Campion Old Boys (S) First

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SenD 01/05/22 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 1 - 2
Chequers
SenD 03/04/22 10:30 Gardeners (The) (S) First A - W
Campion Old Boys (S) First Away Walkover
SenD 27/03/22 10:30 Crumpled Horn (S) First 1 - 1
Campion Old Boys (S) First
SenD 20/03/22 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 2 - 1
Emerson Park
SenD 13/03/22 10:30 Atletico Trotters First 4 - 3
Campion Old Boys (S) First
SenD 13/02/22 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 0 - 2
Atletico Trotters First
SenD 06/02/22 10:30 Palmers 4 - 3
Campion Old Boys (S) First
SenD 30/01/22 10:30 Emerson Park 1 - 3
Campion Old Boys (S) First
SenD 16/01/22 10:30 Sungate 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Campion Old Boys (S) First
SenD 28/11/21 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 7 - 3
Palmers
SenD 21/11/21 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 4 - 6
Crumpled Horn (S) First
SDC 19/11/21 12:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 3 - 5
Crumpled Horn (S) First
KRKO 18/11/21 10:30 Portville 2 - 7
Campion Old Boys (S) First
KRKO 18/11/21 10:30 St Eagles 3 - 2
Campion Old Boys (S) First
SenD 07/11/21 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 3 - 2
Sungate
SenD 31/10/21 10:30 DC-10 V - V
Campion Old Boys (S) First Void
SenD 24/10/21 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 3 - 2
Gardeners (The) (S) First
KRKO 17/10/21 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 2 - 3
St Eagles
SDC 10/10/21 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First 3 - 5
Crumpled Horn (S) First
KRKO 26/09/21 10:30 Portville 2 - 7
Campion Old Boys (S) First
SenD 19/09/21 10:30 Campion Old Boys (S) First V - V
DC-10 Void
SenD 12/09/21 10:30 Chequers 1 - 2
Campion Old Boys (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Banks, Joseph 8 6 2 1
2 Birtles, Matthew 1 1
3 Browne, Daniel 3 3
4 Burr, Alex 2 1 1
5 Burr, Luke 6 6
6 Byron, George 10 10
7 Calcott, Dalton 1 1
8 Cass, Matt 10 7 3
9 Delahunty, Kevin 1 1
10 Donnellan, Connor 10 10
11 Dowie, Alex 9 8 1
12 Dowie, Benjamin 1 1
13 Duah, Josh 12 12
14 Dunsdon, Alfie 2 1 1
15 Dwyer, Donald 9 8 1
16 Earing, Matthew 1 1
17 Fahy, Tom 7 5 2
18 Falco, Bradley 1 1
19 Fennessy, John 12 8 4
20 French, Jacob 10 9 1
21 Grannell, Li 13 12 1
22 Heath, Ollie 14 12 2
23 Honesty, Harry 3 3
24 Mason, Jack 1 1
25 Mernin, Michael 9 6 3
26 O'Sullivan, Owen 6 5 1
27 Price, Sam 7 7
28 Rampkin, Mick 9 4 5 1
29 Reynolds, Steve 1 1
30 Rogers, George 3 3
31 Rogers, Harry 13 13
32 Threw, Henry 6 5 1
33 Woods, Joseph 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 9 3 W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTLANDS PLAYING FIELDS #4

Portville (S) First

2 - 7

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Oct 3 1 0 2 8 10 L L W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 5

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

2 - 3

St Eagles (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Nov 6 3 0 3 26 21 W L W L L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #6

St Eagles (S) First

3 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: WESTLANDS PLAYING FIELDS #4

Portville (S) First

2 - 7

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Fri 19 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 5

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

4 - 6

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

7 - 3

Palmers (S) First

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 3 L W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 0

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

1 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Feb 2 0 0 2 3 6 L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

4 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

0 - 2

Atletico Trotters First

Mar 3 1 1 1 6 6 L W D

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

2 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

1 - 1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Apr 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

A - W

Campion Old Boys (S) First

May 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

1 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 4 0 6 28 31 W W L L W L W L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 5

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

2 - 3

St Eagles (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Fri 19 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 5

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

4 - 6

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

7 - 3

Palmers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

0 - 2

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

2 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

1 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Away 10 5 1 4 28 20 L W L W L L D W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTLANDS PLAYING FIELDS #4

Portville (S) First

2 - 7

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #6

St Eagles (S) First

3 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: WESTLANDS PLAYING FIELDS #4

Portville (S) First

2 - 7

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 0

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

1 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

4 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

1 - 1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

A - W

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Overall 20 9 1 10 56 51 W L L L W D W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTLANDS PLAYING FIELDS #4

Portville (S) First

2 - 7

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 5

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

2 - 3

St Eagles (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #6

St Eagles (S) First

3 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: WESTLANDS PLAYING FIELDS #4

Portville (S) First

2 - 7

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Fri 19 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 5

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

4 - 6

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

7 - 3

Palmers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 0

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

1 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

4 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

0 - 2

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 3

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

2 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

1 - 1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

A - W

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

1 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Players

Joseph Banks

Matthew Birtles

Daniel Browne

Alex Burr

Luke Burr

George Byron

Dalton Calcott

Matt Cass

Matt Creevy

Kevin Delahunty

Connor Donnellan

Alex Dowie

Benjamin Dowie

Josh Duah

Alfie Dunsdon

Donald Dwyer

Matthew Earing

Tom Fahy

Bradley Falco

John Fennessy

Jacob French

Li Grannell

Tom Grannell

Patrick Greenfield

Ian Hamilton

Ollie Heath

Harry Honesty

James Johal

Josh Lamont

Andrew Luck

Jack Mason

David McCann

Michael Mernin

James Murray

Owen O'Sullivan

Sam Price

Mick Rampkin

Nicholas Reynolds

Steve Reynolds

George Rogers

Harry Rogers

Ry Spurge

Henry Threw

Pat Underwood

Dan Walshe

Joseph Woods