Northfields Sundays First

Northfields Sundays First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 20/05/22 19:00 Northfields Sundays VS FC Cherry Tree First St Andrews Football CLub

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 aneal downes, Daniel 19 19
2 Bwanali, Tendi 8 5 3
3 Carter-Fell, Ayrton 13 13
4 CARTER-FELL, ORRIN 18 17 17 16 2
5 Chambers, Ellis 18 2 2 17 1
6 Fall, Niall 4 2 2
7 Frier, Jamie 2 2
8 Hansrani, Rai 7 5 2
9 Harper, Jahdahn 8 6 2
10 Hayes, Ben 4 1 3
11 Marlowe, Isaac 15 3 3 12 3
12 Marlowe, Tobias 8 5 3
13 Mayers, Lewis 18 14 14 17 1
14 Murray, Jack 2 1 1
15 Naute-Brown, Dante 11 5 5 9 2
16 NAYLOR, ETHAN 1 1
17 Nelson Jr, Lloyd 15 1 1 13 2
18 Nelson, Jordan 12 9 9 7 5
19 Peters, Chavez 18 10 10 16 2
20 Proffitt, Keelan 7 7
21 smith, Shane 18 18
22 Stanley, Chay 14 1 1 10 4
23 Zembe, Takudzwa 14 1 1 13 1
24 Zembe, Tinomuda 10 1 1 4 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 1 3 10 16 L D L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

3 - 4

Oadby Owls Mens

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE Pitch 1

Oadby Owls Mens

3 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

0 - 4

Spencers FC First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 5

Sileby Athletic Sundays

Oct 1 1 0 0 6 0 W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: DERBY ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Sileby Athletic Sundays

0 - 6

Northfields Sundays First

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

2 - 5

Oadby Athletic 2012 First

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 4 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: UPLANDS PLAYING FIELD Pitch 2

Black Dog Oadby First

4 - 5

Northfields Sundays First

Jan 3 2 1 0 8 6 D W W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: BRIGHTON AVENUE PLAYING FIELDS Pitch 1

Oadby Athletic 2012 First

4 - 4

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 2

Sporting Dynamo First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

H - W

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Feb 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Spencers FC First

3 - 0

Northfields Sundays First

Mar 3 2 1 0 7 4 D W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: IBSTOCK MINERS WELFARE SITE

Sporting Dynamo First

4 - 4

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: DOROTHY AVENUE PLAYING FIELD

Van Circle FC FIRST

0 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

H - W

Blaby & Whetstone Old Boys 2014 First

Apr 3 3 0 0 15 2 W W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: RAWLINS ACADEMY

CSKA Carnabys First

0 - 8

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

1 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 1

FC Cherry Tree First

May 3 1 1 1 8 6 D L W

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: UPLANDS PLAYING FIELD Pitch 2

Black Dog Oadby First

3 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

2 - 2

Oadby Owls Mens

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 2

Birstall Social FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 5 0 5 22 24 L L W W W W L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

3 - 4

Oadby Owls Mens

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

0 - 4

Spencers FC First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 5

Sileby Athletic Sundays

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

2 - 5

Oadby Athletic 2012 First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 2

Sporting Dynamo First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

H - W

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

H - W

Blaby & Whetstone Old Boys 2014 First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 1

FC Cherry Tree First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

2 - 2

Oadby Owls Mens

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 2

Birstall Social FC

Away 10 5 4 1 39 22 W D L D W W W D

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE Pitch 1

Oadby Owls Mens

3 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: DERBY ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Sileby Athletic Sundays

0 - 6

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: UPLANDS PLAYING FIELD Pitch 2

Black Dog Oadby First

4 - 5

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: BRIGHTON AVENUE PLAYING FIELDS Pitch 1

Oadby Athletic 2012 First

4 - 4

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Spencers FC First

3 - 0

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: IBSTOCK MINERS WELFARE SITE

Sporting Dynamo First

4 - 4

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: DOROTHY AVENUE PLAYING FIELD

Van Circle FC FIRST

0 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: RAWLINS ACADEMY

CSKA Carnabys First

0 - 8

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

1 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: UPLANDS PLAYING FIELD Pitch 2

Black Dog Oadby First

3 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Overall 20 10 4 6 61 46 W W W W W D L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

3 - 4

Oadby Owls Mens

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE Pitch 1

Oadby Owls Mens

3 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

0 - 4

Spencers FC First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 5

Sileby Athletic Sundays

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: DERBY ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Sileby Athletic Sundays

0 - 6

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

2 - 5

Oadby Athletic 2012 First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: UPLANDS PLAYING FIELD Pitch 2

Black Dog Oadby First

4 - 5

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: BRIGHTON AVENUE PLAYING FIELDS Pitch 1

Oadby Athletic 2012 First

4 - 4

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 2

Sporting Dynamo First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

H - W

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Spencers FC First

3 - 0

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: IBSTOCK MINERS WELFARE SITE

Sporting Dynamo First

4 - 4

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: DOROTHY AVENUE PLAYING FIELD

Van Circle FC FIRST

0 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

H - W

Blaby & Whetstone Old Boys 2014 First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: RAWLINS ACADEMY

CSKA Carnabys First

0 - 8

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

1 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 1

FC Cherry Tree First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: UPLANDS PLAYING FIELD Pitch 2

Black Dog Oadby First

3 - 3

Northfields Sundays First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

2 - 2

Oadby Owls Mens

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: THE EMERALD CENTRE

Northfields Sundays First

4 - 2

Birstall Social FC

Players

Daniel aneal downes

Tendi Bwanali

Ayrton Carter-Fell

ORRIN CARTER-FELL

Ellis Chambers

Robert Chambers

Niall Fall

Jamie Frier

Rai Hansrani

Jahdahn Harper

Ben Hayes

Isaac Marlowe

Tobias Marlowe

Lewis Mayers

Jack Murray

Dante Naute-Brown

ETHAN NAYLOR

Jordan Nelson

Lloyd Nelson Jr

Chavez Peters

Keelan Proffitt

Shane smith

Chay Stanley

Takudzwa Zembe

Tinomuda Zembe