SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 11/12/21 14:00 SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First VS RICHMOND TOWN Reserves FERRAND PARK
L 18/12/21 14:00 RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st VS SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First Dave Clark Arena Pitch over lane
L 08/01/22 14:00 SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First VS CARPERBY ROVERS First FERRAND PARK
L 15/01/22 14:00 CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior VS SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First Hipswell Lodge
L 22/01/22 14:00 SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First VS UNICORN First FERRAND PARK
L 29/01/22 14:00 REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First VS SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Fouls Committed
1 Beales, Antony 10 10 2
2 Bottomley, Keifer 8 1 1 3 1 7 1 4 1
3 Clarkson, Ian 1 1 1
4 Clarkson, James 3 3
5 Cullen, Jordan 1 1 1 2
6 Davison, Lee 7 2 1 1 6 1 3 1
7 Gamble-Schofield, Jake 4 2 2 1 2
8 Harker, Barry 1 1 1 1
9 Harmsworth, Paul 6 1 1 6 1
10 Hutchinson, Guy 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 1
11 Jarvis, Richard 2 2 2 2
12 Metcalfe, Chris 4 1 1 4 2 1
13 PARKER, JOSHUA 1 1 1 2
14 Partridge, Thomas 8 1 1 7 1 8 2
15 Reaks, Damon 10 6 5 1 1 1 10 2
16 Russell, John 5 1 1 1 5 1 4 2
17 Ryan, Scott 3 1 2 1 1
18 Shaw, George 8 1 1 8 1 1
19 Smith, James 8 1 1 7 1 1
20 Stanger, James 2 1 1 1 2 1
21 Stanger, Kalem 11 5 5 2 11 1 2
22 Thompson Brown, Hugo 4 2 2 1 3 1 2 1
23 THOMPSON, LEE 9 2 2 1 4 4 3 5
24 WALKER, DANIEL 8 1 8
25 walker, joe 9 9 4
26 Walker, Nathan 9 9 3
27 Willam Crook, Jack 7 1 3 2 3 4 1
28 Wing, Ellis 3 2 1 1 1 1
29 Wise, James 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 1 1 11 5 W D L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

1 - 5

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

0 - 0

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 3

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

4 - 1

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Oct 5 0 1 4 7 16 L D L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Lealholm Home Ground

Lealholm

5 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

3 - 3

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

3 - 4

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

3 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

0 - 3

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 6 W L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 1

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 3

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 2 0 4 12 13 L W L L W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 3

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

4 - 1

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

3 - 4

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

0 - 3

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 1

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 3

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Away 6 1 2 3 11 14 W D L D L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

1 - 5

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

0 - 0

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Lealholm Home Ground

Lealholm

5 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

3 - 3

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

3 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Overall 12 3 2 7 23 27 L D L L L W L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REETH & DISTRICT COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB LTD

REETH & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB First

1 - 5

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CARPERBY FOOTBALL FIELD (CARPERBY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB)

CARPERBY ROVERS First

0 - 0

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 3

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

4 - 1

RICHMOND TOWN Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Lealholm Home Ground

Lealholm

5 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hipswell Lodge

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

3 - 3

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

3 - 4

CATTERICK GARRISON F'BALL CENTRE Senior

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Old Station Yard, Hawes

HAWES UNITED First

3 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

0 - 3

CARPERBY ROVERS First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 1

HAWES UNITED First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FERRAND PARK

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

2 - 3

RICHMOND MAVERICKS 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Vimy Barracks DL9 3PS

UNICORN First

2 - 1

SPENNITHORNE & HARMBY First

Players

Antony Beales

Keifer Bottomley

Ian Clarkson

James Clarkson

Jordan Cullen

Lee Davison

Jake Gamble-Schofield

Barry Harker

Paul Harmsworth

Guy Hutchinson

Richard Jarvis

Adam Lambert

Craig Marwood

Chris Metcalfe

JOSHUA PARKER

Thomas Partridge

Damon Reaks

John Russell

Scott Ryan

George Shaw

James Smith

James Stanger

Kalem Stanger

LEE THOMPSON

Hugo Thompson Brown

Andrew Thwaites

DANIEL WALKER

joe walker

Nathan Walker

Jack Willam Crook

Ellis Wing

James Wise