FC Gulls (S) First

FC Gulls (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 04/12/22 10:30 Wickford & Runwell United (S) First VS FC Gulls (S) First RUNWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1
DIV1 11/12/22 10:30 FC Gulls (S) First VS Wickford Town First WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch
DIV1 18/12/22 10:30 Benfleet Sunday Reserves VS FC Gulls (S) First Woodside Park #1

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Bourne, Michael 07/11/22 8 Division One FC Gulls (S) First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Bourne, Christopher 1 1
2 Bourne, Ellis 1 1
3 Bourne, Gary 2 2
4 Bourne, Michael 1 1
5 Bourne, Steven 2 2
6 Dove, Kaden 2 2
7 Edwards, Michael 1 1
8 Griffin, Scott 1 1
9 Hall, Brinley 2 2
10 Mtshali, Welcome 1 1
11 Porter, Matthew 1 1
12 Shaw, Gerrard 1 1
13 Swaby, Daryl 2 2
14 Tate, Mark 2 2
15 Thompson, Jason 1 1
16 Woods, Jack 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

A - W

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Oct 4 2 1 1 7 5 W W D L

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

H - W

Wormwood (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

4 - 1

Benfleet Sunday Reserves

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) First

2 - 2

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 2

Basildon Bulls (S) First

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

2 - 4

Essex Royals (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 2 0 3 7 7 L W W L L

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

A - W

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

H - W

Wormwood (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

4 - 1

Benfleet Sunday Reserves

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 2

Basildon Bulls (S) First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

2 - 4

Essex Royals (S) First

Away 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) First

2 - 2

FC Gulls (S) First

Overall 6 2 1 3 9 9 L W W D L L

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

A - W

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

H - W

Wormwood (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

4 - 1

Benfleet Sunday Reserves

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) First

2 - 2

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 2

Basildon Bulls (S) First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

2 - 4

Essex Royals (S) First

Players

Earl Beeching

Christopher Bourne

Ellis Bourne

Gary Bourne

Michael Bourne

Steven Bourne

CALLUM BROUGH

Blake Byrne

Kaden Dove

Anton Dwyer

Michael Edwards

Scott Griffin

Brinley Hall

Jeff molina

Welcome Mtshali

Henry Onifade

Matthew Porter

Scott Read

Sam Rowland

Gerrard Shaw

James short

Daryl Swaby

Mark Tate

Jason Thompson

Mitchell Thompson

Kieron Wilson-Fowler

Jack Woods