Thundersley Rovers First

Thundersley Rovers First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 04/12/22 12:30 Thundersley Rovers First VS Mayne (S) First THE APPLETON SCHOOL
PREM 11/12/22 10:30 Mayne (S) First VS Thundersley Rovers First FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Cattrall, Daniel 04/12/22 1 Premier Division Thundersley Rovers First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Banks, Alfie 5 1 1 1 5 5
2 Banks, Kieran 4 1 3 1
3 Barham, Harry 3 2 2 3 2 1
4 Casson, Ross 6 2 2 4 2
5 Casson, Taylor 3 1 2
6 Cattrall, Daniel 5 5
7 Cobb, Adam 6 4 2
8 Cook, Danny 6 7 7 3 6
9 Gibson, Julian Aaron 1 1
10 Hill, Oliver 4 2 2 2 2
11 Phillipson, Benjamin 6 1 6
12 Polley, Jack 5 1 1 1 3 2
13 Powell, Jayden 6 6
14 Turner, Ben 5 5 1
15 Ward, Reece 2 2
16 White, Cian 5 2 2 1 5
17 Withers, Jay 5 1 1 3 5
18 Wyer, Bailey 4 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Oct 4 2 0 2 9 10 W W L L

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB

Steeple View Town (S) First

1 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

3 - 0

Estuary United (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

4 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON UNITED (THE HO HO STADIUM)

Romania Basildon (S) First

5 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Nov 2 1 0 1 10 6 W L

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet Sunday First

1 - 7

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

3 - 5

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 0 1 6 5 W L

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

3 - 0

Estuary United (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

3 - 5

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Away 4 2 0 2 13 11 W L L W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB

Steeple View Town (S) First

1 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

4 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON UNITED (THE HO HO STADIUM)

Romania Basildon (S) First

5 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet Sunday First

1 - 7

Thundersley Rovers First

Overall 6 3 0 3 19 16 W W L L W L

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB

Steeple View Town (S) First

1 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

3 - 0

Estuary United (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

4 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: BASILDON UNITED (THE HO HO STADIUM)

Romania Basildon (S) First

5 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet Sunday First

1 - 7

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

3 - 5

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Players

Alfie Banks

Kieran Banks

Harry Barham

Evan Belford

Ross Casson

Taylor Casson

Daniel Cattrall

Adam Cobb

Danny Cook

Kiah Froud

Julian Aaron Gibson

Oliver Hill

Luke Mackie

Benjamin Phillipson

Jack Polley

Jayden Powell

Ben Turner

Reece Ward

Cian White

Liam Wilson

Jay Withers

Bailey Wyer