Linton Granta First

Linton Granta First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 03/12/22 14:00 Wisbech St Mary VS Linton Granta First WISBECH ST MARY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1
L 10/12/22 14:00 Over Sports First VS Linton Granta First OVER COMMUNITY CENTRE
L 17/12/22 14:00 Linton Granta First VS Bassingbourn First LINTON RECREATION GROUND
L 07/01/23 14:00 Linton Granta First VS Hemingfords United First team LINTON RECREATION GROUND
PREM 14/01/23 13:45 Great Shelford First VS Linton Granta First GREAT SHELFORD RECREATION GROUND #1
L 21/01/23 14:00 Linton Granta First VS Wisbech St Mary LINTON RECREATION GROUND
L 28/01/23 14:00 Linton Granta First VS Cambridge University Press First LINTON RECREATION GROUND
L 18/02/23 14:00 Linton Granta First VS Cherry Hinton First LINTON RECREATION GROUND
L 25/02/23 14:00 March Town United Reserves VS Linton Granta First MARCH TOWN UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
L 04/03/23 15:00 Huntingdon United First VS Linton Granta First ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 11/03/23 15:00 Great Shelford First VS Linton Granta First GREAT SHELFORD RECREATION GROUND #1
L 18/03/23 15:00 Hemingfords United First team VS Linton Granta First HEMINGFORD PAVILION #1
L 08/04/23 15:00 Linton Granta First VS Ely City Reserves LINTON RECREATION GROUND
L 15/04/23 15:00 Linton Granta First VS West Wratting First LINTON RECREATION GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Albone, Benjamin 2 2 1
2 Archer, Dale 2 1 1 2
3 Arnold, Damion 1 1
4 Ashcroft, Matt 5 4 4 4 1
5 Batchelor, Henry 1
6 Belsom, Robert 1 1
7 Birch, Gregory 12 2 2 9 3
8 Blackburn, Lloyd 2 1 1
9 De'Ath, Daniel 1 1
10 Fish, Oliver 13 2 2 2 13
11 Free, Joshua 4 1 1 3 1
12 Greathead, Simon 6 1 1 5 1
13 Hardwick, Toby 7 1 5 2
14 Hardwick, Tom 11 11
15 Harrow, Ryan 13 12 1
16 Haylock, James 8 2 2 6 2
17 Howard, Jack (Joseph) 11 1 1 1 1 11
18 Jefferies, Jimmy 2 2
19 Ketteridge, Hayden 2 2 2
20 Mason, Gabriel 1 1
21 Money, Christian 10 10
22 Morrice, Collin 1 1
23 Norton-Palmer, Joe 8 1 1 8
24 O'Connor, Harry 7 7
25 Palmer, Andrew 13 3 3 13
26 Palmer, Christopher 10 10
27 Russell, Lewis 12 2 2 1 12
28 Ryan, Tom 7 2 2 3 4
29 shuter, scott 10 9 1
30 Ward, Dillion 2 2
31 Whittaker, Sammy 6 1 1 1 5
32 Wilderspin, Nicholas 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 1 0 3 7 10 L L W L

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: ELY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Ely City Reserves

2 - 0

Linton Granta First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: NEWMARKET TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

5 - 2

Linton Granta First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Linton Granta First

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: West Wratting Recreation Ground

West Wratting First

2 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sep 3 1 0 2 4 8 L L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

1 - 2

Witchford 96 First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

0 - 4

Over Sports First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

3 - 2

Foxton First

Oct 5 1 1 3 7 8 L L W L D

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: BAR HILL VILLAGE GREEN

Over Sports First

2 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: CASS CENTRE

Cambridge University Press First

3 - 2

Linton Granta First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

2 - 0

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

1 - 2

Great Shelford First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHERRY HINTON RECREATION GROUND #1

Cherry Hinton First

1 - 1

Linton Granta First

Nov 4 2 0 2 8 9 L W L W

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton First

3 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

2 - 1

Huntingdon United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

3 - 2

Linton Granta First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

3 - 2

March Town United Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 0 3 12 13 L L W W L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

