Sungate Sunday First

Sungate Sunday First

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Babalola, Jaiden 4 1 3
2 Bantick, Henry 16 1 1 15 1
3 Bantick, Samuel 17 18 18 15 2
4 Barker, Ross 2 1 1
5 Blockley, Daniel 2 2
6 Cafer, Matthew 5 5
7 Coppen, Ashley 15 3 3 15
8 Curtis, Jack 11 1 1 6 5
9 Driscoll, George 17 17
10 Eury, Billy 2 2
11 Flood, Carlos 1 1
12 Green, Benjamin 6 6
13 Hart, Ed 13 16 16 1 13
14 Heath, Joseph 8 8
15 Hughes-Mason, Kiernan 11 2 2 10 1
16 Jeffs, Ryan 10 1 1 10
17 Lane, Ben 6 5 1
18 Levett, Albert 3 1 1 3
19 Marson, Jack 9 1 1 2 7
20 McDowell, Lance 12 3 9
21 Mills, Taylor 14 14
22 Ngandu, Firmin 1 1
23 Nicholson, Max 9 6 6 7 2
24 Port, Bobby 14 13 13 11 3
25 Ross, Brad 14 5 9
26 Stevens, Jack 14 2 2 3 11
27 stevenson, jack 3 2 1
28 Surianarayan, Vijay 11 10 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 1 1 23 14 L W D W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 6

Palmers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: TBA #10

Brook Athletic

5 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

12 - 2

FC United of Hornchurch (S) First

Oct 3 2 0 1 11 5 W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

2 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #10

SG Construction

2 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

7 - 1

Harold Hill Sunday First

Nov 4 3 0 1 26 8 L W W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ilford Wanderers RFC

Emerson Park (S) U21

2 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

7 - 1

Harold Hill Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: SPRING FARM PARK #2

FC United of Hornchurch (S) First

2 - 12

Sungate Sunday First

Dec 2 2 0 0 9 1 W W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

H - W

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

9 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Jan 3 2 1 0 6 2 W D W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 0

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Palmers (S) First

1 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

3 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Feb 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Mar 3 3 0 0 9 4 W W W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Santos Sunday

4 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 0

Atletico Trotters First

Apr 5 4 0 1 9 6 W W W W L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 2

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: SPRING FARM PARK #1

CFC Rainham (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 1

Herongate Athletic Sunday Reserves

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Brentwood Town FC

Palmers (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

May 2 1 1 0 7 4 D W

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Ilford Wanderers RFC

Crumpled Horn (S) First

3 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 12 May 22

Venue: Brentwood Town FC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Briar United (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 12 0 1 60 17 W W W W W W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 6

Palmers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

12 - 2

FC United of Hornchurch (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

7 - 1

Harold Hill Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

7 - 1

Harold Hill Sunday First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

H - W

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

9 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 0

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

3 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 0

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 2

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 1

Herongate Athletic Sunday Reserves

Thu 12 May 22

Venue: Brentwood Town FC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Briar United (S) First

Away 14 8 3 3 41 27 D W W W W W L D

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: TBA #10

Brook Athletic

5 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

2 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #10

SG Construction

2 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ilford Wanderers RFC

Emerson Park (S) U21

2 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: SPRING FARM PARK #2

FC United of Hornchurch (S) First

2 - 12

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Palmers (S) First

1 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Santos Sunday

4 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: SPRING FARM PARK #1

CFC Rainham (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Brentwood Town FC

Palmers (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Ilford Wanderers RFC

Crumpled Horn (S) First

3 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

Overall 27 20 3 4 101 44 W W W W W L D W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 6

Palmers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: TBA #10

Brook Athletic

5 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

12 - 2

FC United of Hornchurch (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: OLD BRENTWOODS SPORTS CLUB #2

Atletico Trotters First

2 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #10

SG Construction

2 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

7 - 1

Harold Hill Sunday First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE CAMPION SCHOOL #1

Campion Old Boys (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ilford Wanderers RFC

Emerson Park (S) U21

2 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

7 - 1

Harold Hill Sunday First

Thu 18 Nov 21

Venue: SPRING FARM PARK #2

FC United of Hornchurch (S) First

2 - 12

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

H - W

Gardeners (The) (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

9 - 1

Crumpled Horn (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 0

Campion Old Boys (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Palmers (S) First

1 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

3 - 1

Chequers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Gardeners (The) (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Santos Sunday

4 - 5

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 0

Atletico Trotters First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 2

Emerson Park (S) U21

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (BRENTWOOD) #1

Chequers (S) First

0 - 1

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: SPRING FARM PARK #1

CFC Rainham (S) First

A - W

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Sunday First

2 - 1

Herongate Athletic Sunday Reserves

Thu 21 Apr 22

Venue: Brentwood Town FC

Palmers (S) First

3 - 2

Sungate Sunday First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Ilford Wanderers RFC

Crumpled Horn (S) First

3 - 3

Sungate Sunday First

Thu 12 May 22

Venue: Brentwood Town FC

Sungate Sunday First

4 - 1

Briar United (S) First

Players

Jaiden Babalola

Joshua Banfield

Henry Bantick

Samuel Bantick

Ross Barker

Ryan Baxter

Daniel Blockley

Matthew Cafer

Ashley Coppen

Jack Curtis

George Driscoll

Billy Eury

Carlos Flood

Chris Fyffe

Benjamin Green

Ed Hart

Joseph Heath

Kiernan Hughes-Mason

Ryan Jeffs

Ben Lane

Albert Levett

James Love

Jack Marson

Lance McDowell

Taylor Mills

Firmin Ngandu

Max Nicholson

Bobby Port

Brad Ross

Jack Stevens

jack stevenson

Vijay Surianarayan

Ross Wall