Chequers (S) First

Chequers (S) First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bogard, Pierce 3 1 1 3
2 Burr, Alfie 1 1
3 Cassettari, Anthony 1 1
4 Conners, Joshua 7 7
5 Cox, Jake 7 7
6 Davis, Charles 7 7
7 Davis, Max 8 8
8 Davis, Oliver 1 1
9 Donovan, Jack 2 2
10 Dordoy, Greg 2 2
11 Hatton, Benjamin 8 1 1 8
12 McMahon, Jack 6 6
13 Miller, Jordan 2 2
14 O'Callaghan, Jack 2 2
15 O'Mahoney, Ryan 7 7
16 Pendrich, Jamie 8 8
17 Poultney, Callum 2 2
18 Robson, Jack 3 3
19 Sewell, Matthew 1 1
20 Stein, Daniel 5 5
21 Walshe, Daniel 6 3 3 6
22 Wiggins, Lawrie 9 17 17 8 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 7 7 D L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Oct 3 2 0 1 5 7 W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

A - W

Chequers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #10

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Epping Rangers

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 1

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

Nov 5 4 0 1 11 12 W W W W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

H - W

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 1

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 5

Atletico Trotters First

Dec 2 0 0 2 7 12 L L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

6 - 7

Palmers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

5 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Jan 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 3

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

3 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Feb 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

5 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Mar 3 1 0 2 3 8 L L W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Forest Row #3

Briar United (S) First

6 - 0

Chequers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Apr 2 0 0 2 2 4 L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

3 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

May 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

1 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 7 0 7 27 31 W W L L L L W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #10

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Epping Rangers

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 1

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

H - W

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 1

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 5

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

6 - 7

Palmers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 3

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Away 8 2 1 5 13 31 D W L L L L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

A - W

Chequers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

5 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

3 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

5 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Forest Row #3

Briar United (S) First

6 - 0

Chequers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

3 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

1 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Overall 22 9 1 12 40 62 L L L L W L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: THE ARENA

Emerson Park (S) U21

A - W

Chequers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #10

Chequers (S) First

1 - 2

Epping Rangers

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 1

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

H - W

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 1

Brentwood Eagles (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 5

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

6 - 7

Palmers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

5 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 3

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

3 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

5 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Forest Row #3

Briar United (S) First

6 - 0

Chequers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #3

Palmers (S) First

3 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

1 - 2

Chequers (S) First

Players

Manny abiola

George Barnes

Pierce Bogard

Josh Brocklebank

Alfie Burr

Anthony Cassettari

Joshua Conners

Jake Cox

Charles Davis

Max Davis

Oliver Davis

Jack Donovan

Greg Dordoy

Ryan Evans

William Gazzard

Benjamin Hatton

George Hills

James Jewers

Harry Johnson

Jamie Jones

Jack McMahon

Jordan Miller

Jack O'Callaghan

Ryan O'Mahoney

Jamie Pendrich

Callum Poultney

Jack Robson

Spencer Robson

Matthew Sewell

Daniel Stein

Daniel Walshe

Lawrie Wiggins