United 1948

United 1948

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 20/11/22 11:00 United 1948 7 - 2
Aylesford Sunday
Prem 13/11/22 11:00 United 1948 2 - 8
East Malling
Prem 23/10/22 11:00 Langley Athletic 0 - 4
United 1948
Chal 16/10/22 11:00 Parkwood Jupitors 1 - 14
United 1948
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Sunday Premier Cup

09/10/22 10:30 Range Rovers Sports 3 - 2
United 1948 Blue Lions
PrA 02/10/22 11:00 East Malling 4 - 2
United 1948
Prem 25/09/22 11:00 United 1948 3 - 9
K Sports Sunday
Prem 18/09/22 11:00 East Malling 7 - 0
United 1948

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Prem 11/12/22 11:00 United 1948 VS Barming Blues SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass
Prem 18/12/22 11:00 K Sports Sunday VS United 1948 K Sports
Chal 08/01/23 11:00 Coxheath & Farleigh VS United 1948 CHART SUTTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Anghel, Gabriel 3 1 1 3
2 Bordeianu, Valeriu 4 3 3 4
3 Ciobanu, Silvio 7 11 10 1 1 7
4 Cira, Vasile 6 5 1 1
5 Dzhaferov, Erhan 2 2 2 1 1
6 Floroiu, Stefan 6 7 7 6
7 Geica, Grigore Dorel 2 2
8 Georgiev, Yordan 4 3 1
9 Golea, Cosmin 5 4 1
10 Hurmuzache, Daniel 1 1
11 Hurmuzache, Paul 4 4
12 Kosev, Miroslav 2 2
13 Kovacs, Andrei 6 3 3
14 Mihaylov, Mladen 2 2
15 Nicola, Alin 2 2
16 Petrisor, Flavius 3 1 1 3 2
17 Popescu, Nicolae Marian 5 2 5
18 Scarlat, Constantin 7 4 4 7 4
19 Scarlat, Lucian 4 2 2 1 4
20 Stancu, Marius Madalin 7 1 1 1 7 1
21 Stavarache, Nicu 4 4
22 Ureche, Ioan 6 5 1
23 VADUVA, Daniel Nicolae 1
24 Zaharia, Alexandru 5 5 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 3 16 L L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

7 - 0

United 1948

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

3 - 9

K Sports Sunday

Oct 3 2 0 1 20 5 L W W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

4 - 2

United 1948

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: MOTE PARK pitch 5

Parkwood Jupitors

1 - 14

United 1948

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: LANGLEY PLAYING FIELD

Langley Athletic

0 - 4

United 1948

Nov 2 1 0 1 9 10 L W

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

2 - 8

East Malling

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

7 - 2

Aylesford Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 0 2 12 19 L L W

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

3 - 9

K Sports Sunday

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

2 - 8

East Malling

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

7 - 2

Aylesford Sunday

Away 4 2 0 2 20 12 L L W W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

7 - 0

United 1948

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

4 - 2

United 1948

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: MOTE PARK pitch 5

Parkwood Jupitors

1 - 14

United 1948

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: LANGLEY PLAYING FIELD

Langley Athletic

0 - 4

United 1948

Overall 7 3 0 4 32 31 L L L W W L W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

7 - 0

United 1948

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

3 - 9

K Sports Sunday

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

4 - 2

United 1948

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: MOTE PARK pitch 5

Parkwood Jupitors

1 - 14

United 1948

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: LANGLEY PLAYING FIELD

Langley Athletic

0 - 4

United 1948

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

2 - 8

East Malling

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL Grass

United 1948

7 - 2

Aylesford Sunday

Players

Gabriel Anghel

Valeriu Bordeianu

Silvio Ciobanu

Vasile Cira

Erhan Dzhaferov

Stefan Floroiu

Grigore Dorel Geica

Yordan Georgiev

Cosmin Golea

Boyan Grigorov

Daniel Hurmuzache

Paul Hurmuzache

Fana ilie

Miroslav Kosev

Andrei Kovacs

Codrut Mihai Birau

Mladen Mihaylov

Alin Nicola

Flavius Petrisor

Nicolae Marian Popescu

Constantin Scarlat

Lucian Scarlat

Marius Madalin Stancu

Nicu Stavarache

Ioan Ureche

Daniel Nicolae VADUVA

Alexandru Zaharia