Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 11/12/22 10:30 Asfordby U12 Cobras VS Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes ASFORDBY ACRES
L 08/01/23 10:30 Barrow Town U12 Falcons VS Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes Riverside Park LE12 8XJ
L 15/01/23 10:30 Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes VS Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
L 22/01/23 12:30 Kirby Muxloe FC U12 88 VS Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes Old Newtonians RFC LE3 3PJ

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abbott, Oliver 12 1 1 3 8 4
2 Chelirem, Imrane 12 7 7 7 9 3
3 Deakin, Cohen 12 17 17 3 12
4 Diallo, Ismael 1 1 1
5 Fasulo, Santino 12 6 6 7 11 1
6 Harris, Louie 9 3 3 6 9
7 Hazlewood, Remaiyne 7 8 8 2 2 5
8 Hunt, Jamie 7 3 3 1 7
9 Kennaugh, Oscar 12 12
10 Rathod, Dishaan 12 4 4 2 12
11 Spicer, Alfie 11 1 4 7
12 Summers, Brodey 12 7 7 7 12
13 Ward, Jaiden 12 1 1 4 9 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 20 5 W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

9 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

7 - 1

Barrow Town U12 Falcons

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Anstey Nomads FC LE7 7BP

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

2 - 4

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Oct 4 3 1 0 20 3 D W W W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

2 - 2

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

6 - 0

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

Thu 27 Oct 22

Venue: South Charnwood High School Markfield LE67 9TB

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

1 - 6

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

6 - 0

Kirby Muxloe FC U12 88

Nov 4 4 0 0 15 3 W W W W

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: FARLEY WAY STADIUM

FC Seagrave U12 Foxes

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Stoney Stanton Playing Fields LE9 4LA

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

0 - 3

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

5 - 2

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Aylestone Park FC LE2 6TG

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

0 - 5

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

4 - 0

Stoneygate Lions U12 Blues

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 6 1 0 39 7 W W D W W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

9 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

7 - 1

Barrow Town U12 Falcons

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

2 - 2

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

6 - 0

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

6 - 0

Kirby Muxloe FC U12 88

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

5 - 2

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

4 - 0

Stoneygate Lions U12 Blues

Away 5 5 0 0 20 4 W W W W W

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Anstey Nomads FC LE7 7BP

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

2 - 4

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Thu 27 Oct 22

Venue: South Charnwood High School Markfield LE67 9TB

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

1 - 6

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: FARLEY WAY STADIUM

FC Seagrave U12 Foxes

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Stoney Stanton Playing Fields LE9 4LA

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

0 - 3

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Aylestone Park FC LE2 6TG

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

0 - 5

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Overall 12 11 1 0 59 11 W W W W W W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

9 - 2

Asfordby U12 Cobras

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

7 - 1

Barrow Town U12 Falcons

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Anstey Nomads FC LE7 7BP

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

2 - 4

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

2 - 2

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

6 - 0

Anstey Nomads U12 Reds

Thu 27 Oct 22

Venue: South Charnwood High School Markfield LE67 9TB

Ravenstone Youth U12 Royals

1 - 6

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

6 - 0

Kirby Muxloe FC U12 88

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: FARLEY WAY STADIUM

FC Seagrave U12 Foxes

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Stoney Stanton Playing Fields LE9 4LA

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

0 - 3

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

5 - 2

Croft Juniors 2013 U12 Blues

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Aylestone Park FC LE2 6TG

Aylestone Park Youth U12 Boys

0 - 5

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC U12 Foxes

4 - 0

Stoneygate Lions U12 Blues

Players

Oliver Abbott

Imrane Chelirem

Cohen Deakin

Ismael Diallo

Santino Fasulo

Louie Harris

Remaiyne Hazlewood

Jamie Hunt

Oscar Kennaugh

Dishaan Rathod

Alfie Spicer

Brodey Summers

Jaiden Ward