Whimple 1st

Whimple 1st

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ballard, Jamie 2 2 2 1 1 1
2 Berry, Charlie 2 2 2
3 Chapter, Sam 7 6 1 2 1
4 Davis, Tom 7 3 3 7
5 Downey, Alex 5 1 5 3
6 Ellis, Jake 1 1 1
7 Gloyn, Brett 6 5 5 6 2 1
8 Goodwin, Olly 4 3 1 1
9 Gourlay, Colin 7 1 7 2
10 Hodge, Brandon 1 1 1 1
11 Hood, Brendan 6 2 2 4 2 1 2
12 Kadri, Hawkar 1 1 1
13 Lister, Edward 1 1 1 1
14 Littler, Iain 7 5 5 1 4 6 1 3 1 1
15 Matthews, Ross 1 2 2 1
16 Nile, Martin 3 2 1 1 1 1
17 Parker, Rob 5 3 2 2
18 Perry, Rhys 6 1 6 3
19 Reza, Shahram 1 1 1
20 Richards, Samuel 7 2 7 2
21 Safr, Tayden 7 1 6 1 1 1 1
22 Scott, James 1
23 Selwyn, Frankie 5 1 4 1 4
24 Skelly, Bobak 2 2
25 Waite, Rory 1 1 1
26 Wheaton, Lee 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 2 12 L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HAMLIN LANE PLAYING FIELDS #4

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

8 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

4 - 1

Whimple 1st

Oct 3 2 0 1 13 12 W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KNOWLE CROSS RECREATION GROUND

Whimple 1st

5 - 4

Pinhoe Hearts FC 1st

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: KNOWLE CROSS RECREATION GROUND

Whimple 1st

3 - 5

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ARMADA PARK #1

UN-Athletic FC 1st

3 - 5

Whimple 1st

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 3 W L L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ARMADA PARK #1

UN-Athletic FC 1st

1 - 4

Whimple 1st

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

2 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: HAMLIN LANE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

H - W

Whimple 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 0 1 8 9 W L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KNOWLE CROSS RECREATION GROUND

Whimple 1st

5 - 4

Pinhoe Hearts FC 1st

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: KNOWLE CROSS RECREATION GROUND

Whimple 1st

3 - 5

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

Away 6 2 0 4 12 18 L L W W L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HAMLIN LANE PLAYING FIELDS #4

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

8 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

4 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ARMADA PARK #1

UN-Athletic FC 1st

3 - 5

Whimple 1st

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ARMADA PARK #1

UN-Athletic FC 1st

1 - 4

Whimple 1st

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

2 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: HAMLIN LANE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

H - W

Whimple 1st

Overall 8 3 0 5 20 27 L L W L W W L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HAMLIN LANE PLAYING FIELDS #4

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

8 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

4 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KNOWLE CROSS RECREATION GROUND

Whimple 1st

5 - 4

Pinhoe Hearts FC 1st

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: KNOWLE CROSS RECREATION GROUND

Whimple 1st

3 - 5

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ARMADA PARK #1

UN-Athletic FC 1st

3 - 5

Whimple 1st

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ARMADA PARK #1

UN-Athletic FC 1st

1 - 4

Whimple 1st

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

2 - 1

Whimple 1st

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: HAMLIN LANE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Stoke Hill Sunday 1st

H - W

Whimple 1st

Players

Akbar Ahmadi

Jamie Ballard

Charlie Berry

Sam Chapter

Tom Collins

Adam Croft

Tom Davis

Alex Downey

Jake Ellis

Craig Forrester

Philip Garside

Brett Gloyn

Olly Goodwin

Colin Gourlay

Brandon Hodge

Nathan Hodge

Brendan Hood

Hawkar Kadri

Edward Lister

Iain Littler

Ross Matthews

Joshua Maxted

Martin Nile

Rob Parker

Rhys Perry

Kevin Pitt

Shahram Reza

Samuel Richards

Tayden Safr

James Scott

Frankie Selwyn

Bobak Skelly

Rory Waite

Lee Wheaton

Jamie Williams

Simon Withers