1 - 2

Witchford 96 First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

0 - 4

Over Sports First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

3 - 2

Foxton First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

2 - 0

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

1 - 2

Great Shelford First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

2 - 1

Huntingdon United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

3 - 2

March Town United Reserves

Away 9 1 1 7 14 22 L W L L L D L L

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: ELY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Ely City Reserves

2 - 0

Linton Granta First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: NEWMARKET TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

5 - 2

Linton Granta First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Linton Granta First

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: West Wratting Recreation Ground

West Wratting First

2 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: BAR HILL VILLAGE GREEN

Over Sports First

2 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: CASS CENTRE

Cambridge University Press First

3 - 2

Linton Granta First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHERRY HINTON RECREATION GROUND #1

Cherry Hinton First

1 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton First

3 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

3 - 2

Linton Granta First

Overall 16 5 1 10 26 35 L W L D L W L W

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: ELY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Ely City Reserves

2 - 0

Linton Granta First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: NEWMARKET TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

5 - 2

Linton Granta First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Linton Granta First

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: West Wratting Recreation Ground

West Wratting First

2 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

1 - 2

Witchford 96 First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

0 - 4

Over Sports First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

3 - 2

Foxton First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: BAR HILL VILLAGE GREEN

Over Sports First

2 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: CASS CENTRE

Cambridge University Press First

3 - 2

Linton Granta First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

2 - 0

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

1 - 2

Great Shelford First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHERRY HINTON RECREATION GROUND #1

Cherry Hinton First

1 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton First

3 - 1

Linton Granta First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

2 - 1

Huntingdon United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

3 - 2

Linton Granta First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LINTON RECREATION GROUND

Linton Granta First

3 - 2

March Town United Reserves

Players

Sam Ager

Louis Ahmed

Benjamin Albone

Elliot Allen

Luke Anstee

Dale Archer

Damion Arnold

Matt Ashcroft

Harry Atherton

Ashley Auger

Dale Auger

David Auger

Henry Batchelor

Robert Belsom

Gregory Birch

Lloyd Blackburn

Dylan Blackman

Alistair Campbell

Ryan Carter

Oliver Claxton

Lee Cook

Ryan Cooper

Ralph Craske

Matthew Crawley

tom cropper

Benjamin De'Ath

Daniel De'Ath

Michael Dennis

Max Dixon

Jack Duncan

Nathan Dunn

Daniel Espin

Thomas Farlie

Oliver Fish

Joshua Free

Andrew Gedny

Ryan Geoghegan

Gareth Glasssmith

Aaron Godwood

Simon Greathead

Ethan Hallam

Felix Hannam

Toby Hardwick

Tom Hardwick

Ryan Harrow

Jack Hastings

James Haylock

Sam Herbert

Edward Hickey

Freddie Hounsome

Jack (Joseph) Howard

James Howard

Oscar Howard

Jimmy Jefferies

Nathan Jeffrey

Daniel Joannou

Munyaradzi (aka Munya) Kamutero

Hayden Ketteridge

Oliver Kiddy

Thomas Kiernan

Stuart Kingham

Jacob Kitchiner

Kane Lacam

Samuel Lambert

James Lindsay

Luke Little

Harrison Long

Roman Lott-Canning

Keith Mannion

Gabriel Mason

Doru Matees

Charlie Mckenzie

Chris McNicholas

Tom Middle

Oliver Mitham

Christian Money

Collin Morrice

Luke Murray

Edward Newton

Joe Norton-Palmer

Harry O'Connor

Ronnie Pagram

Andrew Palmer

Christopher Palmer

Daniel Penfold

maksim petrov

Alex Pett

Jack Potter

Bart Purser

korey read

Lewis Russell

Tom Ryan

Sam Saunders

Joshua Schiller

Bertie Scott

Abdullah Shahid

scott shuter

Bradley Smyth

Will Southwell

Alexander Starace

Callum Stone

JAMES TATUM

Tyler Thurgood

Zack Thurgood

Joe Tofts

Thomas Udall

Leo Wallace

Dillion Ward

Alfie Wells

Sammy Whittaker

Nicholas Wilderspin

Max Wilson

Owen Wilson

Jakob Woolcott