Frypa Hall (S) First

Frypa Hall (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 15/05/22 10:30 Benfleet A A - W
Frypa Hall (S) First Away Walkover
DIV1 08/05/22 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 1 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Kent View United (S) First
MBCC 01/05/22 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 3 - 6
(HT 0-3)
Hawkwell Athletic Sunday First
DIV1 17/04/22 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 10/04/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 4 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 03/04/22 10:30 Steeple View Town (S) First 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Frypa Hall (S) First
MBCC 27/03/22 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First H - W
Kursaal Flyers Sunday Home Walkover
DIV1 20/03/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 2 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 13/03/22 10:30 Kent View United (S) First 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 27/02/22 10:30 FC Gulls (S) First 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Frypa Hall (S) First
MBCC 06/02/22 10:30 Canvey Corinthians (S) First 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5, HT 0-1)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 30/01/22 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Mayne (S) First
DIV1 23/01/22 10:30 Scruttons (S) First 6 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 16/01/22 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Wickford Town First
DIV1 19/12/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
FC Gulls (S) First
MW1C 05/12/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First A - W
Mayne (S) First Away Walkover
DIV1 28/11/21 10:30 Mayne (S) First 8 - 3
(HT 2-3)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 21/11/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 3 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Scruttons (S) First
DIV1 07/11/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 5 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Benfleet A
DIV1 31/10/21 10:30 Wickford Town First 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Frypa Hall (S) First
ECC 17/10/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 3 - 4
(HT 3-3)
Wickford Town First
DIV1 26/09/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 0 - 5
(HT 0-0)
Steeple View Town (S) First
DIV1 12/09/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Corinthians Sunday First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Boon, Benny 17 10 10 17
2 Brown, Robbie 16 2 2 13 3
3 Champion, Shay 7 3 4 1
4 Clark, Jamie 2
5 Collins, Jay 2 2
6 Daysh, Joe 1 1
7 Eton, Elliott 17 17 1
8 Ferrand, James 5 4 1
9 Gerada, Charlie 15 2 2 2 12 3
10 Gittos, Harrison 1 1
11 Lamy, Bobby 20 1 20 19
12 Looker, Toby 19 2 2 1 19
13 Merrin, Charlie 11 10 1
14 Murray, Curtis 19 2 2 15 4
15 Orford, Joseph 12 4 4 7 5 1
16 Orriss, Danny 11 3 3 11
17 Orriss, Martin 17 16 16 17
18 Painter, Thomas 1 1 1
19 Pease, Ricky 12 11 1
20 Reed, Matthew 15 1 1 11 4
21 Shipton, Lee 4 3 1
22 Turner, Dean 10 9 1 1
23 Turner, Matthew 9 1 8
24 White, Cameron 18 2 2 17 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 2 6 W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

2 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 5

Steeple View Town (S) First

Oct 2 0 0 2 3 9 L L

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 4

Wickford Town First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

5 - 0

Frypa Hall (S) First

Nov 3 1 1 1 11 11 W D L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

5 - 0

Benfleet A

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 3

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

8 - 3

Frypa Hall (S) First

Dec 2 1 0 1 3 1 L W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

A - W

Mayne (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 1

FC Gulls (S) First

Jan 3 0 0 3 5 11 L L L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

1 - 2

Wickford Town First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

6 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 3

Mayne (S) First

Feb 2 2 0 0 6 3 W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

2 - 2

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Mar 3 2 0 1 5 5 L W W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

3 - 1

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

H - W

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

Apr 3 0 1 2 5 7 L D L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: TBC

Steeple View Town (S) First

2 - 1

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

May 3 1 0 2 4 10 L L W

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 6

Hawkwell Athletic Sunday First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

1 - 4

Kent View United (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

A - W

Frypa Hall (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 4 1 8 21 30 L W L L W L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

2 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 5

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 4

Wickford Town First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

5 - 0

Benfleet A

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 3

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

A - W

Mayne (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 1

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

1 - 2

Wickford Town First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 3

Mayne (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

H - W

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 6

Hawkwell Athletic Sunday First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

1 - 4

Kent View United (S) First

Away 10 4 1 5 23 33 L W W L W L D W

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

5 - 0

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

8 - 3

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

6 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

2 - 2

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

3 - 1

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: TBC

Steeple View Town (S) First

2 - 1

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

A - W

Frypa Hall (S) First

Overall 23 8 2 13 44 63 W W L D L L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

2 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 5

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 4

Wickford Town First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

5 - 0

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

5 - 0

Benfleet A

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 3

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

8 - 3

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

A - W

Mayne (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 1

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

1 - 2

Wickford Town First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

6 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 3

Mayne (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

2 - 2

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

3 - 1

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

H - W

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: TBC

Steeple View Town (S) First

2 - 1

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

3 - 6

Hawkwell Athletic Sunday First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

1 - 4

Kent View United (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

A - W

Frypa Hall (S) First

Players

Benny Boon

Robbie Brown

Shay Champion

Jamie Clark

Jay Collins

Joe Daysh

Elliott Eton

James Ferrand

Charlie Gerada

Harrison Gittos

Bobby Lamy

Toby Looker

Charlie Merrin

Curtis Murray

Joseph Orford

Danny Orriss

Martin Orriss

Thomas Painter

Ricky Pease

Matthew Reed

Lee Shipton

Frankie Stewart

Dean Turner

Matthew Turner

Cameron White