Artois United

Artois United

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Sunday Premier Cup

04/12/22 10:30 Market Hotel First 2 - 1
Artois United First
Prem 13/11/22 11:00 Langley Athletic 0 - 7
Artois United
Chal 06/11/22 11:00 Artois United 5 - 2
White Horse
PrA 30/10/22 11:00 East Malling 0 - 1
Artois United
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Sunday Premier Cup

09/10/22 10:30 Albion FC 0 - 1
Artois United First
PrA 02/10/22 11:00 Artois United 7 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Barming Youth
Prem 25/09/22 11:00 Aylesford Sunday 0 - 2
Artois United
Prem 18/09/22 11:00 Artois United 12 - 0
Langley Athletic
Prem 04/09/22 11:00 K Sports Sunday 0 - 1
Artois United

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Chal 08/01/23 11:00 Artois United VS Leybourne Angels TONBRIDGE FARM

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Galvin, Joshua 25/09/22 6 Premier Artois United S3 - Spits at an Opponent or any other person
Galvin, Joshua 25/09/22 6 Premier Artois United S3 - Spits at an Opponent or any other person
Hine, Ryan 11/12/22 2 Premier Artois United S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Arthur, Robbie 1 1
2 Ashton, Dan 5 5 3
3 Balcombe, Jack 1
4 Cohen, Harry 6 6
5 Corke, Regan 6 5 5 6 1 1
6 Crowhurst, Kane 4 1 1 1 3 1
7 Goodayle, Thomas 5 4 1 1 2
8 Hine, Ryan 7 6 6 1 7
9 Holder, Ben 7 5 5 7
10 Holdstock, David 7 7 1
11 Joseph, Kane 6 6
12 Laughton-Zimmerman, Ethan 1 1 1 1
13 Morrow, Connor 5 3 3 4 1 1
14 Moseley, Nathan 2 1 2 1 1
15 Murrain, Lucas 5 1 1 3 2
16 Ryder, David 5 1 1 2 3 1
17 SHAW, PETER 6 9 9 5 1 1
18 sugden, ollie 4 2 2 2 2 2
19 Thirlaway, Timothy 1 1 1 1
20 Trim, Ian 3 1 2
21 Webster, Alex 7 7

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 15 0 W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: K Sports

K Sports Sunday

0 - 1

Artois United

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

12 - 0

Langley Athletic

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: AYLESFORD RECREATION GROUND

Aylesford Sunday

0 - 2

Artois United

Oct 2 2 0 0 8 1 W W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

7 - 1

Barming Youth

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

0 - 1

Artois United

Nov 2 2 0 0 12 2 W W

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

5 - 2

White Horse

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: LANGLEY PLAYING FIELD

Langley Athletic

0 - 7

Artois United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 3 0 0 24 3 W W W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

12 - 0

Langley Athletic

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

7 - 1

Barming Youth

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

5 - 2

White Horse

Away 4 4 0 0 11 0 W W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: K Sports

K Sports Sunday

0 - 1

Artois United

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: AYLESFORD RECREATION GROUND

Aylesford Sunday

0 - 2

Artois United

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

0 - 1

Artois United

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: LANGLEY PLAYING FIELD

Langley Athletic

0 - 7

Artois United

Overall 7 7 0 0 35 3 W W W W W W W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: K Sports

K Sports Sunday

0 - 1

Artois United

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

12 - 0

Langley Athletic

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: AYLESFORD RECREATION GROUND

Aylesford Sunday

0 - 2

Artois United

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

7 - 1

Barming Youth

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: SOUTHWARD PLAYING FIELD

East Malling

0 - 1

Artois United

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: TONBRIDGE FARM

Artois United

5 - 2

White Horse

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: LANGLEY PLAYING FIELD

Langley Athletic

0 - 7

Artois United

Players

Robbie Arthur

Dan Ashton

Jack Balcombe

Dave Cherry

Harry Cohen

Regan Corke

Kane Crowhurst

Dan Edmondson

Joshua Edwards

Joshua Fermor

Joshua Fisher

Jack Funnell

Joshua Galvin

Taylor Galvin

Harry Gammer

Thomas Goodayle

Ryan Hine

Ben Holder

David Holdstock

Mark Ingles

Kane Joseph

Ethan Laughton-Zimmerman

Connor Morrow

Nathan Moseley

Lucas Murrain

Saul Musengeyi

David Ryder

PETER SHAW

Louis Simmons

ollie sugden

Timothy Thirlaway

Ian Trim

Andy Waterman

Alex Webster