Eastern Athletic FIRST

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 12/12/21 13:30 Phoenix United FC VS Eastern Athletic FC Sittingbourne School
Cup 19/12/21 10:30 Eastern Athletic FC VS New Inn FC Leysdown
Cup 19/12/21 13:30 Range Rovers Colts FC VS Eastern Athletic FC Range Road, Eastchurch

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bean, Joseph 1
2 Hancock, Izaac 2 2
3 Hornsby, Mark 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 4 9 L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Oasis Academy (3G)

Range Rovers Sports

9 - 4

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Oct 3 2 0 1 18 8 W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Leysdown

Eastern Athletic FIRST

7 - 1

Red Lion FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Appleyard Sports Ground, Sittingbourne

Park Regis FC

5 - 2

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Oasis Academy (Grass)

New Road FC

2 - 9

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Nov 1 1 0 0 3 3 W

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sittingbourne Community College

AFC Phoenix United First

3 - 4

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 1 0 0 7 1 W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Leysdown

Eastern Athletic FIRST

0 - 1

The Harps Inn FC

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Leysdown

Eastern Athletic FIRST

7 - 1

Red Lion FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Castlemere Ave, Queenborough

Eastern Athletic FIRST

3 - 3

AFC Tigers Mens

Away 4 2 0 2 18 19 L L W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Oasis Academy (3G)

Range Rovers Sports

9 - 4

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey Rugby Club

AFC Tigers Mens

3 - 8

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Leysdown

AFC Phoenix United First

0 - 3

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Appleyard Sports Ground, Sittingbourne

Park Regis FC

5 - 2

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Oasis Academy (Grass)

New Road FC

2 - 9

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Range Road, Eastchurch

Range Rovers Colt SSL

0 - 3

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Fortress, Leysdown

Leysdown First

3 - 3

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Sheppey Rugby Club

The Harps Inn FC

1 - 1

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sittingbourne Community College

AFC Phoenix United First

3 - 4

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Overall 5 3 0 2 25 20 L W L W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Leysdown

Eastern Athletic FIRST

0 - 1

The Harps Inn FC

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Oasis Academy (3G)

Range Rovers Sports

9 - 4

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey Rugby Club

AFC Tigers Mens

3 - 8

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Leysdown

AFC Phoenix United First

0 - 3

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Leysdown

Eastern Athletic FIRST

7 - 1

Red Lion FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Castlemere Ave, Queenborough

Eastern Athletic FIRST

3 - 3

AFC Tigers Mens

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Appleyard Sports Ground, Sittingbourne

Park Regis FC

5 - 2

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Oasis Academy (Grass)

New Road FC

2 - 9

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Range Road, Eastchurch

Range Rovers Colt SSL

0 - 3

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Fortress, Leysdown

Leysdown First

3 - 3

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Sheppey Rugby Club

The Harps Inn FC

1 - 1

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sittingbourne Community College

AFC Phoenix United First

3 - 4

Eastern Athletic FIRST

Players

Chris Arnott

Joseph Bean

Nicholas Bean

Tony Canham

Daniel Creed

Tom Creed

Dean Fletcher

Oliver Fry

Steven Goldsmith

Ross Halsey

Izaac Hancock

Mark Hayes

Harry Hornsby

Mark Hornsby

Ricky Hornsby

DANIEL (Dan) MARKHAM

Jack McLaughlin

Danny Rumbol

Freddy Rumbol

Jake Rumbol

Joseph Rumbol

Jesus Sanchez

Charlie Starling