Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/09/21 14:30 Olveston United Saturday First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Old Down,
L 11/12/21 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Winterbourne United First The Ridings,
L 18/12/21 14:00 Totterdown United First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Bristol Barbarians RFC
L 08/01/22 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS AEK Boco Reserves The Ridings,
L 22/01/22 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Seymour United First The Ridings,
L 29/01/22 14:00 Shaftesbury Crusade First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Lockleaze Sports Centre,
L 05/02/22 14:30 Lebeq Saturday First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Netham Playing Fields
L 12/02/22 14:30 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First The Ridings,
L 19/02/22 14:30 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Olveston United Saturday First The Ridings,
L 26/02/22 14:30 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Nicholas Wanderers First
L 05/03/22 14:30 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Totterdown United First The Ridings,
L 12/03/22 14:30 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Shaftesbury Crusade First The Ridings,
L 19/03/22 14:30 Longwell Green Sports Reserves VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Longell Green C Centre.
L 26/03/22 14:30 Winterbourne United First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves The Recreation Ground
L 02/04/22 14:30 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Hallen Reserves The Ridings,
L 09/04/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Greenbank Road

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Aliman, Raul 1 1
2 Ashpole, Ben 5 5
3 Ayson Salmo, Joffel 3 3
4 Beavis, Craig 1 1
5 Bisp, James 3 3
6 Bradford, Jamie 1 1
7 Brown, Kacy 3 1 1 3
8 Clarke, Oliver (Ollie) 2 1 1 2
9 Dunkerley, Nathan 1 1
10 Gaskins, Luke 1 1
11 Hill, Chris 4 4
12 Hoskins, Dalton 1 1
13 Jarvis-Jones, Paul 2 1 1
14 Martin, Jack 4 4
15 mcdougall, Euan 1 1
16 Mcewen, Guy 1 1
17 Millard, Louie 1 1
18 Murray, Jak 1 1
19 Nikolovski, Daniel 2 1 1
20 Pallot, Jacob 1 1
21 Power, Joe 1 1
22 Scrivens, Nathan 4 4
23 Spedding, Lewis 1 1
24 Stone, Dylan 2 1 1
25 Stone, Joel 1 1
26 Theobald, Leslie 1 1
27 Theobald, William 3 2 1
28 Turner, Aaron 1 1
29 Watmough, Kian 2 2
30 Willey, Troy 4 3 1
31 Yates, Joshua 3 1 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 0 11 L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Moorhouse Lane,

Hallen Reserves

6 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

0 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

Oct 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

2 - 4

Cribbs Reserves

Nov 3 0 0 3 1 20 L L L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Lawns

Cribbs Reserves

9 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Coronation Park

Seymour United First

5 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

1 - 6

St Nicholas First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 0 0 3 3 15 L L L

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

0 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

2 - 4

Cribbs Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

1 - 6

St Nicholas First

Away 3 0 0 3 0 20 L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Moorhouse Lane,

Hallen Reserves

6 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Lawns

Cribbs Reserves

9 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Coronation Park

Seymour United First

5 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Overall 6 0 0 6 3 35 L L L L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Moorhouse Lane,

Hallen Reserves

6 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

0 - 5

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

2 - 4

Cribbs Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Lawns

Cribbs Reserves

9 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Coronation Park

Seymour United First

5 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Ridings,

Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves

1 - 6

St Nicholas First

Players

Raul Aliman

Ben Ashpole

Keane Ashwood

Joffel Ayson Salmo

Ryan Baker

Callum Ball

Craig Beavis

Michael Beecham

Jonah Beer

Lewis Bezer

Justin Bishop

James Bisp

Richard Bisp

Elliot Box

Jamie Bradford

Callum Johnathon Brain

Ian Bright

Kacy Brown

Liam Cann

Paul Carson

Mikey Chambers

Jamal Chevelleau

Oliver (Ollie) Clarke

Brian Cook

Jack Cook

Josh Coombe

Aysa Corrick

Levi Cox

Jackson Cross

Alex Cumming

Tom Danby

Owen Davey

will davidson

Ibrahima Diallo

Russell Driver

Nathan Dunkerley

Joe Farmer

Peter Fisher

Luke Gaskins

Josh Gibbs

Scott Gibson

Edward Gray

Ricky Gray

Callum Hackers

Luke Hall-Cousins

Callum Harris

Jordan Hickman

James Hicks

Chris Hill

Dalton Hoskins

Bradley Hughes

Ryan Hughes

Alexander Hyde

Paul Jarvis-Jones

Matthew Jenkins

Matty Jenkins

Ian Jevons

charlie jones

Liam Jones

Chris Kritikos

Joshua Langley

Charlie Lawrence

Jack Martin

Euan mcdougall

Guy Mcewen

Ellis McSharry

Sean McSharry

Louie Millard

Zayd Muhammed

Jak Murray

Kieren Myler

George Neill

William Newell

Daniel Nikolovski

James Offer

Jacob Owers

Jacob Pallot

Josh Pandolfino

Curtis Parker

Brandon Powell

Lamar Powell

Joe Power

Sol Pryce

Ben Rankin

Flynn Rawlings

Chris Reed

Kyle Rigley

Jordan Roberts

Luke Roberts

Jacob Scanlon

Nathan Scrivens

Shomari Sengor

William Simmons

Jamal Simms

Kye Simpson

Mitchell Smith

Richard Smoothy

Lewis Spedding

Ashton Squire

Aaron Stevens

Dylan Stone

Joel Stone

Thomas Raymond Suter

Tom Sutton

matty tanner

Louis Templeton

Leslie Theobald

William Theobald

Mark Williams Thuo

Abdoulie Tunkara

Aaron Turner

Connor Waldon

Edward Walters

KIERAN WARD

Derek Watmough

Kian Watmough

Damian Widdess

Troy Willey

Brae Williams

Max Williams

Joe Williamson

JAKE Woodey

Joshua Yates