Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 16/05/18 18:30 Sutton Travellers First 1 - 1
Arnold Samba First
L 02/05/18 18:30 Arnold Samba First 2 - 3
Old Elizabethans First
L 26/04/18 18:30 Old Elizabethans First 2 - 1
Arnold Samba First
L 21/04/18 14:30 Arnold Samba First 1 - 2
Nottinghamshire First
L 19/04/18 18:30 Arnold Samba First 2 - 2
Ravenshead Reserves
L 14/04/18 14:30 Ravenshead Reserves 4 - 2
Arnold Samba First
O 07/04/18 14:30 Arnold Samba First 4 - 4
(Pens 1-3)
Sutton Travellers First
L 31/03/18 14:30 Robin Hood Colts First 5 - 0
Arnold Samba First
O 24/03/18 14:30 Manor First 2 - 3
Arnold Samba First
O 10/03/18 14:30 Arnold Samba First 5 - 1
Ravenshead Reserves
L 24/02/18 14:30 Arnold Samba First 2 - 2
Beeston Old Boys Association First
L 17/02/18 14:30 Shirebrook Town Reserves 6 - 0
Arnold Samba First
O 10/02/18 13:30 RoSquad Yellow wall 4 - 3
Arnold Samba First
L 20/01/18 14:00 Arnold Samba First 2 - 4
Sutton Travellers First
L 13/01/18 14:00 Trent Vineyard TVFC 2 - 0
Arnold Samba First
L 09/12/17 14:00 Arnold Samba First 2 - 1
Polonia Nottingham United First
L 18/11/17 14:00 Asha F.C. First 5 - 1
Arnold Samba First
L 11/11/17 14:00 Arnold Samba First 3 - 2
Asha F.C. First
O 04/11/17 14:30 Stapleton Town Senior 10 - 2
Arnold Samba First
L 21/10/17 14:30 Arnold Samba First 2 - 4
Trent Vineyard TVFC
L 07/10/17 14:30 Arnold Samba First 2 - 3
Shirebrook Town Reserves
L 30/09/17 14:30 Beeston Old Boys Association First 3 - 0
Arnold Samba First
L 23/09/17 14:30 Arnold Samba First 1 - 3
Robin Hood Colts First
L 16/09/17 14:30 Polonia Nottingham United First 4 - 3
Arnold Samba First
L 02/09/17 14:30 Nottinghamshire First 0 - 2
Arnold Samba First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Altman, Ryan 18 4 4 15 3
2 Baker, Nathan 1 1 1
3 Bassett, David 1 1
4 Bonstow, Philip 14 9 5
5 Brewer, James 5 2 3
6 Broughton, Carl 1 1
7 Buxton, Denny 1 1
8 Cousins, David 8 6 2
9 Dollochin, Neil 5 1 1 2 3
10 Francis, Richard 12 8 8 11 1
11 Gentil, Fred 1 1
12 Gibbons, Scott 19 1 1 17 2
13 Greenidge, Ethan 3 1 1 2 1
14 Hill, Jordan 5 5 5 3 2
15 Johnson, Justin 17 4 13
16 Letford, Shomani 15 2 2 14 1
17 Marley, John 2 1 1 2
18 Meeks, Tom 15 1 1 13 2
19 Montezolo, Christian 14 4 4 13 1
20 Nicholls, Craig 3 2 1
21 Noall, John 2 2
22 Pipkin, Sam 2 1 1
23 Randall, James 2 1 1 2
24 Rippey, Dale 17 17
25 Sarno, Luciano 15 15
26 Sharples, Christan 3 3
27 Stevens, Danny 10 1 1 4 6
28 Taylor, Craig 4 2 2
29 Taylor, Edward 14 13 1
30 Taylor, Gareth 5 2 2 4 1
31 Temple, Michael 7 6 1
32 Thompson, Alan (Ricky) 20 4 4 20
33 Troake, Carl 4 4 2
34 Watson, Sam 12 8 4
35 Wilford, Ric 18 4 4 18

