Benflica (S) First

Benflica (S) First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match
1 Brewster, Charlie 11 1 11
2 Bull, Alexander 8 3 3 8
3 Day, Tommy 11 2 2 11
4 Evans, Jack 7 5 5 7
5 Glover, Tom 8 6 1 1 2
6 Harber, Tommy 2 2
7 Hostler, George 8 1 1 1 4 4
8 Hubbard, Matthew 2 2
9 Jacobs, Matthew 8 6 6 8
10 James, Austin 2 1 1
11 Lone, Jack 5 1 4
12 Maloney, Kane 10 1 10
13 Marshall, Jake 2 2
14 Moore-Cowell, Kristian 1 1
15 Pidgeon, Joseph 5 1 1 1 4 1
16 Poulton, Adison 5 3 2
17 Price, Jack 11 9 2
18 Pullan, Billy 2 2
19 Saunders, Charlie 7 4 3
20 Simson, Bradley 1 1
21 Simson, Jack 8 1 1 2 3 5
22 Taylor, Jay 10 15 15 1 10
23 Thorogood, Luke 10 10
24 Wright, Tyler 9 1 7 1 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 7 6 L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: PLAYFOOTBALL (SOUTHEND)

Leigh United First

2 - 0

Benflica (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

2 - 3

Catholic United Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday First

1 - 5

Benflica (S) First

Oct 4 3 0 1 12 4 L W W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

0 - 1

Hullbridge Sports FC Sunday First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: RAYLEIGH TOWN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

Rayleigh Town Sunday First

1 - 3

Benflica (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORY SPORTS GROUND 27

Catholic United Sunday First

1 - 6

Benflica (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

3 - 1

Railway Academicals Sunday First

Nov 4 3 0 1 15 9 W W L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORY SPORTS GROUND 25

Finesse (S) First

0 - 3

Benflica (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

4 - 1

Finesse (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: T.B.C.

Belfry

3 - 1

Benflica (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

7 - 5

Leigh United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 0 2 16 11 L L W W W

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

2 - 3

Catholic United Sunday First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

0 - 1

Hullbridge Sports FC Sunday First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

3 - 1

Railway Academicals Sunday First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

4 - 1

Finesse (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

7 - 5

Leigh United First

Away 6 4 0 2 18 8 L W W W W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: PLAYFOOTBALL (SOUTHEND)

Leigh United First

2 - 0

Benflica (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday First

1 - 5

Benflica (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: RAYLEIGH TOWN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

Rayleigh Town Sunday First

1 - 3

Benflica (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORY SPORTS GROUND 27

Catholic United Sunday First

1 - 6

Benflica (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORY SPORTS GROUND 25

Finesse (S) First

0 - 3

Benflica (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: T.B.C.

Belfry

3 - 1

Benflica (S) First

Overall 11 7 0 4 34 19 L W W W W W L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: PLAYFOOTBALL (SOUTHEND)

Leigh United First

2 - 0

Benflica (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

2 - 3

Catholic United Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday First

1 - 5

Benflica (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

0 - 1

Hullbridge Sports FC Sunday First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: RAYLEIGH TOWN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

Rayleigh Town Sunday First

1 - 3

Benflica (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORY SPORTS GROUND 27

Catholic United Sunday First

1 - 6

Benflica (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

3 - 1

Railway Academicals Sunday First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: VICTORY SPORTS GROUND 25

Finesse (S) First

0 - 3

Benflica (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

4 - 1

Finesse (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: T.B.C.

Belfry

3 - 1

Benflica (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: BENFLEET PLAYING FIELDS 3

Benflica (S) First

7 - 5

Leigh United First

Players

Charlie Brewster

Alexander Bull

Tommy Day

Jack Evans

Tom Glover

Tommy Harber

George Hostler

Matthew Hubbard

Matthew Jacobs

Austin James

Jack Lone

Kane Maloney

Jake Marshall

Kristian Moore-Cowell

Joseph Pidgeon

Adison Poulton

Jack Price

Billy Pullan

George Reynolds

Thomas Rowe

Charlie Saunders

Bradley Simson

Jack Simson

Matthew Smith

Jay Taylor

Luke Thorogood

Tyler Wright