South Benfleet United (S) First

South Benfleet United (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 22/05/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First A - W
Kent View United (S) First Away Walkover
DIV1 17/04/22 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 10/04/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 4 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 03/04/22 10:30 Benfleet A 4 - 1
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 27/03/22 10:30 Steeple View Town (S) First 2 - 1
South Benfleet United (S) First
MBCC 20/03/22 10:30 Essex Royals (S) First 1 - 0
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 13/03/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 1 - 6
Steeple View Town (S) First
DIV1 27/02/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 2 - 2
Mayne (S) First
DIV1 20/02/22 10:30 Scruttons (S) First 2 - 0
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 13/02/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First H - W
FC Gulls (S) First Home Walkover
DIV1 30/01/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 3 - 2
Corinthians Sunday First
DIV1 23/01/22 10:30 FC Gulls (S) First 1 - 4
South Benfleet United (S) First
ECC 16/01/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 2 - 5
Power (S) First
DIV1 19/12/21 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 3 - 4
Scruttons (S) First
MW1C 05/12/21 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 1 - 5
Wickford Town First
ECC 28/11/21 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 4 - 1
Ockendon Town
DIV1 21/11/21 10:30 Kent View United (S) First 6 - 1
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 14/11/21 10:30 Wickford Town First 6 - 1
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 24/10/21 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 3 - 2
Wickford Town First
ECC 10/10/21 10:30 Hullbridge Sports FC Sunday First 1 - 5
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 03/10/21 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 1 - 4
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 26/09/21 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 3 - 4
Benfleet A
DIV1 12/09/21 10:30 Mayne (S) First 5 - 2
South Benfleet United (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Andrews, Michael 10 5 5
2 Baker, Joshua 7 7
3 Bell, Charlie 7 5 2
4 Blackburn, Archie 1 1
5 Budd, Robert James 9 4 4 1 6 3
6 Collisson, Alex 4 3 3 3 1
7 Dockerill, Chris 1 1
8 Eve, Sam 4 4
9 Fieldstead, Lewis 6 6
10 Fogg, Samuel 2 1 1
11 Hubbard, Alex 9 2 2 9
12 Hull, Daniel 1 1
13 Jarrett, Ben 1 1 1
14 King, Alfie 8 4 4 6 2
15 Maklouf, Connor 5 4 1
16 Martin, Brandon 3 3
17 O'Callaghan, Liam 7 1 1 4 3
18 Palmer, Dean 10 1 1 8 2
19 Scholes, Joseph 10 10
20 Stone, Callum 11 2 2 8 3
21 Sullivan, Charlie 3 3
22 Thompson, Connor 5 5
23 Thongkliang, Jenpob 8 8
24 Timms, Daniel 1 1
25 Tookey, Chris 9 1 1 9
26 Wright, Adam Andrew 9 6 6 7 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 5 9 L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

5 - 2

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 4

Benfleet A

Oct 3 3 0 0 12 4 W W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS ASSOCIATION #3

Hullbridge Sports FC Sunday First

1 - 5

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Wickford Town First

Nov 3 1 0 2 6 13 L L W

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

6 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

6 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 1

Ockendon Town

Dec 2 0 0 2 4 9 L L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

1 - 5

Wickford Town First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 4

Scruttons (S) First

Jan 3 2 0 1 9 8 L W W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

2 - 5

Power (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Feb 3 1 1 1 2 4 W L D

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

H - W

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

2 - 0

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

2 - 2

Mayne (S) First

Mar 3 0 0 3 2 9 L L L

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

1 - 6

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

1 - 0

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TBC

Steeple View Town (S) First

2 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Apr 3 1 1 1 6 8 L D W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

4 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE FRYTH RECREATION GROUND

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

May 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

A - W

Kent View United (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 4 2 6 26 35 L L W W D L D L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 4

Benfleet A

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Wickford Town First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 1

Ockendon Town

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

1 - 5

Wickford Town First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 4

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

2 - 5

Power (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

H - W

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

2 - 2

Mayne (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

1 - 6

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

A - W

Kent View United (S) First

Away 11 4 0 7 20 29 L L W L L L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

5 - 2

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS ASSOCIATION #3

Hullbridge Sports FC Sunday First

1 - 5

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

6 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

6 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

2 - 0

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

1 - 0

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TBC

Steeple View Town (S) First

2 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

4 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE FRYTH RECREATION GROUND

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Overall 23 8 2 13 46 64 D L L L L D W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

5 - 2

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 4

Benfleet A

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS ASSOCIATION #3

Hullbridge Sports FC Sunday First

1 - 5

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Wickford Town First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

6 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

6 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 1

Ockendon Town

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

1 - 5

Wickford Town First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 4

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

2 - 5

Power (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

H - W

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

2 - 0

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

2 - 2

Mayne (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

1 - 6

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

1 - 0

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: TBC

Steeple View Town (S) First

2 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

4 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

4 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE FRYTH RECREATION GROUND

Frypa Hall (S) First

0 - 1

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

A - W

Kent View United (S) First

Players

Michael Andrews

Joshua Baker

Charlie Bell

Archie Blackburn

Robert James Budd

Alex Collisson

Taylor Cottee

Chris Dockerill

Sam Eve

Lewis Fieldstead

Samuel Fogg

Alex Hubbard

Daniel Hull

Ben Jarrett

Alfie King

Connor Maklouf

Jake Mallett

Brandon Martin

Liam O'Callaghan

Dean Palmer

Callum Parker

Ashley Rix

Joseph Scholes

Callum Stone

Charlie Sullivan

Connor Thompson

Jenpob Thongkliang

Chris Tookey

Adam Andrew Wright

George Wright