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 6 10 W L L L

Sat 02 Sep 17

Venue: Grassington Sports Ground

Nottinghamshire First

0 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Sat 16 Sep 17

Venue: Chilwell Olympia Sports Centre

Polonia Nottingham United First

4 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 23 Sep 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

1 - 3

Robin Hood Colts First

Sat 30 Sep 17

Venue: Hetley Pearson Recreation Ground

Beeston Old Boys Association First

3 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Oct 2 0 0 2 4 7 L L

Sat 07 Oct 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 3

Shirebrook Town Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 4

Trent Vineyard TVFC

Nov 3 1 0 2 6 17 L W L

Sat 04 Nov 17

Venue: Not known

Stapleton Town Senior

10 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Sat 11 Nov 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

3 - 2

Asha F.C. First

Sat 18 Nov 17

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. First

5 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Dec 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 09 Dec 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 1

Polonia Nottingham United First

Jan 2 0 0 2 2 6 L L

Sat 13 Jan 18

Venue: Beeston Fields Recreation Ground

Trent Vineyard TVFC

2 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 20 Jan 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 4

Sutton Travellers First

Feb 3 0 1 2 5 12 L L D

Sat 10 Feb 18

Venue: Manton Colliery Athletic Club

RoSquad Yellow wall

4 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 17 Feb 18

Venue: Coronation Drive

Shirebrook Town Reserves

6 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 24 Feb 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Beeston Old Boys Association First

Mar 3 2 0 1 8 8 W W L

Sat 10 Mar 18

Venue: Arnold Town FC

Arnold Samba First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 24 Mar 18

Venue: Manor sports & Recreation Centre

Manor First

2 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 31 Mar 18

Venue: Sherwood Fields

Robin Hood Colts First

5 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Apr 5 0 1 4 10 14 L L D L L

Sat 07 Apr 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

4 - 4

Sutton Travellers First

Sat 14 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

4 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Thu 19 Apr 18

Venue: Eagle Valley

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 21 Apr 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

1 - 2

Nottinghamshire First

Thu 26 Apr 18

Venue: Queen Elizabeth's School 2

Old Elizabethans First

2 - 1

Arnold Samba First

May 2 0 1 1 3 4 L D

Wed 02 May 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 3

Old Elizabethans First

Wed 16 May 18

Venue: Ashfield School

Sutton Travellers First

1 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 3 2 7 28 31 W L D W L D L L

Sat 23 Sep 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

1 - 3

Robin Hood Colts First

Sat 07 Oct 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 3

Shirebrook Town Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 4

Trent Vineyard TVFC

Sat 11 Nov 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

3 - 2

Asha F.C. First

Sat 09 Dec 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 1

Polonia Nottingham United First

Sat 20 Jan 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 4

Sutton Travellers First

Sat 24 Feb 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Beeston Old Boys Association First

Sat 10 Mar 18

Venue: Arnold Town FC

Arnold Samba First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 07 Apr 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

4 - 4

Sutton Travellers First

Thu 19 Apr 18

Venue: Eagle Valley

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 21 Apr 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

1 - 2

Nottinghamshire First

Wed 02 May 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 3

Old Elizabethans First

Away 13 2 1 10 18 48 L L L W L L L D

Sat 02 Sep 17

Venue: Grassington Sports Ground

Nottinghamshire First

0 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Sat 16 Sep 17

Venue: Chilwell Olympia Sports Centre

Polonia Nottingham United First

4 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 30 Sep 17

Venue: Hetley Pearson Recreation Ground

Beeston Old Boys Association First

3 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 04 Nov 17

Venue: Not known

Stapleton Town Senior

10 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Sat 18 Nov 17

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. First

5 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Sat 13 Jan 18

Venue: Beeston Fields Recreation Ground

Trent Vineyard TVFC

2 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 10 Feb 18

Venue: Manton Colliery Athletic Club

RoSquad Yellow wall

4 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 17 Feb 18

Venue: Coronation Drive

Shirebrook Town Reserves

6 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 24 Mar 18

Venue: Manor sports & Recreation Centre

Manor First

2 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 31 Mar 18

Venue: Sherwood Fields

Robin Hood Colts First

5 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 14 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

