Standish Sabres

Standish Sabres

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 05/12/21 11:30 Standish Sabres VS Leigh Rovers Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2
L 12/12/21 11:30 AFC Botanical VS Standish Sabres Beefold Lane M46 0BL

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Captain Opp Player Of Match
1 Bailey, Gareth 1 2
2 Bate, Craig 6 1
3 Borrows, Craig 3 1 1
4 Chibbaro, Valentino 2 5
5 Clarkin, Tom 4 4
6 Daniels, Matthew 1 9 1
7 Dugdale, Jonathan 6 10 2
8 Eaves, Lewis 1 2 3 1
9 Edmondson, Jamie 3 2 3
10 favell, alexander 2 1 10 1 1
11 Gore, Dale 7 1 1
12 Hart, Samuel 2 1
13 Innes, Scott 6 1 9 2
14 Johnson, Charles 3 2 1
15 Lukins, Brandon 1 7
16 Mollard, Matthew 3 3 1
17 Okonji, Derrick 1 1
18 Prunty, James 7 6 2 2
19 Rainford, Elliot 1 1
20 Sharples, Lewis 3 4 1
21 Summerfield, Neil 2
22 Taylor, Joseph 5 7 1
23 Wain, Sean 1
24 Walker, Callum 1 3 3
25 Whitfield, Joe 1 9
26 Worthington, Jamie 1
27 Wraith, Kieron 8 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 11 4 W W W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Culcheth High School WA3 4JE #1

Leigh Rovers

2 - 5

Standish Sabres

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

4 - 2

Clay Brow Reserves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Delph Side Community Primary School WN8 6ED

Digmoor

0 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

A - W

Hark to Dandler FC

Oct 4 2 0 2 11 11 W L W L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Hindley Juniors

2 - 6

Standish Sabres

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Atherton Town M46 0PJ

Stormers

7 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

3 - 0

Town Green Athletic

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Rylands Recreation Club WA2 7RZ (1)

Rylands

2 - 0

Standish Sabres

Nov 3 1 0 2 12 16 L L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Beeches Playing Fields WA9 3DQ #1

Penlake

5 - 1

Standish Sabres

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

5 - 6

Cheshire Rangers

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Parr Stocks WA9 1NY (2) #1

Gerard Athletic

5 - 6

Standish Sabres

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 0 2 12 8 W L W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

4 - 2

Clay Brow Reserves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

A - W

Hark to Dandler FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

3 - 0

Town Green Athletic

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

5 - 6

Cheshire Rangers

Away 7 4 0 3 22 23 W W W L L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Culcheth High School WA3 4JE #1

Leigh Rovers

2 - 5

Standish Sabres

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Delph Side Community Primary School WN8 6ED

Digmoor

0 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Hindley Juniors

2 - 6

Standish Sabres

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Atherton Town M46 0PJ

Stormers

7 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Rylands Recreation Club WA2 7RZ (1)

Rylands

2 - 0

Standish Sabres

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Beeches Playing Fields WA9 3DQ #1

Penlake

5 - 1

Standish Sabres

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Parr Stocks WA9 1NY (2) #1

Gerard Athletic

5 - 6

Standish Sabres

Overall 11 6 0 5 34 31 L W L W L L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Culcheth High School WA3 4JE #1

Leigh Rovers

2 - 5

Standish Sabres

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

4 - 2

Clay Brow Reserves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Delph Side Community Primary School WN8 6ED

Digmoor

0 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

A - W

Hark to Dandler FC

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Hindley Juniors

2 - 6

Standish Sabres

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Atherton Town M46 0PJ

Stormers

7 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

3 - 0

Town Green Athletic

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Rylands Recreation Club WA2 7RZ (1)

Rylands

2 - 0

Standish Sabres

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Beeches Playing Fields WA9 3DQ #1

Penlake

5 - 1

Standish Sabres

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

5 - 6

Cheshire Rangers

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Parr Stocks WA9 1NY (2) #1

Gerard Athletic

5 - 6

Standish Sabres

Players

Gareth Bailey

Craig Bate

Craig Borrows

Valentino Chibbaro

Tom Clarkin

Matthew Daniels

Jonathan Dugdale

Lewis Eaves

Jamie Edmondson

alexander favell

Dale Gore

Samuel Hart

Scott Innes

Charles Johnson

Ryan Jones

Brandon Lukins

Matthew Mollard

Kieran Moore

Derrick Okonji

James Prunty

Elliot Rainford

Lewis Sharples

Paul Sherrington

Neil Summerfield

Joseph Taylor

Sean Wain

Callum Walker

Joe Whitfield

Jamie Worthington

Jamie Wraith

Kieron Wraith