Prees United First

Prees United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 21/03/20 15:00 Brown Clee First VS Prees United First Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baldwin, Matt 11 1 1 10 1
2 Brayford, Nathan 10 4 4 8 2
3 Browne, Joel 16 15 1
4 Butler, Daniel 4 1 3
5 Cliff, Matt 4 4 1
6 Clifton, Macauley 16 9 9 16
7 Clive, Tom 14 3 3 14
8 Dodd, Rich 14 1 1 11 3 1
9 Embleton, Ryan 15 16 16 13 2
10 Fieldhouse, Colby 15 14 1
11 Gilmore, Toby 5 3 2 1
12 Hinds, Shane 2 1 1
13 Hopkins, William 1 1
14 Jeavons, Chris 3 3
15 Jones, Luke 14 14
16 Kirk, Alex 10 1 1 8 2
17 Moore, Liam 8 1 7
18 Owen, Chris 14 1 1 12 2
19 Parry, Jamie 11 1 1 10 1
20 Richards-Lyon, Jack 10 1 1 8 2
21 Richards, Louis 1 1
22 Ruscoe, Christopher John 1 1
23 Rushton, Brandon 7 3 4
24 Wardle, Marc 4 1 3
25 Williams, Louis 13 3 3 12 1
26 Williams, Martin 8 1 1 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 0 2 5 8 L W L

Sat 17 Aug 19

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 0

Prees United First

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 0

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

6 - 3

Prees United First

Sep 3 2 0 1 16 4 W W L

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

10 - 0

Brown Clee First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

1 - 4

Prees United First

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Oct 2 1 0 1 3 3 W L

Sat 05 Oct 19

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 1

Prees United First

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Nov 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

3 - 2

Albrighton Men

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 14 Dec 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Jan 3 2 0 1 7 7 W L W

Sat 04 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 1

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 3

Hopesgate United First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Prees United First

4 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Feb 3 0 0 3 5 11 L L L

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

3 - 2

Prees United First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

Mar 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 2

Prees United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 5 0 5 29 23 L L W L W L W L

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 0

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

10 - 0

Brown Clee First

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

3 - 2

Albrighton Men

Sat 14 Dec 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 04 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 1

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 3

Hopesgate United First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Prees United First

4 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Away 7 2 0 5 13 17 L L W W L L L

Sat 17 Aug 19

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 0

Prees United First

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

6 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

1 - 4

Prees United First

Sat 05 Oct 19

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 1

Prees United First

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

3 - 2

Prees United First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 2

Prees United First

Overall 17 7 0 10 42 40 L W L W L L L L

Sat 17 Aug 19

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 0

Prees United First

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 0

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

6 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

10 - 0

Brown Clee First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

1 - 4

Prees United First

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 05 Oct 19

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 1

Prees United First

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

3 - 2

Albrighton Men

Sat 14 Dec 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 04 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 1

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

1 - 3

Hopesgate United First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Prees United First

4 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

3 - 2

Prees United First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 6

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 2

Prees United First

There are no players to display