A.F.C. Cockle first

A.F.C. Cockle first

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 12/12/21 11:00 Mansfield Lodge Hotel F.C. First VS A.F.C. Cockle first KING GEORGE V PARK GOLF COURSE & RECREATION GROUND #2
L 19/12/21 11:00 A.F.C. Cockle first VS Langwith Whitestar First Racecourse No.2. #1
L 16/01/22 11:00 A.F.C. Cockle first VS Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First Racecourse No.2. #1
L 23/01/22 11:00 Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic VS A.F.C. Cockle first Coronation Drive Coronation Drive. Pitch No.2.
L 30/01/22 11:00 A.F.C. Cockle first VS Nell Gwyn F.C. First Racecourse No.2. #1
L 13/02/22 11:00 Meden Vale Colts F.C. First (Sun) VS A.F.C. Cockle first Elkesley Road
L 20/02/22 11:00 Ladybrook Local F.C. First VS A.F.C. Cockle first ABBOTS ROAD PLAYING FIELDS #1
L 06/03/22 11:00 St. Joey's F.C. First VS A.F.C. Cockle first St. Joey's First
L 03/04/22 11:00 A.F.C. Cockle first VS M.A. Sherwood F.C. First Racecourse No.2. #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match
1 Ball, Andrew 7 5 2
2 Brentnall, Joshua 2 2
3 Cann, Aaron 2 2
4 Carr, Jerome 3 2 2 3
5 Coates, Jason 8 8
6 Coates, Lee 5 5
7 Collier, Jordan 2 2
8 Cullen, Matthew 9 9
9 Delsol, Mouhamed 1 1
10 Denny, Lee 6 6
11 Ellis, Richard 4 4
12 Fisher, Jason 4 1 1 4
13 Gambari, Akbar 3 3
14 Griffin, Evan 3 2 1
15 Haggerty, Steven 5 5
16 Holland, Jack 4 1 1 4
17 Jones, Reegan 1 1
18 Lambert, Dean 8 8
19 Lumber, Kyle 8 7 1
20 Pointon-Gullett, Corey 5 1 4
21 Pointon, Daniel 1 1
22 Straw, Arron 8 1 1 8
23 Sumareh, Bubakar 3 3
24 Taylor, Matt 1 1
25 Tennant, Kurt 3 3
26 Woolley, John 1 1
27 Zareen, Jamaal 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 0 3 4 16 L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK GOLF COURSE & RECREATION GROUND #2

King George V F.C. First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Whaley Thorns The Woodlands Whaley Thorns The Woodlands

Langwith Whitestar First

9 - 0

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #2

A.F.C. Cockle first

3 - 4

Unwin FC Nottinghamshire

Oct 4 0 0 4 2 32 L L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

13 - 0

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

6 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. Racecourse No.2.

A.F.C. Cockle first

0 - 10

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK GOLF COURSE & RECREATION GROUND #2

Nell Gwyn F.C. First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Nov 2 1 0 1 6 7 L W

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #1

A.F.C. Cockle first

1 - 4

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #1

A.F.C. Cockle first

5 - 3

King George V F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 0 3 9 21 L L L W

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #2

A.F.C. Cockle first

3 - 4

Unwin FC Nottinghamshire

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. Racecourse No.2.

A.F.C. Cockle first

0 - 10

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #1

A.F.C. Cockle first

1 - 4

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #1

A.F.C. Cockle first

5 - 3

King George V F.C. First

Away 5 0 0 5 3 34 L L L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK GOLF COURSE & RECREATION GROUND #2

King George V F.C. First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Whaley Thorns The Woodlands Whaley Thorns The Woodlands

Langwith Whitestar First

9 - 0

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

13 - 0

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

6 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK GOLF COURSE & RECREATION GROUND #2

Nell Gwyn F.C. First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Overall 9 1 0 8 12 55 L L L L L L L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK GOLF COURSE & RECREATION GROUND #2

King George V F.C. First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Whaley Thorns The Woodlands Whaley Thorns The Woodlands

Langwith Whitestar First

9 - 0

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #2

A.F.C. Cockle first

3 - 4

Unwin FC Nottinghamshire

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

13 - 0

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

6 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. Racecourse No.2.

A.F.C. Cockle first

0 - 10

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK GOLF COURSE & RECREATION GROUND #2

Nell Gwyn F.C. First

3 - 1

A.F.C. Cockle first

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #1

A.F.C. Cockle first

1 - 4

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse No.2. #1

A.F.C. Cockle first

5 - 3

King George V F.C. First

Players

Andrew Ball

Joshua Brentnall

Liam Burton

Aaron Cann

Jerome Carr

Jason Coates

Lee Coates

Matthew Cullen

Mouhamed Delsol

Lee Denny

Richard Ellis

Jason Fisher

Akbar Gambari

Evan Griffin

Steven Haggerty

Jack Holland

Reegan Jones

Dean Lambert

Kyle Lumber

Ousman Njie

Daniel Pointon

Corey Pointon-Gullett

Liam Robson

Kieran Smalley

Luke Stafford

Arron Straw

Bubakar Sumareh

Matt Taylor

Jake Teagle

Kurt Tennant

Karl Tre Williams

John Woolley

Jamaal Zareen