Ravenshead Reserves

Ravenshead Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 20/05/18 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 0 - 6
Old Elizabethans First
L 08/05/18 19:30 Asha F.C. First 2 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
L 26/04/18 18:30 Ravenshead Reserves 1 - 5
Polonia Nottingham United First
L 19/04/18 18:30 Arnold Samba First 2 - 2
Ravenshead Reserves
L 14/04/18 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 4 - 2
Arnold Samba First
L 07/04/18 14:30 Shirebrook Town Reserves 8 - 0
Ravenshead Reserves
L 31/03/18 14:30 Nottinghamshire First 0 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
O 10/03/18 14:30 Arnold Samba First 5 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
L 24/02/18 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 1 - 2
Asha F.C. First
O 17/02/18 13:30 Asha F.C. Seconds 2 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
L 03/02/18 14:30 Trent Vineyard TVFC 5 - 3
Ravenshead Reserves
L 27/01/18 14:00 Sutton Travellers First 2 - 2
Ravenshead Reserves
L 20/01/18 14:00 Ravenshead Reserves 1 - 2
Shirebrook Town Reserves
L 13/01/18 14:00 Beeston Old Boys Association First 5 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
L 06/01/18 14:00 Ravenshead Reserves 2 - 7
Robin Hood Colts First
L 16/12/17 14:00 Polonia Nottingham United First 5 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
L 18/11/17 14:00 Old Elizabethans First 8 - 0
Ravenshead Reserves
O 04/11/17 14:30 Bridon 4 - 0
Ravenshead Reserves
L 21/10/17 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 2 - 0
Sutton Travellers First
L 14/10/17 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 3 - 3
Trent Vineyard TVFC
L 07/10/17 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 0 - 8
Beeston Old Boys Association First
L 30/09/17 14:30 Robin Hood Colts First 10 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
L 09/09/17 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 1 - 1
Nottinghamshire First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Fri 12 Jan 18 points -3 Postponement of fixtures

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allwood, Matthew 14 1 1 14
2 Ardern, Jason 13 12 1
3 Bradley, Ryan 15 2 2 5 10
4 Bussey, Dean 2 2
5 Cook, Jack 2 2
6 Creer-Thornton, Sean 1 1 1 1
7 Cummings, Matt 3 3
8 Dear, Korey 4 2 2
9 Disley, Callum 6 1 6
10 Faulconbridge, Ryan 10 1 1 9 1
11 Foster, Jamie 1 1
12 Goddard, Theo 3 3
13 goodwin, michael 4 2 2 3 1
14 Grady, Jordan 3 1 1 3
15 Greaves, Kallum 1 1
16 Hadfield, George 1 1
17 Hardwick, Ross 2 1 1 2
18 Harkin, David 3 3
19 Heckford, Anthony 12 9 3
20 Henrys, Cameron 7 1 1 5 2
21 Henrys, Joshua 10 2 2 9 1
22 Hurst, Daniel 15 15
23 Jarvis, Kane 12 11 1
24 Kellam, Ayden 11 8 3
25 Kirk, Liam 2 1 1
26 lambert, tyler 1 1
27 Marks, Callum 1 1
28 Marshall, Alex 19 4 4 1 19
29 Martin, Adam 4 1 3
30 Martin, Bradley 9 8 1
31 Murray, Simon 2 2
32 Orange, Kane 10 2 2 10
33 Pendergast, Mark 3 1 1 3
34 Pinner, Lee 20 19 1
35 Randall, Liam 13 1 1 7 6
36 Ridley, Oscar 5 4 1
37 Rowbotham, Gary 1 1
38 Rushton, Chris 4 2 2
39 Ryan, Calum 1 1
40 Simons, Jamie 9 9
41 Smallwood, Mark 3 2 2 2 1
42 Smith, Paul 2 4 3 1 2
43 Stevens, Craig 5 4 1
44 Vaughan, Tom 13 1 1 11 2
45 Warner, Joseph 1 1
46 Williams, Luke 2 1 1 2
47 Worrall, Josh 7 7
48 Yewdell, Rob 13 3 3 7 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 2 11 D L

Sat 09 Sep 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 1

Nottinghamshire First

Sat 30 Sep 17

Venue: Sherwood Fields

Robin Hood Colts First

10 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Oct 3 1 1 1 5 11 L D W

Sat 07 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

0 - 8

Beeston Old Boys Association First

Sat 14 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

3 - 3

Trent Vineyard TVFC

Sat 21 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

2 - 0

Sutton Travellers First

Nov 2 0 0 2 0 12 L L

Sat 04 Nov 17

Venue: Not known

Bridon

4 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 17

Venue: Queen Elizabeth's School 2

Old Elizabethans First

8 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 5 L

Sat 16 Dec 17

Venue: Eagle Valley

Polonia Nottingham United First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Jan 4 0 1 3 6 16 L L L D

Sat 06 Jan 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

2 - 7

Robin Hood Colts First

Sat 13 Jan 18

Venue: Hetley Pearson Recreation Ground

Beeston Old Boys Association First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 2

Shirebrook Town Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 18

Venue: Ashfield School

Sutton Travellers First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Feb 3 0 0 3 5 9 L L L

