Southwater U19/21

Southwater U19/21

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 12/12/21 10:00 Forest Row Junior U19/21 VS Southwater U19/21 Forest Row Junior U17
L 19/12/21 10:00 Southwater U19/21 VS AFC Crawley U19/21 Southwater U21
L 09/01/22 10:00 Jarvis Brook U19/21 VS Southwater U19/21 Jarvis Brook U19
L 16/01/22 10:00 East Grinstead Meads U19/21 VS Southwater U19/21 East Grinstead Meads U18 AC
L 23/01/22 10:00 Southwater U19/21 VS Sovereign Saints U19/21 Southwater U21
L 30/01/22 10:00 AFC Crawley U19/21 VS Southwater U19/21 AFC Crawley U18
L 06/02/22 10:00 Southwater U19/21 VS Peacehaven & Telscombe U19/21 Southwater U21
L 13/02/22 10:00 Southwater U19/21 VS Jarvis Brook U19/21 Southwater U21
L 13/03/22 10:00 Peacehaven & Telscombe U19/21 VS Southwater U19/21 Peacehaven & Telscombe U19
L 20/03/22 10:00 Southwater U19/21 VS Forest Row Junior U19/21 Southwater U21
L 03/04/22 10:00 Jarvis Brook U19/21 VS Southwater U19/21 Jarvis Brook U19

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Berriman, Samuel 5 1 4
2 Berry, Samuel 7 3 3 7 1
3 Broom, Oliver 7 1 7
4 Burroughs, Charles 3 2 1
5 Dawson, Noah 4 3 1 2
6 Drabble, Lewis 1 1
7 Duneclift, Adam 6 6 1
8 Fitzsimmons, Max 7 5 2
9 Hodges, Zachary 7 1 1 7 3
10 Holden, Zach 2 2 1
11 Kear, Henry 4 4 4 4 2 2
12 Kilfeather, Freddie 2 2
13 Malde, Sheel 2 1 1 1
14 Marriott, Lucas 6 5 1
15 Marshall, Finn 6 2 4
16 Martin, James 5 4 1
17 McLean, Jack 7 7
18 McTigue, Connor 6 2 2 1 6 1
19 Nicholls, Archie 5 5 1
20 Palmer, Callum 5 4 1
21 Sears-Kench, Thomas 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Sovereign Saints U19

Sovereign Saints U19/21

H - W

Southwater U19/21

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Forest Row Junior U17

Forest Row Junior U19/21

3 - 0

Southwater U19/21

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

3 - 2

Peacehaven & Telscombe U19/21

Oct 2 1 0 1 L W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Forest Row Junior U17

Forest Row Junior U19/21

6 - 1

Southwater U19/21

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

2 - 1

AFC Crawley U19/21

Nov 3 0 0 3 L L L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

2 - 8

East Grinstead Meads U19/21

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Sovereign Saints U19

Sovereign Saints U19/21

4 - 0

Southwater U19/21

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: East Grinstead Meads U18 AC

East Grinstead Meads U19/21

3 - 2

Southwater U19/21

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 2 0 1 W W L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

3 - 2

Peacehaven & Telscombe U19/21

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

2 - 1

AFC Crawley U19/21

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

2 - 8

East Grinstead Meads U19/21

Away 5 0 0 5 L L L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Sovereign Saints U19

Sovereign Saints U19/21

H - W

Southwater U19/21

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Forest Row Junior U17

Forest Row Junior U19/21

3 - 0

Southwater U19/21

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Forest Row Junior U17

Forest Row Junior U19/21

6 - 1

Southwater U19/21

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Sovereign Saints U19

Sovereign Saints U19/21

4 - 0

Southwater U19/21

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: East Grinstead Meads U18 AC

East Grinstead Meads U19/21

3 - 2

Southwater U19/21

Overall 8 2 0 6 L L W L W L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Sovereign Saints U19

Sovereign Saints U19/21

H - W

Southwater U19/21

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Forest Row Junior U17

Forest Row Junior U19/21

3 - 0

Southwater U19/21

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

3 - 2

Peacehaven & Telscombe U19/21

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Forest Row Junior U17

Forest Row Junior U19/21

6 - 1

Southwater U19/21

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

2 - 1

AFC Crawley U19/21

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Southwater U21

Southwater U19/21

2 - 8

East Grinstead Meads U19/21

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Sovereign Saints U19

Sovereign Saints U19/21

4 - 0

Southwater U19/21

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: East Grinstead Meads U18 AC

East Grinstead Meads U19/21

3 - 2

Southwater U19/21

Players

Samuel Berriman

Samuel Berry

Oliver Broom

Charles Burroughs

Noah Dawson

Lewis Drabble

Adam Duneclift

Max Fitzsimmons

Zachary Hodges

Zach Holden

Henry Kear

Freddie Kilfeather

Sheel Malde

Lucas Marriott

Finn Marshall

James Martin

Louis Masters

Jack McLean

Connor McTigue

Archie Nicholls

Callum Palmer

Thomas Sears-Kench

Keylan Symonds