4 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Thu 26 Apr 18

Venue: Queen Elizabeth's School 2

Old Elizabethans First

2 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Wed 16 May 18

Venue: Ashfield School

Sutton Travellers First

1 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Overall 25 5 3 17 46 79 L L L D L L L D

Sat 02 Sep 17

Venue: Grassington Sports Ground

Nottinghamshire First

0 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Sat 16 Sep 17

Venue: Chilwell Olympia Sports Centre

Polonia Nottingham United First

4 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 23 Sep 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

1 - 3

Robin Hood Colts First

Sat 30 Sep 17

Venue: Hetley Pearson Recreation Ground

Beeston Old Boys Association First

3 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 07 Oct 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 3

Shirebrook Town Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 4

Trent Vineyard TVFC

Sat 04 Nov 17

Venue: Not known

Stapleton Town Senior

10 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Sat 11 Nov 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

3 - 2

Asha F.C. First

Sat 18 Nov 17

Venue: The Lawns

Asha F.C. First

5 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Sat 09 Dec 17

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 1

Polonia Nottingham United First

Sat 13 Jan 18

Venue: Beeston Fields Recreation Ground

Trent Vineyard TVFC

2 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 20 Jan 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 4

Sutton Travellers First

Sat 10 Feb 18

Venue: Manton Colliery Athletic Club

RoSquad Yellow wall

4 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 17 Feb 18

Venue: Coronation Drive

Shirebrook Town Reserves

6 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 24 Feb 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Beeston Old Boys Association First

Sat 10 Mar 18

Venue: Arnold Town FC

Arnold Samba First

5 - 1

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 24 Mar 18

Venue: Manor sports & Recreation Centre

Manor First

2 - 3

Arnold Samba First

Sat 31 Mar 18

Venue: Sherwood Fields

Robin Hood Colts First

5 - 0

Arnold Samba First

Sat 07 Apr 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

4 - 4

Sutton Travellers First

Sat 14 Apr 18

Venue: Ravenshead Leisure Centre

Ravenshead Reserves

4 - 2

Arnold Samba First

Thu 19 Apr 18

Venue: Eagle Valley

Arnold Samba First

2 - 2

Ravenshead Reserves

Sat 21 Apr 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

1 - 2

Nottinghamshire First

Thu 26 Apr 18

Venue: Queen Elizabeth's School 2

Old Elizabethans First

2 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Wed 02 May 18

Venue: Arnold Samba First

Arnold Samba First

2 - 3

Old Elizabethans First

Wed 16 May 18

Venue: Ashfield School

Sutton Travellers First

1 - 1

Arnold Samba First

Players

Ryan Altman

Nathan Baker

David Bassett

Mark Bassett

Philip Bonstow

James Brewer

Carl Broughton

Denny Buxton

Rowan Cooper

David Cousins

Neil Dollochin

Richard Francis

Justin Gamba

Fred Gentil

Scott Gibbons

Jason Gooch

Matthew Gooch

Ethan Greenidge

Jordan Hill

Justin Johnson

Shomani Letford

John Marley

Brett Mee

Tom Meeks

Christian Montezolo

Craig Nicholls

John Noall

Sam Pipkin

James Randall

Dale Rippey

Luciano Sarno

Christan Sharples

Danny Stevens

Craig Taylor

Edward Taylor

Gareth Taylor

Michael Temple

Alan (Ricky) Thompson

Carl Troake

Sam Watson

Ric Wilford