Madeley Sports First

Madeley Sports First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 14/03/20 15:00 Prees United First P - P
Madeley Sports First Postponed
L 07/03/20 15:00 Madeley Sports First 2 - 2
Telford Juniors Reserves
L 29/02/20 15:00 Madeley Sports First 0 - 1
Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First
L 22/02/20 15:00 Madeley Sports First 4 - 0
Albrighton Men
L 15/02/20 15:00 Madeley Sports First 2 - 6
Shrewsbury Juniors First
Cup 01/02/20 14:00 Madeley Sports First 2 - 1
Gobowen Celtic FC First
L 25/01/20 14:00 Telford Juniors Reserves 1 - 1
Madeley Sports First
Cup 18/01/20 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 2 - 3
Madeley Sports First
L 18/01/20 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development P - P
Madeley Sports First Postponed
L 11/01/20 14:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 2 - 4
Madeley Sports First
L 21/12/19 14:00 Madeley Sports First 5 - 2
Brown Clee First
L 07/12/19 14:00 Stoke Heath FC First 0 - 2
Madeley Sports First
L 09/11/19 14:00 Madeley Sports First 5 - 1
Stoke Heath FC First
L 26/10/19 15:00 Brown Clee First P - P
Madeley Sports First Postponed
L 19/10/19 15:00 Shrewsbury Juniors First 3 - 0
Madeley Sports First
L 12/10/19 15:00 Albrighton Men 1 - 3
Madeley Sports First
L 28/09/19 15:00 Madeley Sports First 0 - 0
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 21/09/19 15:00 St Martins Village FC 1 2 - 7
Madeley Sports First
L 14/09/19 15:00 Madeley Sports First 1 - 2
Gobowen Celtic FC First
L 07/09/19 15:00 Hopesgate United First 3 - 4
Madeley Sports First
L 31/08/19 15:00 Madeley Sports First 6 - 3
Prees United First
L 24/08/19 13:45 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First 1 - 1
Madeley Sports First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 21/03/20 14:30 Madeley Sports First VS Hopesgate United First PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2
Cup 28/03/20 15:00 Madeley Sports First VS Telford Juniors Reserves SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Batchelor, Craig 1 1 2
2 Brasenell, Neil 14 2 2 14
3 Brown, Craig 5 2 2 3 2
4 Clifford, Joshua 5 4 1
5 davies, shaun 17 12 12 14 3
6 Duncan-Emery, Jayme 16 5 5 15 1 1
7 Dunn, Rodney 1 1
8 Edwards, Ryan 7 3 3 3 4
9 Hevingham, Luke 13 11 2 1
10 Hickman, Jamie 17 2 2 16 1
11 Houlston, Jon 2 2 8
12 Hughes, Benjamin 17 15 2
13 Illingworth, Jason 16 5 5 16
14 Macera, Cole 8 8 2
15 MARSTON, RICKILEE 11 1 1 9 2
16 Matthews, John 13 6 6 13
17 Parry, Alfie 7 1 6 2
18 Peckham, Dean 15 14 1
19 Peckham, Scott 17 15 2
20 PICKEN, CRAIG 1 1 1
21 Pritchard, Mark 14 10 10 14
22 Smith, Adam 13 12 1 2
23 Spreckley, Adam 10 4 4 6 4
24 Todd, Oliver 1 1
25 Wilkinson, Nathen 8 5 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 1 0 7 4 D W

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

6 - 3

Prees United First

Sep 4 2 1 1 12 7 W L W D

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 4

Madeley Sports First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

2 - 7

Madeley Sports First

Sat 28 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 0

Wellington Amateurs Development

Oct 2 1 0 1 3 4 W L

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

1 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 19 Oct 19

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

3 - 0

Madeley Sports First

Nov 1 1 0 0 5 1 W

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Madeley Sports First

5 - 1

Stoke Heath FC First

Dec 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Sat 07 Dec 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

0 - 2

Madeley Sports First

Sat 21 Dec 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

5 - 2

Brown Clee First

Jan 3 2 1 0 8 5 W W D

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 4

Madeley Sports First

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Telford Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Feb 4 2 0 2 8 8 W L W L

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 15 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 6

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

4 - 0

Albrighton Men

Sat 29 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Mar 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 2

Telford Juniors Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 5 2 3 27 18 D W W W L W L D

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

6 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 28 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 0

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Madeley Sports First

5 - 1

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 21 Dec 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

5 - 2

Brown Clee First

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 15 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 6

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

4 - 0

Albrighton Men

Sat 29 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 2

Telford Juniors Reserves

Away 9 6 2 1 25 15 W W W L W W W D

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 4

Madeley Sports First

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

2 - 7

Madeley Sports First

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

1 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 19 Oct 19

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

3 - 0

Madeley Sports First

Sat 07 Dec 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

0 - 2

Madeley Sports First

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 4

Madeley Sports First

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Telford Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Overall 19 11 4 4 52 33 W W D W L W L D

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

6 - 3

Prees United First

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: HANWOOD RECREATION GROUND

Hopesgate United First

3 - 4

Madeley Sports First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

1 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

2 - 7

Madeley Sports First

Sat 28 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 0

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

1 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 19 Oct 19

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

3 - 0

Madeley Sports First

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Madeley Sports First

5 - 1

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 07 Dec 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

0 - 2

Madeley Sports First

Sat 21 Dec 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

5 - 2

Brown Clee First

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

2 - 4

Madeley Sports First

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 25 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Telford Juniors Reserves

1 - 1

Madeley Sports First

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 1

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 15 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 6

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

4 - 0

Albrighton Men

Sat 29 Feb 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 07 Mar 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

2 - 2

Telford Juniors Reserves

There are no players to display