AEK Boco Reserves

AEK Boco Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 27/11/21 14:00 AEK Boco Reserves VS Totterdown United First Greenbank Road
L 11/12/21 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Reserves VS AEK Boco Reserves Longell Green C Centre.
L 08/01/22 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS AEK Boco Reserves The Ridings,
L 15/01/22 14:00 Totterdown United First VS AEK Boco Reserves Bristol Barbarians RFC
L 22/01/22 14:00 AEK Boco Reserves VS Winterbourne United First Greenbank Road
L 29/01/22 14:00 Cribbs Reserves VS AEK Boco Reserves The Lawns
L 05/02/22 14:30 Olveston United Saturday First VS AEK Boco Reserves Old Down,
L 19/02/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Shaftesbury Crusade First Greenbank Road
L 12/03/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Cribbs Reserves Greenbank Road
L 19/03/22 14:30 Lebeq Saturday First VS AEK Boco Reserves Netham Playing Fields
L 26/03/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Longwell Green Sports Reserves Greenbank Road
L 02/04/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First Greenbank Road
L 09/04/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Greenbank Road
L 16/04/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Hallen Reserves Greenbank Road

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barrett, Liam 1 1
2 Bracey, Peter 5 1 4
3 Davies, Rufus 7 1 1 7
4 Green, Jack 1 1 1
5 Gregory, Will 6 3 3 6
6 Hippisley, Samuel 3 3
7 Holbrook, Jack 8 2 2 6 2
8 Hubbard, Joe 1 1
9 Johnson, Jamie 1 1
10 Lacey, Tommy 2 1 1
11 Langdon, Cory 7 3 3 7
12 Madge, Jack 8 8
13 Norley, Thomas 5 5
14 Powell, Liam 1 1
15 Reeves, Joe 5 4 1
16 Rendall, Karim 1 1 1 1
17 Rudge, Bayley 8 7 1
18 Rudge, jaye 6 1 1 6
19 Russell, Kyle 8 7 1
20 Sayers, Ben 6 6
21 Taylor-Fox, Freddy 1 1
22 Thatcher, Jason 6 1 1 6
23 Thier, Sam 3 3
24 Trotter, Daniel 6 4 2
25 Wilson, Luca 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 0 2 8 7 W L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Lockleaze Sports Centre,

Shaftesbury Crusade First

2 - 5

AEK Boco Reserves

Thu 09 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

0 - 1

Seymour United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

2 - 0

Olveston United Saturday First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Oct 2 1 0 1 2 5 L W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

0 - 5

Totterdown United First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Coronation Park

Seymour United First

0 - 2

AEK Boco Reserves

Nov 2 1 0 1 3 5 L W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Moorhouse Lane,

Hallen Reserves

5 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Winterbourne United First

0 - 2

AEK Boco Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 0 2 2 6 L W L

Thu 09 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

0 - 1

Seymour United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

2 - 0

Olveston United Saturday First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

0 - 5

Totterdown United First

Away 5 3 0 2 11 11 W L W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Lockleaze Sports Centre,

Shaftesbury Crusade First

2 - 5

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Coronation Park

Seymour United First

0 - 2

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Moorhouse Lane,

Hallen Reserves

5 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Winterbourne United First

0 - 2

AEK Boco Reserves

Overall 8 4 0 4 13 17 W L W L L W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Lockleaze Sports Centre,

Shaftesbury Crusade First

2 - 5

AEK Boco Reserves

Thu 09 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

0 - 1

Seymour United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

2 - 0

Olveston United Saturday First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Greenbank Road

AEK Boco Reserves

0 - 5

Totterdown United First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Coronation Park

Seymour United First

0 - 2

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Moorhouse Lane,

Hallen Reserves

5 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Winterbourne United First

0 - 2

AEK Boco Reserves

Players

Bradley Abraham

Liam Atwell

Liam Barrett

Luke Basseng

Joe Beardwell

Lee Bebbington

Nathan Bell

Luke bond

Peter Bracey

Joshua Brown

Liam Crewe

Ryan Daly

Shane Danahar

Rufus Davies

Warren Edgell

Scott Fear

William Ferguson

Billy Fletcher

Isaac Flynn

Mikey Golding

Jack Green

Will Gregory

Nathan Hall

nathan hall

Samuel Hippisley

Jack Holbrook

LUKE HOUSE

Joe Hubbard

Thomas Hutton

James Jenkins

George Johnson

Jamie Johnson

Simon Knight

Harrison Kyte

Tommy Lacey

Cory Langdon

George Lloyd

Harry Madge

Jack Madge

ASHLEY MCGRANE

Lee McNeill

Takayo Nembhard

Thomas Norley

Archie Parry

Sidney Partridge

Ben Payne

Liam Powell

Oliver Price

Joe Reeves

Karim Rendall

Liam Robson

Daniel Rogers

Bayley Rudge

jaye Rudge

Kyle Russell

Ben Sayers

Austen Shopland

Jake Smith

Kai Stenner

Frank Taylor-Fox

Freddy Taylor-Fox

Jason Thatcher

Sam Thier

Drew Thomas

Kyle Thomas

Daniel Trotter

Lewis Wade

Alex Whale

Bradley Wheadon

Luca Wilson

Jack Winter

Gregory Yarde