Gardeners (The) (S) First

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SenD 12/12/21 10:30 Gardeners (The) (S) First VS DC-10 KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #5
SenD 23/01/22 10:30 Emerson Park VS Gardeners (The) (S) First THE ARENA
SDC 06/03/22 10:30 Chequers VS Gardeners (The) (S) First KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Acquah, James 8 4 4 7 1
2 Alexander Todd, Cameron 8 2 2 8
3 Bartlett, Sam 2 2 1
4 Bauckham, Terry 4 2 2
5 Cato, Corey 8 1 1 2 6
6 Cavanagh, Adam 1 1
7 Clifford, Joe 4 2 2
8 Collins, Wayne 9 9
9 Cox, Elliot 7 1 1 6 1
10 Evans, George 2 1 1
11 Fordham, Steve 5 4 1
12 Heron, Christopher 6 2 2 5 1
13 Holness, Carl 8 2 2 8
14 Huxley, Jackson 3 2 1
15 Jaggs, Lewis 3 1 1 3
16 Kennedy, Jack 6 1 1 1 5
17 Lock, Samuel 7 7 1
18 Manning, Alex 7 7
19 Marshall, Ben 4 2 2
20 Patterson, Gareth 7 1 1 7
21 Pounder, Matthew 8 1 1 8
22 Unwin, Jack 1 1
23 Williams, Jack 5 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 2 0 10 9 D D W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #5

DC-10 (S) First

2 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

H - W

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (NEWBURY PARK) #1

Zone 4 (S) First

3 - 4

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Oct 3 1 0 2 7 9 W L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

3 - 2

Palmers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Nov 5 2 0 3 7 13 L W L W L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (NEWBURY PARK) #1

Zone 4 (S) First

3 - 4

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

1 - 6

Emerson Park (S) U21

Wed 24 Nov 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

H - W

Leaside Colts First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 1 1 8 12 D W W L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

H - W

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

3 - 2

Palmers (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

1 - 6

Emerson Park (S) U21

Wed 24 Nov 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

H - W

Leaside Colts First

Away 7 2 1 4 16 19 D W L L L W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #5

DC-10 (S) First

2 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (NEWBURY PARK) #1

Zone 4 (S) First

3 - 4

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (NEWBURY PARK) #1

Zone 4 (S) First

3 - 4

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Overall 12 5 2 5 24 31 W L L L W L W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

4 - 4

Chequers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #5

DC-10 (S) First

2 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

H - W

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (NEWBURY PARK) #1

Zone 4 (S) First

3 - 4

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

3 - 2

Palmers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

4 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (NEWBURY PARK) #1

Zone 4 (S) First

3 - 4

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

1 - 6

Emerson Park (S) U21

Wed 24 Nov 21

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

H - W

Leaside Colts First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: COOPERS COMPANY & COBORN SCHOOL #1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

2 - 1

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Players

James Acquah

Cameron Alexander Todd

Sam Bartlett

Terry Bauckham

Corey Cato

Adam Cavanagh

Joe Clifford

Wayne Collins

Elliot Cox

Craig Dineen

George Evans

Steve Fordham

Chaz Gain

Glen Giles

Dave Hart

Christopher Heron

Carl Holness

Jackson Huxley

Lewis Jaggs

Craig James

John-Paul James

Paul Johnston

Alfie Kemp

Jack Kennedy

Samuel Lock

Alex Manning

Ben marshall

Ben Marshall

Christopher Onyekweli

Gareth Patterson

Matthew Pounder

Robert Pratt

Jack Unwin

Andrew Webber

Jack Williams