Walmer Bridge First

Walmer Bridge First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barbu, Adrian 1 1
2 Bell, Paul 8 1 1 8
3 Brookes, Carl 4 1 1 4
4 Carney, Jack 1 1
5 Cookson, Adam 1 1
6 Croft, Jon 1 1
7 Deaves, Zak 4 1 1 4
8 Doding, Alex 6 6
9 Evans, Matthew 6 5 1
10 Evans, Paul 1 1
11 Goggins, Daniel 6 3 3
12 Goggins, Liam 8 8
13 Hardman, Jake 3 1 2
14 Henry, Keyton 6 6
15 McCartney, Chris 3 1 2 1
16 Mounsey, Jack 6 2 2 6
17 Porter, Rob 5 4 1
18 Roocroft, Peter 7 7
19 Sayle, Josh 6 6 1
20 Stead, Andrew 1 1 1
21 Steinauer, Dawid 8 8
22 Walker, Rob 4 1 1 3 1
23 Walker, Ross 4 3 1
24 WARBURTON, SHAUN 5 5
25 Warren, Dave 1 1
26 Wass, Luke 5 4 1
27 White, Matthew 1 1
28 Wignall, Matthew 9 8 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

0 - 1

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Sep 3 0 0 3 4 17 L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: UCLAN Sports Arena 2

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

6 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

8 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Walmer Bridge First

Walmer Bridge First

2 - 3

Burnley Belvedere

Oct 2 0 0 2 1 4 L L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

2 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Nov 3 0 1 2 1 8 L D L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 5

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

0 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

3 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 0 0 4 4 11 L L L L

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

0 - 1

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Walmer Bridge First

Walmer Bridge First

2 - 3

Burnley Belvedere

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 5

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Away 5 0 1 4 2 19 L L L D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: UCLAN Sports Arena 2

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

6 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

8 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

2 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

0 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

3 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Overall 9 0 1 8 6 30 L L L L L L D L

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

0 - 1

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: UCLAN Sports Arena 2

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

6 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

8 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Walmer Bridge First

Walmer Bridge First

2 - 3

Burnley Belvedere

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

2 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 5

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: AINSDALE SPORTS CLUB

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

0 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

3 - 0

Walmer Bridge First

Players

Ben Adams

Lewis Alcock

Lawrence Ashcroft

Mitchell Bailey

Adrian Barbu

James Barlow

Paul Bell

Benjamin Box

Ryan Bridge

Carl Brookes

Mike Cafferkey

Tom Cafferkey

Jack Carney

Sam Carney

Matthew Catterall

Robert Chapman

Noah Chappell Elgie

Ben Clarke

Adam Cookson

Alex Corbett

Jon Croft

Zak Deaves

Jack Dillon

Alex Doding

Kevin Eland

Matthew Evans

Ollie Evans

Paul Evans

Tom Furniss

Joseph Goggin

Daniel Goggins

Liam Goggins

James Gordon

Jonathan Grundy

Jonathan Haggerty

JAMES HAINSWORTH

Jake Hardman

Matthew Hardman

Adrian Harrison

Keyton Henry

Caldon Henson

Oliver Holden

Richard Holmes

Adam Johnrose

Josh Jones

Carl Jukes

Jake Kay

Kurtis Knight

Tom Littlefair

Bradley Longdon

Ryan Maddock

Dino Manciocchi

Robbie Marginson

Logan Marsh

David McCann

Chris McCartney

Lee Miller

Jack Mounsey

John Murphy

Charlie Nutter

Sol Owens

George Perry

Rob Porter

Isaac Rayton

Peter Roocroft

Josh Rourke

Wesley Royle

Josh Sayle

Stephen Scurlock

Jordan Singleton

George Sladen

Andrew Stead

Dawid Steinauer

Harry Swindlehurst

Charlie Thomas

George Thomas

Joshua Threfall

Brandon Thurston

Rob Walker

Ross Walker

Ryan Walker

Stuart Walters

SHAUN WARBURTON

Dave Warren

Luke Wass

Adam Weeks

Matthew White

Matthew Wignall

Jack Wilson

Joshua Wilson