Sat 03 Feb 18

Venue: Beeston Fields Recreation Ground

Trent Vineyard TVFC

5 - 3

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 18

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. Seconds

2 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 2

Asha F.C. First

Mar 2 1 0 1 2 5 L W

Sat 10 Mar 18

Venue: Arnold Town FC

Arnold Samba First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 31 Mar 18

Venue: Grassington Sports Ground

Nottinghamshire First

0 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Apr 4 1 1 2 7 17 L W D L

Sat 07 Apr 18

Venue: Coronation Drive

Shirebrook Town Reserves

8 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 14 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

4 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Thu 19 Apr 18

Venue: Eagle Valley

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Thu 26 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 5

Polonia Nottingham United First

May 2 0 0 2 1 8 L L

Tue 08 May 18

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. First

2 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sun 20 May 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

0 - 6

Old Elizabethans First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 2 2 6 15 36 D W L L L W L L

Sat 09 Sep 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 1

Nottinghamshire First

Sat 07 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

0 - 8

Beeston Old Boys Association First

Sat 14 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

3 - 3

Trent Vineyard TVFC

Sat 21 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

2 - 0

Sutton Travellers First

Sat 06 Jan 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

2 - 7

Robin Hood Colts First

Sat 20 Jan 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 2

Shirebrook Town Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 2

Asha F.C. First

Sat 14 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

4 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Thu 26 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 5

Polonia Nottingham United First

Sun 20 May 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

0 - 6

Old Elizabethans First

Away 13 1 2 10 14 58 D L L L W L D L

Sat 30 Sep 17

Venue: Sherwood Fields

Robin Hood Colts First

10 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 17

Venue: Not known

Bridon

4 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 17

Venue: Queen Elizabeth's School 2

Old Elizabethans First

8 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 17

Venue: Eagle Valley

Polonia Nottingham United First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 18

Venue: Hetley Pearson Recreation Ground

Beeston Old Boys Association First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 18

Venue: Ashfield School

Sutton Travellers First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 18

Venue: Beeston Fields Recreation Ground

Trent Vineyard TVFC

5 - 3

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 18

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. Seconds

2 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 10 Mar 18

Venue: Arnold Town FC

Arnold Samba First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 31 Mar 18

Venue: Grassington Sports Ground

Nottinghamshire First

0 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 07 Apr 18

Venue: Coronation Drive

Shirebrook Town Reserves

8 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Thu 19 Apr 18

Venue: Eagle Valley

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Tue 08 May 18

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. First

2 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Overall 23 3 4 16 29 94 L W L W D L L L

Sat 09 Sep 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 1

Nottinghamshire First

Sat 30 Sep 17

Venue: Sherwood Fields

Robin Hood Colts First

10 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

0 - 8

Beeston Old Boys Association First

Sat 14 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

3 - 3

Trent Vineyard TVFC

Sat 21 Oct 17

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

2 - 0

Sutton Travellers First

Sat 04 Nov 17

Venue: Not known

Bridon

4 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 17

Venue: Queen Elizabeth's School 2

Old Elizabethans First

8 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 17

Venue: Eagle Valley

Polonia Nottingham United First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

2 - 7

Robin Hood Colts First

Sat 13 Jan 18

Venue: Hetley Pearson Recreation Ground

Beeston Old Boys Association First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 2

Shirebrook Town Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 18

Venue: Ashfield School

Sutton Travellers First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 18

Venue: Beeston Fields Recreation Ground

Trent Vineyard TVFC

5 - 3

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 18

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. Seconds

2 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 2

Asha F.C. First

Sat 10 Mar 18

Venue: Arnold Town FC

Arnold Samba First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 31 Mar 18

Venue: Grassington Sports Ground

Nottinghamshire First

0 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 07 Apr 18

Venue: Coronation Drive

Shirebrook Town Reserves

8 - 0

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 14 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

4 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Thu 19 Apr 18

Venue: Eagle Valley

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Thu 26 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

1 - 5

Polonia Nottingham United First

Tue 08 May 18

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. First

2 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sun 20 May 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

0 - 6

Old Elizabethans First

Players

Matthew Allwood

Jason Ardern

Mark Booth

Chris Bovey

Ryan Bradley

Jack Cook

Sean Creer-Thornton

Matt Cummings

Korey Dear

Callum Disley

Ryan Faulconbridge

Daniel Fisher

Theo Goddard

Tom Goodson

michael goodwin

Kallum Greaves

George Hadfield

Ross Hardwick

David Harkin

Anthony Heckford

Cameron Henrys

Joshua Henrys

Christoper Henson

Rob Houghton

Tom Hubbard

Daniel Hurst

Kane Jarvis

Ayden Kellam

Liam Kirk

tyler lambert

Tom Lewis

Callum Marks

Alex Marshall

Adam Martin

Ashley Martin

Bradley Martin

Simon Murray

Matthew New

Kane Orange

Mark Pendergast

Dan Phillips

Lee Pinner

Steven Radzynski

Liam Randall

Oscar Ridley

Gary Rowbotham

Chris Rushton

Calum Ryan

Jamie Simons

Mark Smallwood

Paul Smith

Thomas Spencer

Craig Stevens

Tom Vaughan

Joseph Warner

Mark White

Luke Williams

Josh Worrall

Mark Yates

Rob Yewdell