Asfordby U12 Cobras

Asfordby U12 Cobras

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ashfield, Max 4 4 1
2 Donaghey, Henry 7 6 5 1 6 1 3 1
3 Elford, Oliver 9 1 9 1
4 Griffiths, George 7 1 1 5 1 1 2 2 1
5 James, Jack 7 6 1 1 1 1
6 Macleod-Smith, Sam 4 4 1 1
7 Newton, Logan 6 6 1 3
8 Pymm, Reece 9 1 1 1 9 1
9 Smith, Oscar 7 6 1 1 1
10 Stevens, Taylor 6 1 1 1 5 1 1 1
11 Styles, Joshua 8 1 1 7 1 1 1 2
12 Ward, James 8 1 1 7 1 1
13 Wells, Archie 7 1 1 1 7 1 1 2
14 Wyles, Oliver 8 1 1 1 8 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 5 13 L W L

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

9 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: The Pavilion Ravenslea Estate Ravenstone LE67 2AU

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

0 - 3

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

0 - 4

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

Oct 4 2 0 2 5 6 L W L W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

1 - 3

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Aylestone Park FC LE2 6TG

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

1 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Riverside Park LE12 8XJ

Barrow Town U12 Falcons

1 - 0

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

2 - 1

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

Nov 3 0 1 2 3 10 L D L

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

2 - 4

Anstey Nomads U12 78s

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

0 - 0

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Old Newtonians RFC LE3 3PJ

Kirby Muxloe FC U12 88

6 - 1

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 1 1 3 5 12 L L W L D

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

0 - 4

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

1 - 3

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

2 - 1

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

2 - 4

Anstey Nomads U12 78s

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

0 - 0

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

Away 5 2 0 3 8 17 L W W L L

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

9 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: The Pavilion Ravenslea Estate Ravenstone LE67 2AU

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

0 - 3

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Aylestone Park FC LE2 6TG

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

1 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Riverside Park LE12 8XJ

Barrow Town U12 Falcons

1 - 0

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Old Newtonians RFC LE3 3PJ

Kirby Muxloe FC U12 88

6 - 1

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Overall 10 3 1 6 13 29 L L W L W L D L

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

9 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: The Pavilion Ravenslea Estate Ravenstone LE67 2AU

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

0 - 3

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

0 - 4

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

1 - 3

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Aylestone Park FC LE2 6TG

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

1 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Riverside Park LE12 8XJ

Barrow Town U12 Falcons

1 - 0

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

2 - 1

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

2 - 4

Anstey Nomads U12 78s

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: ASFORDBY ACRES

Asfordby U12 Cobras

0 - 0

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Old Newtonians RFC LE3 3PJ

Kirby Muxloe FC U12 88

6 - 1

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Players

Max Ashfield

Henry Donaghey

Oliver Elford

George Griffiths

Jack James

Sam Macleod-Smith

Logan Newton

Reece Pymm

Oscar Smith

Taylor Stevens

Joshua Styles

James Ward

Archie Wells

Oliver Wyles