Bassingbourn First

Bassingbourn First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 10/12/22 14:00 Great Shelford First VS Bassingbourn First GREAT SHELFORD RECREATION GROUND #1
L 17/12/22 14:00 Linton Granta First VS Bassingbourn First LINTON RECREATION GROUND
L 07/01/23 14:00 Bassingbourn First VS West Wratting First BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD
PREM 14/01/23 15:00 Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team VS Bassingbourn First NEWMARKET TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB
L 21/01/23 14:00 Bassingbourn First VS Foxton First BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD
L 28/01/23 14:00 Over Sports First VS Bassingbourn First OVER COMMUNITY CENTRE
L 04/02/23 14:00 Bassingbourn First VS Ely City Reserves BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD
L 11/02/23 15:00 Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team VS Bassingbourn First NEWMARKET TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB
L 18/02/23 14:00 West Wratting First VS Bassingbourn First West Wratting Recreation Ground
L 11/03/23 15:00 Bassingbourn First VS Witchford 96 First BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD
L 18/03/23 15:00 Cambridge University Press First VS Bassingbourn First CASS CENTRE
L 25/03/23 15:00 Bassingbourn First VS Huntingdon United First BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD
L 01/04/23 15:00 Hemingfords United First team VS Bassingbourn First HEMINGFORD PAVILION #1
L 15/04/23 15:00 Cherry Hinton First VS Bassingbourn First CHERRY HINTON RECREATION GROUND #1
L 22/04/23 15:00 Bassingbourn First VS Hemingfords United First team BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD
L 29/04/23 15:00 Bassingbourn First VS Great Shelford First BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bates, Lee 6 4 4 1 1 1 5 1
2 Booth, Jake 5 2 2 3 2
3 Chapman, Finn 13 2 2 9 4 1
4 Chappell, Peter 10 1 1 1 10
5 Dundon, Jonathan 1 1
6 Dyke, Robert 14 14
7 Green, Bradley 8 8
8 Green, Oliver 3 1 2 2
9 Gruchy-Caswell, Harry 14 14
10 Hills, Samuel 11 10 1
11 Howard, Luke 1 1
12 Ingrey, Scott 1 1
13 Jackson, Dave 2
14 James Lane, Anthony 9 5 5 3 6 3 1
15 John, Adam 2 2
16 Morgan, Ryan 7 5 2
17 O'Connor, Christopher 4 4 1
18 Ovens, Paul 1 1 1 1 1
19 Payne, Christopher 9 1 1 1 3 6
20 Pemberton, Oliver 11 3 3 1 11
21 Pinner, Michael 13 1 11 2
22 Plumb, Sam 4 3 1 2
23 Scorer, George 7 4 3
24 Unsworth, Joseph 1 1
25 Wadey-Leblond, Marcus 12 2 8 4 1
26 Ward, Jason 10 1 1 1 10 1
27 Williams, Samuel 1 1 1 1 1
28 Wooding, Mitchell 10 1 1 2 10 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 1 10 L L

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Linton Granta First

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton First

6 - 0

Bassingbourn First

Sep 3 1 1 1 6 8 D W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

2 - 2

Wisbech St Mary First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

3 - 2

March Town United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Cambridge University Press First

Oct 5 1 0 4 9 13 W L L L L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WISBECH ST MARY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1

Wisbech St Mary First

1 - 3

Bassingbourn First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 2

Ely City Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

3 - 1

Bassingbourn First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: MARCH TOWN UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

March Town United Reserves

3 - 2

Bassingbourn First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United First

4 - 2

Bassingbourn First

Nov 4 1 0 3 6 13 L L W L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

2 - 4

Over Sports First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

0 - 2

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

3 - 2

Cherry Hinton First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ELY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Ely City Reserves

5 - 1

Bassingbourn First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 2 1 5 13 22 L D W L L L L W

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Linton Granta First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

2 - 2

Wisbech St Mary First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

3 - 2

March Town United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Cambridge University Press First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 2

Ely City Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

2 - 4

Over Sports First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

0 - 2

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

3 - 2

Cherry Hinton First

Away 6 1 0 5 9 22 L W L L L L

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton First

6 - 0

Bassingbourn First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WISBECH ST MARY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1

Wisbech St Mary First

1 - 3

Bassingbourn First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

3 - 1

Bassingbourn First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: MARCH TOWN UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

March Town United Reserves

3 - 2

Bassingbourn First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United First

4 - 2

Bassingbourn First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ELY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Ely City Reserves

5 - 1

Bassingbourn First

Overall 14 3 1 10 22 44 L L L L L L W L

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Linton Granta First

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: FOXTON RECREATION GROUND

Foxton First

6 - 0

Bassingbourn First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

2 - 2

Wisbech St Mary First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

3 - 2

March Town United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 4

Cambridge University Press First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WISBECH ST MARY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE #1

Wisbech St Mary First

1 - 3

Bassingbourn First

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

1 - 2

Ely City Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Witchford Recreation Ground #1

Witchford 96 First

3 - 1

Bassingbourn First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: MARCH TOWN UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

March Town United Reserves

3 - 2

Bassingbourn First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United First

4 - 2

Bassingbourn First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

2 - 4

Over Sports First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

0 - 2

Newmarket Town F.C Reserve Team

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BASSINGBOURN PLAYING FIELD

Bassingbourn First

3 - 2

Cherry Hinton First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ELY CITY FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Ely City Reserves

5 - 1

Bassingbourn First

Players

Lewis Anderson

Matthew Andrews

Arthur Baigent

James Bairstow

Matthew Bairstow

Kevin Barthrop

Lee Bates

Troy Behling

Brian Bergin

Shawn Birchenough

Jake Booth

Joseph Buchan

Kerry Chaffey

Josh Chamberlain

Finn Chapman

Peter Chappell

Louie Clark

George Cooper

Russell Cooper

Daniel Crossman

Frank Crotty

George Crotty

Harry Crotty

Nathan Davenport

Joe Dobson

Joel Doidge

Jonathan Dundon

Robert Dyke

David Ellis

George French

Ben Gilbert

Bradley Green

Harry Gruchy-Caswell

Rory Haslehurst

Ben Hawkins

Eamon Henderson

Samuel Hills

Adam Holloway

Andrew Howard

Luke Howard

Scott Ingrey

Dave Jackson

Ousman Jaiteh

Anthony James Lane

Adam John

Desmond Kelly

Dean King

Ryan Lamond

Robert Lewis

Max Logan

Jonathan Marriage

Henry Maynard

Matthew McDonald

Tom McGee

Henry Monk

Ryan Morgan

Joseph Morris

Christopher O'Connor

Paul Ovens

Joe Parrish

Christopher Payne

Oliver Pemberton

Michael Pinner

Chris Plumb

Sam Plumb

Danny Price

Stephen Ramshaw

LUKE RILEY

George Rosemin

George Scorer

Daniel Scott

George Shipman

Archie Silvain

Adam Slater

Cameron Smith

Dan Synowiec

Justin Turley

Marcus Wadey-Leblond

Callum Waller

Jason Ward

Ben Webb

Hugo Wells

Bradley Whale

Samuel Williams

Mitchell Wooding