Honeywell FC 1st Team

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 12/12/21 11:00 Honeywell FC VS Darfield United FC LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS
L 19/12/21 11:00 Ring O Bells (Royston) VS Honeywell FC OLDROYDS
Cup 02/01/22 11:00 Honeywell FC VS Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS
L 09/01/22 11:00 Honeywell FC VS Ring O Bells (Royston) LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS
Cup 16/01/22 11:00 New Inn (Gawber) A VS Honeywell FC HARRY ROAD
L 23/01/22 11:00 New Inn (Gawber) A VS Honeywell FC HARRY ROAD
L 30/01/22 11:00 Honeywell FC VS Cawthorne FC LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS
L 06/02/22 11:30 Cawthorne FC VS Honeywell FC CAWTHORNE FOOTBALL FIELD
L 20/02/22 11:00 Ardsley Oaks FC VS Honeywell FC ARDSLEY PARK
L 27/02/22 11:00 Honeywell FC VS Commercial Inn FC LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS
L 06/03/22 11:00 Commercial Inn FC VS Honeywell FC HARRY ROAD
L 13/03/22 11:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday VS Honeywell FC SHEERIEN PARK (ATHERSLEY RECREATION FC)
L 27/03/22 11:00 Cobcar FC VS Honeywell FC MILTON FORGE

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Owen-Hill, Nathan 27/12/20 17 Premier Honeywell FC 1st Team S6 - Use of offensive/insulting/abusive language & E3 (e) Improper conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allsop, Kane 1 1 2
2 Asquith, Connor 6 3 3 3 6 1
3 Blakey, Matt 5 1 1 2 5 1 1
4 Caddick, Connah 2 2 1
5 Doyle, Brendan 5 1 1 5 1
6 Feetham, Michael 2 1 1 1 1 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Callum 6 3 3 8 6 2
8 Guest, Leon 7 1 1 1 7
9 Hague, Callum 6 2 2 6
10 Holderness, Liam 2 2 3 1
11 Holmes, Jake 2 1 1 2 1
12 Hudson, Lee 4 4
13 Kankam-Boadu, Joseph 2 3 3 2 2 4
14 Land, Dale 5 5
15 Moore, Aaron 1 1 1
16 Portman, Jack 6 3 3 4 6 3
17 Price, Kieran 4 2 2 4 1 1
18 Robson, Stephen 7 7
19 Sanger, Liam 2 2 2
20 Simmons, Dominic 1
21 Wilcox, Ross 2 1 1 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 7 5 W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

6 - 1

Cobcar Sports & Social Club First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BIRDWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE AND RECREATION GROUND

Birdwell Rovers FC Rovers

4 - 1

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Oct 3 2 1 0 11 7 W D W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: DOVESIDE DRIVE PLAYING FIELD

Darfield United FC First

2 - 4

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

3 - 3

New Inn (Gawber) A

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: DARTON PARK

The Garrison Adult

2 - 4

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Nov 2 0 1 1 3 4 D L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

3 - 3

Birdwell Rovers FC Rovers

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

0 - 1

Ardsley Oaks MALE

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

0 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 1 2 2 12 10 W D D L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

6 - 1

Cobcar Sports & Social Club First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

3 - 3

New Inn (Gawber) A

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

3 - 3

Birdwell Rovers FC Rovers

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

0 - 1

Ardsley Oaks MALE

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

0 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday

Away 3 2 0 1 9 8 L W W

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BIRDWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE AND RECREATION GROUND

Birdwell Rovers FC Rovers

4 - 1

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: DOVESIDE DRIVE PLAYING FIELD

Darfield United FC First

2 - 4

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: DARTON PARK

The Garrison Adult

2 - 4

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Overall 8 3 2 3 21 18 W L W D W D L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

6 - 1

Cobcar Sports & Social Club First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BIRDWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE AND RECREATION GROUND

Birdwell Rovers FC Rovers

4 - 1

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: DOVESIDE DRIVE PLAYING FIELD

Darfield United FC First

2 - 4

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

3 - 3

New Inn (Gawber) A

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: DARTON PARK

The Garrison Adult

2 - 4

Honeywell FC 1st Team

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

3 - 3

Birdwell Rovers FC Rovers

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

0 - 1

Ardsley Oaks MALE

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LITTLEWORTH LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Honeywell FC 1st Team

0 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday

Players

Kane Allsop

Connor Asquith

Matt Blakey

Connah Caddick

Brendan Doyle

Michael Feetham

Callum Fitzpatrick

Jordan Gill

Dale Glover

Leon Guest

Callum Hague

Jake Holmes

Lee Hudson

Joseph Kankam-Boadu

Dale Land

Aaron Moore

Daniel Morton

Jack Portman

Kieran Price

Stephen Robson

Alexander Rookledge

Liam Sanger

Danny Shirt

Dominic Simmons

Ross Wilcox