Wellington Amateurs Development

Wellington Amateurs Development

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 29/02/20 15:00 Wellington Amateurs Development P - P
Brown Clee First Postponed
L 22/02/20 15:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 2 - 1
Prees United First
L 08/02/20 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 3 - 4
Hopesgate United First
L 01/02/20 14:00 Albrighton Men 0 - 2
Wellington Amateurs Development
Cup 18/01/20 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 2 - 3
Madeley Sports First
L 18/01/20 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development P - P
Madeley Sports First Postponed
L 11/01/20 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 6 - 2
St Martins Village FC 1
L 21/12/19 14:00 Hopesgate United First P - P
Wellington Amateurs Development Postponed
L 14/12/19 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 5 - 3
Stoke Heath FC First
L 30/11/19 14:00 Shrewsbury Juniors First 9 - 1
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 23/11/19 14:00 Stoke Heath FC First 2 - 2
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 16/11/19 14:00 Gobowen Celtic FC First 3 - 6
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 09/11/19 14:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 6 - 1
Telford Juniors Reserves
L 12/10/19 15:00 Prees United First 2 - 3
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 05/10/19 15:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 3 - 1
Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First
L 28/09/19 15:00 Madeley Sports First 0 - 0
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 21/09/19 15:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 4 - 2
Albrighton Men
L 14/09/19 15:00 St Martins Village FC 1 1 - 4
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 07/09/19 15:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 1 - 7
Shrewsbury Juniors First
L 31/08/19 15:00 Wellington Amateurs Development 2 - 2
Gobowen Celtic FC First
L 24/08/19 15:00 Brown Clee First 0 - 3
Wellington Amateurs Development
L 17/08/19 15:00 Telford Juniors Reserves 5 - 7
(HT 3-3)
Wellington Amateurs Development

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 21/03/20 13:45 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First VS Wellington Amateurs Development HADLEY LEARNING COMMUNITY

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Challoner, Jake 2 1 1 2
2 Clare, Jason 19 7 7 19
3 Dean, Asa 6 3 3 1
4 Deeks, Terrence 5 1 1 5
5 ECCLESTON, Arron 1 1
6 Elliott, Taylor 2
7 Elsmore, Matthew 1 1
8 Evans, Adam 2 2
9 Evans, Mike 10 4 4 8 2
10 Evans, William 3 1 2 3
11 Field, Christopher 12 12 3
12 Fletcher, Gregory 4 4
13 Gain, Luke 14 8 8 10 4 1
14 Harkness, Jordan 10 1 1 7 3 1
15 Hodson, Thomas 13 13 1
16 James, Daniel 16 1 1 16
17 Kibblewhite, Daniel 10 10 1
18 Lees, George 7 8 8 5 2 1
19 Matthews, Luke 1 1
20 McAuley, Ben 1
21 Meredith, Dale 1 1
22 Millington, Ryan 1 1
23 Mitchell, Harrison 17 3 3 16 1 1
24 Mountford, Ryan 16 10 10 11 5 1
25 Nazareanu, Ionut - Lucian 2 2 1
26 Pickford, Ethan 1 1
27 postans, thomas 2 1 1 2 1
28 Protheroe, Aaron 10 3 3 6 4 1
29 Pugh, Macauley 11 5 5 7 4
30 Robinson, Jordan 1 1
31 Robinson, Liam 17 2 2 16 1
32 Rotchell, Adam 10 1 1 6 4 4
33 Scott, Alex 1 1
34 Shelvin, Neil 2 2
35 Simister, Jake 1 1 1
36 stallard, marc 1
37 timmins, jake 1 1
38 Tootell, Jack 6 2 4 1
39 Trickett, Harry 1 1 1
40 Trower, Ben 8 4 4 1
41 Walker, Caven 8 4 4 6 2 4
42 Wallis, Ben 9 7 2 7
43 Watkins, Jeff 1 1
44 Worthington, Justin 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 1 0 12 7 W W D

Sat 17 Aug 19

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Telford Juniors Reserves

5 - 7

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

0 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sep 4 2 1 1 9 10 L W W D

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

1 - 7

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

1 - 4

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

4 - 2

Albrighton Men

Sat 28 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 0

Wellington Amateurs Development

Oct 2 2 0 0 6 3 W W

Sat 05 Oct 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Nov 4 2 1 1 15 15 W W D L

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 1

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 16 Nov 19

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 6

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 23 Nov 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

2 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 30 Nov 19

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

9 - 1

Wellington Amateurs Development

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sat 14 Dec 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Wellington Amateurs Development

5 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Jan 2 1 0 1 8 5 W L

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 2

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Feb 3 2 0 1 7 5 W L W

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 4

Hopesgate United First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 1 3 34 26 W W W W W L L W

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

1 - 7

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

4 - 2

Albrighton Men

Sat 05 Oct 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 1

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 14 Dec 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Wellington Amateurs Development

5 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 2

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 4

Hopesgate United First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

Away 9 6 2 1 28 22 W W D W W D L W

Sat 17 Aug 19

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Telford Juniors Reserves

5 - 7

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

0 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

1 - 4

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 28 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 0

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 16 Nov 19

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 6

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 23 Nov 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

2 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 30 Nov 19

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

9 - 1

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Overall 19 12 3 4 62 48 D L W W L W L W

Sat 17 Aug 19

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Telford Juniors Reserves

5 - 7

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 24 Aug 19

Venue: Hall Meadow, Cleobury North

Brown Clee First

0 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 31 Aug 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC First

Sat 07 Sep 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

1 - 7

Shrewsbury Juniors First

Sat 14 Sep 19

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins Village FC 1

1 - 4

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 21 Sep 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

4 - 2

Albrighton Men

Sat 28 Sep 19

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #2

Madeley Sports First

0 - 0

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 05 Oct 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First

Sat 12 Oct 19

Venue: PREES CRICKET AND RECREATION CLUB

Prees United First

2 - 3

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 09 Nov 19

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 1

Telford Juniors Reserves

Sat 16 Nov 19

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC First

3 - 6

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 23 Nov 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Stoke Heath FC First

2 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 30 Nov 19

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE #2

Shrewsbury Juniors First

9 - 1

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 14 Dec 19

Venue: HMP STOKE HEATH

Wellington Amateurs Development

5 - 3

Stoke Heath FC First

Sat 11 Jan 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

6 - 2

St Martins Village FC 1

Sat 18 Jan 20

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS & LEISURE CENTRE #1 3G Pitch

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 3

Madeley Sports First

Sat 01 Feb 20

Venue: RAF COSFORD SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL TRAINING

Albrighton Men

0 - 2

Wellington Amateurs Development

Sat 08 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

3 - 4

Hopesgate United First

Sat 22 Feb 20

Venue: SCHOOL GROVE (WELLINGTON AMATEURS FC)

Wellington Amateurs Development

2 - 1

Prees United First

There are no players to display