New Clubs - 24/25 Season
We are now accepting applications for the 2024/25 season
27/03/24
Hit Counter: 663,209
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PREM | 07/04/24 14:00 | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | VS | 1874 Northwich FC U21 | BOWER FOLD | ||
PREM | 11/04/24 19:45 | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | VS | Hyde United FC U21 | BOWER FOLD | ||
LCC | 14/04/24 17:00 | UDA Soccer U21 Cestrians | VS | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | BIRCHWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL | ||
PREM | 21/04/24 14:00 | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | VS | Wythenshawe Football Club U21 | BOWER FOLD | ||
PREM | 25/04/24 19:45 | Wythenshawe Football Club U21 | VS | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | SELCO BUILDERS WAREHOUSE COMMUNITY STADIUM | ||
PREM | 02/05/24 19:45 | 1874 Northwich FC U21 | VS | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | Barnton Football Club | ||
PREM | 05/05/24 14:00 | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | VS | AFC Liverpool U21 | BOWER FOLD | ||
PREM | 07/05/24 19:45 | Stalybridge Celtic FC U21 | VS | Ashville Youth U21 | BOWER FOLD |
To sort click on column header
Scroll left and right to view all stats
Pos | Player Name | Appearances | Overall Goals | Goals | Penalties | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Second Yellow Card | Sin Bin | Started | Subbed On | Subbed Off | Bench Used | Bench Unused | Own Goal Conceded | Captain | Player Of Match | Opp Player Of Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AL-ABBAS, WESSAM | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Allen, Luke | 5 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Alvin Masaba, Moses | 17 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
4 | Anuniru, Chidera | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Anuniru, Sam | 7 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Badmus, Gold | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Brown, Lewis | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Chattington, Luke | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||
9 | Conaty, Riain | 8 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Costa, Osvaldo | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||
11 | EGYIRI, Nathaniel | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||
12 | Everett, Deacon | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Gulzar, Adam | 14 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||
14 | Hunter, Leif | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Jones, Matthew | 18 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 1 | |||||||||||||
16 | Klujevs, Glebs | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
17 | Leach, Connor Graham | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
18 | Lewis, Sam | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
19 | Marsh, Zane | 11 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||
20 | Niyo, Yves | 5 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
21 | NOSAKHARE EDOS ONI, JEFFRY | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||
22 | Oldham, Joseph | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
23 | Omokua, George Aragbonfo | 17 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 2 | |||||||||||||
24 | Omokua, Michael | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||
25 | Roberts, Latiq | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||
26 | Santiago Rosario das Neves, Renato | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
27 | Seixas, Bruno Moro | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Sholabi, Emmanuel | 13 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||
29 | Sholabi, Paul | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
30 | Smyth, Harvey | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||
31 | Tek, Tayo | 4 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Varela, Gedeao | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
33 | Wrigley, Tom | 1 | 1 |
Date | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | W |
Sep | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | W W W |
Oct | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | W W W |
Nov | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | W W W |
Dec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | L |
Jan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | L W W |
Feb | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | W W L W |
Mar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | W W |
Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Against | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 11 | W W W W W W W W |
Away | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 13 | W W L L W W L W |
Overall | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 24 | W W W W L W W W |
Players
WESSAM AL-ABBAS
Luke Allen
Moses Alvin Masaba
Chidera Anuniru
Sam Anuniru
Gold Badmus
Lewis Brown
Luke Chattington
Riain Conaty
Osvaldo Costa
Nathaniel EGYIRI
Deacon Everett
Charlie Gladwin
Adam Gulzar
Leif Hunter
Gage Jones
Matthew Jones
keane joyce
Glebs Klujevs
Connor Graham Leach
Sam Lewis
Zane Marsh
JEFFRY NOSAKHARE EDOS ONI
Prosper Nwosu
samuel olaniyon
Joseph Oldham
George Aragbonfo Omokua
Michael Omokua
Latiq Roberts
Renato Santiago Rosario das Neves
Bruno Moro Seixas
Emmanuel Sholabi
Paul Sholabi
Harvey Smyth
Tayo Tek
Gedeao Varela
Tom Wrigley
We are now accepting applications for the 2024/25 season
27/03/24
All clubs who wish to return must complete this form:
27/03/24
Our league rules, and fine tariffs for the 2023/2024 season.
18/12/23
Wythenshawe Town U21's vs Abbey Hey U21's
30/10/23
Ever tried playing a game of football without a referee? It's difficult, right...?
27/01/22