vincent, Lee 4 1 1 4
21 Webb, Joe 3 2 1
22 Webb, Jordan 7 2 2 6 1
23 White, Jason 7 6 1
24 Whittaker, Marcus 5 1 1 4 1
25 Wilkins, Jack 4 1 4
26 Williams, Rory 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 8 5 W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WHITLEY WOOD RECREATION GROUND #1

FC Sporty

2 - 4

Mortimer

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: PALMER PARK #4

Junction United

3 - 4

Mortimer

Oct 5 1 0 4 8 13 W L L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

2 - 0

Englefield Eagles

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BURGHFIELD COMMON RECREATION GROUND

Burghfield Sunday

3 - 1

Mortimer

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: COLEY RECREATION GROUND #2

FC BAPCO

3 - 2

Mortimer

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

1 - 3

FC BAPCO

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THEALE GREEN SCHOOL #2

AFC Bradfield First

4 - 2

Mortimer

Nov 2 0 0 2 1 2 L L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

A - W

FC Sporty

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

1 - 2

AFC Bradfield First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 0 3 4 5 W L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

2 - 0

Englefield Eagles

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

1 - 3

FC BAPCO

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

A - W

FC Sporty

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

1 - 2

AFC Bradfield First

Away 5 2 0 3 13 15 W W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WHITLEY WOOD RECREATION GROUND #1

FC Sporty

2 - 4

Mortimer

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: PALMER PARK #4

Junction United

3 - 4

Mortimer

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BURGHFIELD COMMON RECREATION GROUND

Burghfield Sunday

3 - 1

Mortimer

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: COLEY RECREATION GROUND #2

FC BAPCO

3 - 2

Mortimer

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THEALE GREEN SCHOOL #2

AFC Bradfield First

4 - 2

Mortimer

Overall 9 3 0 6 17 20 W W L L L L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WHITLEY WOOD RECREATION GROUND #1

FC Sporty

2 - 4

Mortimer

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: PALMER PARK #4

Junction United

3 - 4

Mortimer

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

2 - 0

Englefield Eagles

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: BURGHFIELD COMMON RECREATION GROUND

Burghfield Sunday

3 - 1

Mortimer

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: COLEY RECREATION GROUND #2

FC BAPCO

3 - 2

Mortimer

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

1 - 3

FC BAPCO

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THEALE GREEN SCHOOL #2

AFC Bradfield First

4 - 2

Mortimer

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

A - W

FC Sporty

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Alfred Palmer Memorial Field

Mortimer

1 - 2

AFC Bradfield First

Players

Stefan Allen

Kienan Andrews

James Atkinson

Adam Bygrave

James Croft

John Doyne

Tyson Dyer

James Elliott

Ciaran Fitzsimons

Matthew Fox

Kingsley Goodridge

Daniel Greenwood

Nicholas Grosvenor

Douglas Groves

Michael Hancock

Hayden JOHNSON

Andrew Johnstone-Archer

Dean Jordan

Daniel Long

Stephen Marshall

Alex Miller

Perry Noakes

Lee Norton

Sam Parkins

Geoff Perrin

Stuart Plumridge

Felix Prudden

John Rimmer

Victor Sesay

Jamie Seward

Charlie Sims

Karl Sims

Harry Spratley

Harry Stiff

Kyle Stone

Michael Swift

Stuart Taplin

Lee Vincent

Casey Warwick

Joe Webb

Jordan Webb

Jason White

Marcus Whittaker

Jack Wilkins

Rory Williams